Doherty wins final leg of Finn Valley 5k series

Doherty wins final leg of Finn Valley 5k series
Ciaran Doherty of Letterkenny AC was first home in the last of the Finn Valley 5k series, ahead of Mark Hoy and James Seight, Finn Valley.

Ciaran Doherty of Letterkenny AC was first home in the last of the Finn Valley 5k series, ahead of Mark Hoy and James Seight, Finn Valley.

Results

1 1730 15.35 Ciaran Doherty SM Letterkenny

2 1746 15.59 Mark Hoy SM Finn Valley A C

3 1747 16.02 James Seight SM Finn Valley A C

4 1728 16.09 Dean Toland SM Finn Valley A C

5 1738 16.14 Pius McIntyre SM Foyle Valley

6 1144 16.17 Michael Black SM Individual

7 428 16.41 Patrick Hynes Foy SM Finn Valley

8 1737 16.42 Gavin Crawford SM 24/7 Triathlon

9 1735 16.43 Seanie Devitt SM Individual

10 199 16.44 Shane McNulty SM Finn Valley

11 1169 16.47 Stephen Connor SM Foyle Valley

12 1731 16.49 Teresa McGloin SW Finn Valley A C

13 1749 17.05 Noel Diver SM Rosses A.C.

14 1133 17.48 Tommy McCallion SM Individual

15 286 17.49 Zachary McGowan JM City Of Derry

16 1778 17.49 Patrick Penrose JM Finn Valley A C

17 1785 17.51 Adrian Gillespie SM Finn Valley A C

18 1151 17.55 Brian Fahy SM Letterkenny A C

19 1146 17.56 Pat Hegarty SM Finn Valley A C

20 1798 18.09 Pauric Breslin SM Individual

21 1140 18.10 Patrick Brennan SM Individual

22 1742 18.14 Enda McBride SM Letterkenny A C

23 1739 18.28 Declan Doherty SM Foyle Valley

24 399 18.29 Hugh Coll SM Individual

25 419 18.33 Carina Clarke SW Sligo A C

26 1132 18.41 James Beaty SM Individual

27 1161 18.42 Catriona Devine SW Finn Valley A C

28 1173 18.43 Kenny O’Donnell M40 Finn Valley A C

29 1143 18.45 Shane Gallagher SM Individual

30 1796 18.54 Patrick McGlynn SM Finn Valley A C

31 1131 19.09 Paul Murray SM Finn Valley A C

32 417 19.11 Kevin McMenamin M35 Lifford A C

33 1764 19.11 Martin Paill JM Individual

34 1707 19.22 Tom Thompson SM Finn Valley A C

35 1733 19.29 Martin McGlynn SM Rosses A.C.

36 1177 19.33 Peter McMenamin SM Individual

37 1115 19.43 Darren Price SM Unattached

38 274 19.47 Ben George SM Letterkenny A C

39 1147 19.48 Derek Callaghan SM Finn Valley A C

40 1134 19.49 Noleen Porter SW Finn Valley A C

41 1198 19.50 Hugh Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C

42 1101 19.51 Shaun Boyce SM Individual

43 1736 19.52 Owen Boyle SM Individual

44 1725 19.53 Adam McGranaghan JM Finn Valley A C

45 1727 19.58 Catherine Dooher SM Finn Valley A C

46 1753 20.04 Ray Byrne SW Finn Valley A C

47 1740 20.07 Drew Doherty SM Finn Valley A C

48 1748 20.11 Jerry O’Doherty SM Finn Valley A C

49 374 20.14 Patrick Brennan SM Unattached

50 1754 20.16 Brian McGonagle SM Individual

51 1711 20.17 Joe Carlin SM Finn Valley A C

52 1158 20.22 Mary Connolly SW Finn Valley A C

53 1750 20.30 Sean Meanie SM Individual

54 1722 20.31 Eugene Gallen SM Individual

55 1121 20.36 Alan Catterson M40 Individual

56 1757 20.40 Alan McGinley JM Lifford A C

57 1109 20.42 Mark McCafferty SM Finn Valley A C

58 198 20.48 Paul Lee SM Finn Valley A C

59 269 20.51 Adrian McHugh SM Individual

60 1112 20.52 Sean O’Leary M50 Finn Valley A C

61 287 21.00 Irene McFadden SW Individual

62 1801 21.06 Hugh Allen SM Individual

63 1726 21.14 Rodney Irwin SM Finn Valley A C

64 1189 21.16 Seamus Curran SM Finn Valley A C

65 1809 21.17 Anthony Murray M60 Individual

66 1197 21.19 Declan Carlin SM Finn Valley A C

67 1137 21.28 Noreen Bonner SW Finn Valley A C

68 1741 21.31 Michael McMenamin SM Finn Valley A C

69 200 21.32 Kathleen McNulty SW Finn Valley A C

70 1188 21.37 Paul Mayse SM Individual

71 479 21.41 Ronan Gallen SM Individual

72 1118 21.42 Malachy Dunleavey SM Individual

73 376 21.43 Pawel Dudek SM Individual

74 273 21.44 Barry Irwin SM Finn Valley A C

75 284 21.45 Frank O’Deorain SM Individual

76 1808 21.48 Damien Daily SM Individual

77 1773 21.50 Michael Murphy SM Lifford A C

78 1751 21.52 Katherine McGinley SW Individual

79 426 21.53 Paul O’Donnell SM Individual

80 1781 21.54 Jimmy McBride SM Individual

81 1752 21.55 Patrick McChee SM Individual

82 278 21.56 Charmian O’Brien SW Finn Valley A C

83 1162 21.56 Cliona Dunne SW Finn Valley A C

84 1190 22.00 Paddy Brennan SM Individual

85 1768 22.01 Leoni Cook SW Lifford A C

86 451 22.01 Sinead Boland SW Finn Valley A C

87 1819 22.01 Stephen McPhilemy SM Individual

88 473 22.04 Karen Duffner SW Finn Valley A C

89 1163 22.06 Marie Harper SW Finn Valley A C

90 1709 22.11 Rosemary Heeney SW Finn Valley A C

91 1732 22.18 Owen Coyle SM Rosses A.C.

92 1139 22.19 Johnny Ward SM Tír Chonaill A C

93 1784 22.21 Jean O’Donnell W50 Individual

94 442 22.22 Michael Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C

95 485 22.23 Peadar Fitzpatrick SM Individual

96 1786 22.24 Adrian O’Donnell SM Finn Valley A C

97 1729 22.25 Liam McGinty SM Finn Valley A C

98 1745 22.26 Martin Anderson SM Finn Valley A C

99 401 22.35 Paul Gallen SM Individual

100 1799 22.36 Terry McDevitt SM Individual

101 1111 22.37 Joe Gallen M55 Lifford A C

102 495 22.44 Liam McGinty SM Castlefinn Runners

103 1721 22.45 Terry Thomson SM Individual

104 1762 22.48 Danny Burns SM Lifford A C

105 1755 22.52 Sean McMenamin SM Finn Valley A C

106 1724 22.56 Duane Long SM Finn Valley A C

107 1172 23.04 Jackie Harvey W50 Tír Chonaill A C

108 494 23.08 Eamon McConnell SM Castlefinn Runners

109 1710 23.09 Aiden Dullaghan JM Individual

110 279 23.12 Damien Downey SM Inishowen A C

111 1171 23.17 Vera Haughey W50 Tír Chonaill A C

112 282 23.18 Eugene McGinley M40 Individual

113 276 23.19 Frances Cairns SW Castlefinn Runners

114 437 23.22 Brendan O’Brien SM Individual

115 1126 23.29 William Doherty SM Unattached

116 1777 23.30 Laura Lee Penrose JW Finn Valley A C

117 1110 23.30 Mark Foley SM Individual

118 1175 23.31 Sharon Hamilton SW Finn Valley A C

119 1705 23.32 James McGlade SM Finn Valley A C

120 1792 23.41 Pauric McMern SM Individual

121 1103 23.44 Gerald Harkin SM Inishowen A C

122 1136 23.48 Adam Laird JM Finn Valley A C

123 1787 23.50 Brendan McElhinney SM Finn Valley A C

124 1818 24.00 Kevin Doherty SM Individual

125 1712 24.01 Emma Lawne SW Individual

126 412 24.03 Maria Boyle SW Individual

127 1152 24.04 Colin Gallagher SM Individual

128 1810 24.05 Des Goydaerts SM Individual

129 1769 24.06 Alison McMonagle SW Individual

130 1138 24.11 Declan McCallion SM Letterkenny A C

131 1723 24.13 Jonathon Connolly SM Individual

132 1790 24.18 Nikata Gallen JW Finn Valley A C

133 379 24.20 Sean McAuliffe SM Individual

134 1703 24.22 Keelan McGill JM Individual

135 1702 24.23 Denis McGill SM Individual

136 1813 24.26 Cathy Harvey SW Individual

137 1191 24.26 PJ Sweeney SM Finn Valley A C

138 290 24.30 Liam Daly SM Lifford A C

139 488 24.32 Deborah Conroy SW Lifford A C

140 1782 24.35 Colin McDaid SM Individual

141 1783 24.35 John Curran SM Individual

142 480 24.46 Wesley McKane SM Finn Valley A C

143 1761 24.49 Liam McMullan M40 Individual

144 1119 24.50 Angela Trimble SW Individual

145 1193 24.53 William Quigley SM Individual

146 457 24.56 Goretta Marley SW Finn Valley A C

147 422 25.00 Noel Duffy SM Individual

148 1129 25.07 Sinead Kenny SW Finn Valley AC

149 415 25.10 Anthea Hegarty SW Lifford A C

150 1167 25.11 Josephine Donaghey SW Individual

151 1797 25.24 Sinead McMenamin SW Finn Valley A C

152 1756 25.27 Joanne Campbell SW Individual

153 1713 25.31 Seamus Connolly SM Individual

154 1181 25.37 Cahal Patton JM Individual

155 1706 25.38 Bernie McMenamin SW Finn Valley A C

156 1117 25.39 Vicky Dunleavey SW Individual

157 1141 25.40 AnneMarie Patton SW Individual

158 441 25.41 Diane Gallagher SW Finn Valley A C

159 448 25.42 Emma Speight SW Finn Valley A C

160 1174 25.43 Sinead McLaughlin SW Lifford A C

161 1196 25.45 Owen McDermot SM Individual

162 1704 25.46 Eugene Carlin SM Individual

163 1116 25.47 Annmarie Roche SW Individual

164 1758 25.49 Sandra Ellison SW Individual

165 1772 25.55 Patricia Wilson SW Individual

166 1159 25.57 Oliva Gallen SW Individual

167 1183 25.58 Andrew Petterson SM Individual

168 500 25.59 Marcella McBride SW Castlefinn Runners

169 1734 26.08 Danielle Boyce SW Individual

170 1812 26.17 Liz Gallagher SW Individual

171 1135 26.17 Arthur Connolly SM Finn Valley A C

172 418 26.26 Helena Witherow SW Individual

173 1156 26.32 Marcus Crawford SM Individual

174 438 26.36 Mary Martin SW Finn Valley A C

175 1805 26.40 Mark Gildea SM Individual

176 424 26.44 Cora Harvey SW Finn Valley A C

177 1157 26.53 Trevor Kilpatrick SM Individual

178 1789 27.06 Margaret Gallen SW Finn Valley A C

179 1771 27.16 Gemma McGlachey SW Individual

180 1168 27.19 Elaine Parke SW Individual

181 1145 27.22 Elaine Connolly SW Individual

182 1708 27.30 Anthony Boland SM Individual

183 1806 27.43 Lisa McMonagle SW Individual

184 1807 27.43 PJ McMonagle SM Individual

185 446 27.46 Emma McLaughlin SW Finn Valley A C

186 1178 27.57 Tommy McHugh SM Letterkenny A C

187 450 28.06 Edel Gildea SW Finn Valley A C

188 423 28.07 Marie Duffy SW Individual

189 1759 28.08 Sharon Duffy SW Finn Valley A C

190 1766 28.11 Sinead Collins SW Finn Valley A C

191 491 28.14 Lisa McGlynn SW Castlefinn Runners

192 1199 28.17 John Conaghan SM Finn Valley A C

193 1125 28.20 Colleen O’Brien SW Finn Valley A C

194 1803 28.27 Elaine Craig SW Individual

195 1165 28.30 Orla Redmond SW Individual

196 439 28.32 Ann Marie Gibbons SW Finn Valley A C

197 493 28.34 Irene McNulty SW Castlefinn Runners

198 1128 28.37 Lucy Costello SW Individual

199 1811 28.39 Jimmy Gildea M60 Letterkenny A C

200 404 28.42 Aiden Gallen JM Unattached

201 1123 28.44 Jack Catterson JM Finn Valley A C

202 436 28.47 Kevin McHugh SM Individual

203 1816 28.56 Caoimhe Brennan SW Finn Valley A C

204 459 28.56 Divina Russell SW Finn Valley A C

205 1154 29.00 Collette McDermot SW Individual

206 1774 29.00 Sinead Kelly SW Individual

207 445 29.04 Emma Bates SW Finn Valley A C

208 1153 29.14 Zara O’Toole SW Individual

209 1127 29.17 Lisa Ferguson SW Individual

210 1149 29.19 Frances Spencer SW Individual

211 465 29.23 Tina McGlynn SW Finn Valley A C

212 292 29.32 Louise Dowling SW Individual

213 478 29.50 Diane McGarrigle SW Finn Valley A C

214 409 29.58 AnneMarie Reynolds SW Individual

215 1150 29.59 Mags McNulty SW Individual

216 1185 29.59 Grainne McElhinney SW Individual

217 481 30.07 Joleen McHugh SW Individual

218 449 30.12 Francis Wilson SW Finn Valley A C

219 1186 30.22 Pauline O’Connor SW Individual

220 466 30.25 Antoinette Coyle SW Finn Valley A C

221 1800 30.29 Eithne Browne SW Finn Valley A C

222 1105 30.30 Mary Lyons SW Individual

223 1791 30.32 Sean Coyle SM Finn Valley A C

224 400 30.44 Denise Moss SW Individual

225 420 30.49 Rosemary Monaghan SW Individual

226 1802 31.00 Nuala Allen SW Individual

227 1170 31.00 Jackie Lafferty SW Individual

228 1770 31.20 Avril Larkin SW Individual

229 1814 31.22 Sean McMenamin SM Individual

230 1815 31.22 Jenny McMenamin SW Individual

231 1775 31.25 Angela Gallagher SW Individual

232 1114 31.26 Chloe Britton SW Individual

233 1804 31.28 Tina McHugh SW Individual

234 1160 31.54 Phylis Gallagher SW Individual

235 1166 31.59 Catriona McDaid SW Individual

236 1179 32.10 Loretta McNulty SW Castlefinn Runners

237 1113 32.12 Caroline Britton SW Individual

238 1744 32.20 Clement Clarke SM Lifford A C

239 403 32.22 Karen Gallen JW Individual

240 406 32.32 Michelle Conroy SW Finn Valley A C

241 405 32.32 Debbie Campbell SW Finn Valley A C

242 1743 32.37 Loretta Devenny SW Individual

243 1182 32.46 Karen Petterson SW Individual

244 1180 33.00 Donna Curran SW Castlefinn Runners

245 458 33.01 Selina Russell SW Finn Valley A C

246 440 33.02 Amy Gibbons JW Finn Valley A C

247 1142 33.05 Lillian Lee SW Individual

248 1176 33.12 Noreen McKelvey SW Castlefinn Runners

249 1767 33.18 Matthew Collins JM Finn Valley A C

250 1794 33.21 Bridet O’Brien SW Individual

251 1184 33.22 Teresa Browne SW Individual

252 1107 33.24 Grainne Rice W40 Lifford A C

253 1187 33.40 Anthony O’Connor SM Individual

254 1108 33.46 Jennifer Gallagher SW Lifford A C

255 6000 33.58 Elaine Bradley SW Individual

256 429 34.30 Michelle McDaid SW Individual

257 398 34.38 Kerri Doherty SW Individual

258 425 35.13 Yvonne Gallagher SW Individual

259 1720 35.37 Teresa McMenamin SW Individual

260 1719 35.37 Sean Foley SM Finn Valley A C

261 413 35.44 Yvonne Boyle JW Individual

262 431 35.57 Leanne Lynch Walker Individual

263 1106 36.00 Caoimhe Lyons SW Individual

264 1779 36.12 Claire Kelly SW Individual

265 1760 36.27 Teresa Crawford SW Finn Valley A C

266 1104 36.28 Sinead McColgan SW Individual

267 1102 36.28 Lynsey Harding SW Inishowen A C

268 1130 37.24 Betty Gallen SW Finn Valley A C

269 1776 37.32 Mary Penrose SW Finn Valley A C

270 293 38.39 Margo Duffy SW Individual

271 1192 39.30 Cathy Sweeney SW Finn Valley A C

272 1122 39.31 Caroline Catterson W40 Individual

273 1124 39.32 Molly Catterson JW Finn Valley A C

274 1793 39.35 Jean McHugh SW Lifford A C

275 1164 39.54 Deirdre Gallagher SW Individual

276 1780 39.54 Mary Sheridan SW Individual

277 1763 39.59 Betty Burns SW Lifford A C

278 402 40.40 Liz Gallen SW Individual

279 1795 41.47 Pauric Patton SM Individual

280 300 42.08 Nuala Byrne Walker Finn Valley A C

281 1155 44.15 Louise Cullen SW Individual

282 1200 44.40 Lisa Stewart SW Individual

283 482 47.22 Mick Hogan SM Individual

284 1148 47.25 Karen Smith SW Individual

285 1765 48.03 Aoife McGinty SW Finn Valley A C

286 1194 48.04 Salome Houston SW Individual

287 1195 48.37 Rose Quigley SW Individual

288 1701 48.51 Claire McLaughlin SW Individual

289 416 52.50 Fiona McGinley Walker Individual

290 486 52.50 Marion Gallen SW Individual

291 483 52.50 Valerie Hogan SW Individual

Total Runners: 291