Liam Feely winner of March Hare 5k

Liam Feely winner of March Hare 5k

Liam Feely was first home in the March Hare 5k in Donegal Town on Sunday. The North Leitrim athlete had plenty to spare over Declan Gillespie and Coilin McCabe.

First lady home was Claire McShane, Tir Chonaill AC.

Full results:

1. 202 Liam Feely m SM North Leitrim 16:10

2. 203 Declan Gillespie m M40 18:18

3. 177 Coilín Mc Cabe m SM CNC 18:56

4. 224 Martin O'Halloran m M40 T Chonaill 20:09

5. 219 Jason Graham m M40 Tír Chonaill 20:55

6. 263 Sean Kennedy m SM St. Nauls Run 21:03

7. 214 Andy Gilchrist m SM Tír Chonaill 21:12

8. 182 Aaron Doherty m JM CNC 21:14

9. 235 Lee Mc Namee m JM Tír Chonaill 21:18

10. 175 Enda Gillespie m SM CNC 21:26

11. 205 Claire Mc Shane w SW Tír Chonaill 21:35

12. 201 Paul Gallagher m M40 21:53

13. 184 Jordan Burns m JM Tír Chonaill 21:59

14. 179 Orán Doogan m JM CNC 22:03

15. 220 Leeroy Graham m SM 22:24

16. 222 Joanne Campbell w SW 22:34

17. 241 Pat Byrne m M50 Killybegs 22:49

18. 234 Julie Mc Namee w W40 23:06

19. 231 Brian Mc Shane m SM Tír Chonaill 23:11

20. 223 Jackie Harvey w W50 Tír Chonaill 23:21

21. 247 Aidan Mc Hugh m JM Tír Chonaill 23:21

22. 239 Marie Mc Groary w SW Tír Chon 23:27

23. 236 Vera Haughey w W50 Tír Chon 23:32

24. 248 Sharon Cunningham w SW Bruckless Road Runners 23:38

25. 245 James Mc Hugh m JM Tír Chon 23:39

26. 264 Johnny Ward m M50 Tír Chonaill 24:02

27. 232 John Ward m M40 Tír Chonaill 24:08

28. 176 Michael Gillespie m JM CNC 24:10

29. 188 Gavin Moore m JM CNC 24:31

30. 181 Tadhg Mc Ginley m JM CNC 24:31

31. 189 Michael Lyons m JM CNC 24:32

32. 218 Paddy Boyle m SM Tír Chonaill 24:32

33. 180 Ryan O' Donnell m JM CNC 24:32

34. 194 Nicole Cunningham w JW Tír Ch 24:39

35. 192 Lanty Molloy m JM 25:13

36. 178 Thomas Ochenden m JM CNC 25:50

37. 183 David Love m JM CNC 25:53

38. 246 Colette Byrne w SW Tír Chonaill 25:54

39. 195 Eilish Mc Shane w JW CNC 25:57

40. 187 Ryan Kennedy m JM CNC 26:03

41. 243 Billy Broderick m M50 Killybegs 26:22

42. 209 Aoife Mackle w JW Tír Chonaill A.C. 26:31

43. 185 Kiernan Degnan m JM Tír Chonaill 27:01

44. 233 Caroline Ward w W40 Tír Chonaill 27:08

45. 244 Nuala Byrne w SW Tír Chonaill A.C. 27:38

46. 238 Martina Lerrigan w W40 Tír Chon 27:40

47. 237 Catherine O' Grady w SW Tír Chon 27:41

48. 262 Glen m JM 27:41

49. 190 Colm Garvey m JM CNC 27:49

50. 261 Paul Coughlan m M50 27:58

51. 225 Mary Doherty w W50 Tír Chonaill 28:21

52. 204 Liam Magnin m M50 Tír Chonaill 28:34

53. 228 Bernie Timony w W40 Tír Chonaill 28:36

54. 249 Tia Quinn Mc Grath w JW Tír Chon 28:37

55. 250 Hannah Harraghy w JW Tír Chon 28:37

56. 259 Fionnuala Coughlan w W50 28:46

57. 227 Caroline Feeney w W40 Tír Chon 28:49

58. 206 Katy Mc Shane w W40 Tír Chon. 29:26

59. 216 Mary Mc Nulty w SW Tír Chonaill 29:28

60. 229 Patricia Mc Neely w SW Tír Chon 29:29

61. 256 Eilish Mc Ginley w SW 29:32

62. 255 Lucy Mc Ginley w SW 29:33

63. 217 Geraldine Boyle w SW Tír Chonaill 29:44

64. 257 Mary Gallagher w W50 30:28

65. 258 Mary Gallagher w W50 30:28

66. 240 Noreen Hoad w W50 Tír Chonaill 30:33

67. 211 Anne Gillespie w SW Tír Chonaill 31:18

68. 242 Pauline Mc Brearty w W40 31:30

69. 207 Cathie Kelly w W40 Tír Chonaill 31:47

70. 254 Sarah Timoney w JW Tír Chonaill 31:52

71. 252 Nora Timoney w W50 Tír Chonaill 31:54

72. 186 Pamela Degnan w SW Tír Chonaill 32:30

73. 213 Frances Gilchrist w SW Tír Chonaill 32:41

74. 199 Colm Mc Elroy m JM CNC 32:44

75. 196 Kim Cunningham w JW 32:48

76. 193 Lauren Boyle w JW CNC 32:48

77. 197 Mary Clare O' Donnell w JW CNC 32:49

78. 215 Grace Mc Monagle w SW Tír Chon 32:58

79. 212 Tanya Burns w SW 33:08

80. 208 John Meehan m M50 Tír Chonaill 33:50

81. 221 Donna Frizzell w W40 Tír Chonaill 34:41

82. 226 Maria Kennedy w JW CNC 35:36

83. 191 Clodagh Breslin w JW CNC 35:37

84. 253 Enya Gallagher w JW 36:06

85. 251 Karen Timoney w JW Tír Chonaill 36:07

86. 210 Eilish Meehan w JW Tír Chonaill 37:10

87. 198 Sara O' Gara w JW 38:04

88. 200 Simon Waugh m SM Tír Chonaill 38:04