Senior Championship going ahead on Saturday night

Senior Championship going ahead on Saturday night
The remaining games in Group C of the RTE Raidio na Gaeltachta Senior Championship are going ahead on Saturday night as planned.

The remaining games in Group C of the RTE Raidio na Gaeltachta Senior Championship are going ahead on Saturday night as planned.

Gaoth Dobhair are at home to Termon while Killybegs host Dungloe. Gaoth Dobhair and Killybegs are at the top of the table with three points and both Termon and Dungloe need to win to be in contention. A draw will be sufficient for both Killybegs and Gaoth Dobhair to advance, but the calculators may be needed if either Dungloe or Termon can win.

Fixtures

Saturday 6th July

RTE Raidio na Gaeltachta Senior Championship

Group C 7-30pm

Gaoth Dobhair v Termon Connie Doherty

Linesmen Don Langan Jimmy Brennan

Killybegs v Dungloe Kieran McShea

Linesmen Paddy McKeever Joe O Donnell

Senior Reserve Championship

Group 3 6pm

Gaoth Dobhair v Termon Don Langan

Killybegs v Dungloe Paddy McKeever

All Sports Donegal Intermediate Championship 1st Round 1st Leg 7-30pm

Naomh Padraig Lifford v Naomh Naul Mickey Mulhern

Aodh Rhua v Buncrana Jimmy White

Intermediate Reserve Championship 1st Round 1st Leg 6pm

Naomh Padraig Lifford v Naomh Naul John Friel

Aodh Rhua v Buncrana Enda McFeely

Mount Errigal Junior A Championship Ist Round 2nd Leg 7-30pm

Robert Emmetts v Na Rossa Sean Paul Doherty

Mount Errigal Junior B Championship Preliminary Round 2nd Leg 7-30pm

Urris v Convoy Paul Clifford

Brian McCormick Sports Division One 7-30pm

Ardara v St Eunans Michael McShane

Four Masters v Malin Andrew Mullin

St Michaels v Naomh Conaill Robbie O Donnell

Division One Reserve 6pm

Ardara v St Eunans Damian Craig

Four Masters v Malin Mark McGlinshey

St Michaels v Naomh Conaill Mark Dorrian

McGlynns Restaurant Castlefin Division Two 7-30pm

Glenswilly v Bundoran Martin Coll

Sean McCumhaills v Glenfin Seamus McGonagle

Division Two Reserve 6pm

Glenswilly v Bundoran Tony Gallagher

Sean McCumhaills v Glenfin Eugene McHale

Marley Coaches Division Four 7-30pm

Pettigo v Letterkenny Gaels Sylvester Maguire

Sunday 7th July

All Sports Donegal Intermediate Championship 1st Round 1st Leg 3pm

Naomh Muire v Fanad Gaels Ian Molloy

Downings v Naomh Columba Paddy McGonagle

Intermediate Reserve Championship 1st Round 1st Leg 1-30pm

Naomh Muire v Fanad Gaels Myles Sweeney

Downings v Naomh Columba James Mc Ginley

Mount Errigal Junior A Championship Ist Round 2nd Leg 3pm

Moville v Red Hughs Liam McConigley 4pm

Naomh Ultan v Milford Ryan Walsh

Burt v Urris Shane Toolan

Mount Errigal Junior B Championship Preliminary Round 2nd Leg 12 Noon

Red Hughs v Ardara Benny Trearty

Marley Coaches Division Five 3pm

Sean McCumhaills v Naomh Conaill Joe O Donnell