Mark Hoy takes second leg of Lifford series in Raphoe

X

Mark Hoy takes second leg of Lifford series in Raphoe

Mark Hoy of Finn Valley was first home in the second leg of the Dalys XL sponsored three race series organised by Lifford Strabane AC held in Raphoe. 330 took part in a very successful race.

Hoy had just two seconds to spare over Martin Cox of Derry Track Club with Emmet McGinty, City of Derry, two seconds further back in a tight finish.

Natasha Adams of Letterkenny AC was first lady home, ahaed of Amy McDaid, Derry Track Club and Leoni Mullen of Lifford Strabane AC.

RESULTS

1 Hoy Mark Finn Valley AC 891 15:53 M

2 Cox Martin Derry Track Club 100 15:55 M

3 McGinty Emmett City of Derry Spartans 15:57 M

4 Collins Ciaran Carmen Runners 44 16:14 M

5 Roberts Colin City of Derry Spartans 16:46 M

6 Murphy Michael City of Derry Spartans 16:54 M

7 McLaughlin Cathal Derry Track Club 850 17:12 M

8 McFadden John 855 17:22 M

9 McFadden James Finn Valley AC 854 17:22 M

10 McDevitt Conor Foyle Valley AC 880 17:26 M

11 Kelly Paul Lifford Strabane AC 863 17:29 M

12 Adams Natasha Letterkenny AC 760 17:30 F

13 Coyle Paul Lifford Strabane AC 156 17:36 M

14 Murphy Terry Foyle Valley AC 885 17:50 M

15 Kennedy Emmet Foyle Valley AC 849 17:54 M

16 McNamee Bryan Finn Valley AC 768 17:59 M

17 Ferry Brian Letterkenny AC 749 18:05 M

18 McCullagh Garreth Lifford Strabane 18:12 M

19 Devenney Martin Individual 140 18:16 M

20 Doherty Clint Finn Valley AC 714 18:18 M

21 Bradley Frankie Foyle Valley AC 729 18:18 M

22 Quinn Damian Omagh Harriers AC 32 18:19 M

23 Duncan Bill Lifford Strabane AC 233 18:21 M

24 Dillon Paul Individual 712 18:25 M

25 Dunleavy Martin Foyle Valley AC 201 18:26 M

26 Kelly Eddie Lifford Strabane AC 418 18:28 M

27 Melaugh Kenny Healthy Bon Fitness 18:29 M

28 O'Brien John Tir Chonaill AC 843 18:29 M

29 Diver Mark Letterkenny AC 343 18:37 M

30 Connolly Kevin Derry Track Club 134 18:39 M

31 Millar Christopher Derry Track 196 18:45 M

32 Bigger Robert Derry Track Club 851 18:50 M

33 Somerville Derek Omagh Harriers AC 700 18:52 M

34 McGill Declan Foyle Valley AC 876 19:00 M

35 McFadden Gary Foyle Valley AC 884 19:04 M

36 McFadden Paul Individual 135 19:14 M

37 Cole Aron Foyle Valley AC 883 19:15 M

38 Mahon Patrick City of Derry Spartans 868 19:20 M

39 Crossan Shaun Kickboxing LK 424 19:22 M

40 Gallagher Gary Lifford Strabane AC 890 19:23 M

41 Devine Gerard Owen Roes GFC 272 19:23 M

42 Kelly Stephen Owen Roes GFC 273 19:23 M

43 Doherty Karol Inishowen AC 378 19:25 M

44 Cole Sam City of Derry Spartans AC 882 19:29 M

45 Carlin Dominic Lifford Strabane AC 204 19:48 M

46 Duncan Michael Lifford Strabane AC 20 19:50 M

47 Mackey Barry Letterkenny AC 181 19:51 M

48 Boggs Brendan Individual 262 20:00 M

49 Coyle John Lifford Strabane AC 706 20:03 M

50 Mullen Thomas Lifford Strabane AC 435 20:08 M

51 Neely Gary Swanlings 427 20:10 M

52 Duncan Richie Castlefinn Running Club 716 20:12 M

53 Hoynes Raymond Lifford Strabane AC 364 20:14 M

54 McDaid Amy Derry Track Club 101 20:16 F

55 Barrett Oliver Lifford Strabane AC 898 20:19 M

56 Moore Conor Omagh Harriers AC 841 20:29 M

57 Montague Brendan Omagh Harriers AC 22 20:37 M

58 Tourish Paddy Lifford Strabane AC 887 20:39 M

59 McCarron Garrett Lifford Strabane AC 384 20:44 M

60 Doherty Daniel Inishowen AC 725 20:45 M

61 O'Leary Mark 789 20:46 M

62 Boyle Gavin Individual 330 20:47 M

63 Burns Stephen Lifford Strabane AC 710 20:52 M

64 Nallen Seamus 24/7 Letterkenny Tr w 881 20:56 M

65 Murphy Damian Raphoe Road Runners 862 20:56 M

66 Mullen Leoni Lifford Strabane AC 703 20:57 F

67 Parkinson Donnchadh 780 20:57 M

68 Craig Wilson Lifford Strabane AC 437 21:01 M

69 Duddy Paul Melvin WJR 104 21:04 M

70 McConnell Gerard Swanlings 430 21:04 M

71 McGinley Pauric Letterkenny Cycling C 897 21:05 M

72 McNulty Joe Lifford Strabane AC 161 21:06 M

73 Ferna Paul Individual 36 21:10 M

74 Collins Bobby Project Africa 853 21:11 M

75 Shiels Stephen Letterkenny AC 413 21:13 M

76 Mullan Annalisa Foyle Valley AC 860 21:14 F

77 Tinney Liam 24/7 Letterkenny Tri Club 702 21:16 M

78 McNamee Paul Lifford Strabane AC 21 21:18 M

79 Maguire Liam Lifford Strabane AC 74 21:19 M

80 Moore Damien Lifford Strabane AC 417 21:19 M

81 McElwaine John Lifford Strabane AC 415 21:21 M

82 Craig John Lifford Strabane AC 440 21:21 M

83 Dunbar Gary Lifford Strabane AC 103 21:30 M

84 Cleary Liam Lifford Strabane AC 237 21:31 M

85 Kelly Ita Lifford Strabane AC 34 21:31 F

86 Hunter Angus Individual 183 21:33 M

87 McIlveen Conor Derry Track Club 892 21:34 M

88 Russell David Individual 730 21:34 M

89 MagLionsigh Pádraig Lifford Strabane 211 21:35 M

90 Gallen Dessie KCR 175 21:36 M

91 Haigney Deirdre Individual 277 21:38 F

92 Cuskelly Christopher Lifford Strabane AC 78 21:41 M

93 Stewart Sane Individual 784 21:41 M

94 Bangert Ton Lifford Strabane AC 387 21:43 M

95 Shiels Margaret Letterkenny AC 411 21:43 F

96 Marsh Adrian Individual 383 21:45 M

97 Duffy James Indiv2idual 705 21:45 M

98 Elves Henrietta Inishowen AC 313 21:46 F

99 Ashmore Chris Run For Fun Letterkenny 358 21:49 M