Toner first home in Brockagh

Ivan Toner was again in the winners’ enclosure on Friday night, winning the Brockagh 4 mile event from Ryan Porter and Mark Bonner.

Ivan Toner was again in the winners’ enclosure on Friday night, winning the Brockagh 4 mile event from Ryan Porter and Mark Bonner.

Results

1 95 22.13 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny

2 80 22.42 Ryan Porter JM Finn Valley

3 89 22.53 Mark Bonner JM Finn Valley

4 85 23.53 Shane Mc Nulty SM Finn Valley

5 70 23.56 Dara Mc Nulty M40 Individual

6 93 24.04 Martin Gormley M40 Letterkenny

7 117 24.08 Hugh Duffy SM Cranford

8 97 24.41 Michael Penrose M40 Finn Valley

9 63 24.55 Shaun Mc Fadden SM Letterkenny

10 101 25.04 Glen Duncan SM Letterkenny

11 111 25.50 Ciaran O’Donnell M40 Letterkenny

12 130 25.52 Catherine Lilburn SW City Of Derry

13 99 25.55 Shiela Regan SW Letterkenny

14 3 25.59 Tom Thompson M40 Finn Valley

15 119 26.01 Paul Murray SM Letterkenny

16 96 26.03 Kevin Toner M60 Letterkenny

17 2 26.13 Patrick Mc Glynn SM Finn Valley

18 149 26.14 Trevor Doherty SM Individual

19 90 26.25 Noeleen Porter W45 Finn Valley

20 112 26.38 Paul Mc Monagle SM Letterkenny

21 52 27.17 Andy Scanlon M40 Finn Valley

22 116 27.25 Liam Mc Ginty M40 Finn Valley

23 125 27.39 Michael Mc Nulty M40 Individual

24 50 27.53 Martin Anderson M40 Finn Valley

25 113 27.58 Anthony Murray M60 Individual

26 121 28.04 PJ Friel SM Individual

27 110 28.07 Kieran Duffy SM Individual

28 64 28.08 Irene Mc Fadden SW Letterkenny

29 45 28.19 Kay Byrne W45 Finn Valley

30 122 28.30 Paddy Gallagher SM Individual

31 46 28.32 Michael Mc Menamin SM Finn Valley

32 67 28.32 Charmaine O Brien SW Finn Valley

33 81 28.36 Sean O Leary M50 Finn Valley

34 132 28.49 Seamus Curran M50 Finn Valley

35 47 29.14 Noreen Bonner W50 Finn Valley

36 118 29.26 Eunan Scanlon SM Finn Valley

37 82 30.01 Mary Hippsley W40 Finn Valley

38 106 30.12 Gerard Mc Glynn SM Individual

39 157 30.15 Thomas Walsh JM Individual

40 136 30.26 Margaret Shiels W40 Letterkenny

41 25 30.40 Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley

42 155 30.56 Seamus Gallen SM Individual

43 77 31.04 Sean Mc Menamin M50 Finn Valley

44 49 31.10 Margaret Reid SW Finn Valley

45 51 31.14 Ailish Patton SW Finn Valley

46 142 31.25 Ryan Dorrian SM Individual

47 156 31.34 Paul Wilkinson M40 Finn Valley

48 91 31.34 Brendan Patton M40 Finn Valley

49 148 31.53 Marie Harper SW Finn Valley

50 143 31.55 Sinead Mc Connell W40 Individual

51 131 32.03 Nancy Mc Namee W45 Finn Valley

52 24 33.23 Amanda Mc Brearty SW Individual

53 78 33.26 Jim Nash SM Finn Valley

54 40 33.32 Rosemarie Bonner SW Finn Valley

55 66 33.42 Sharon Hamilton SW Finn Valley

56 44 33.44 Ruth Mc Crudden W45 Individual

57 147 33.49 Gordon Rule SM Individual

58 41 34.10 Goretti Marley SW Finn Valley

59 11 34.12 Mary Carlin W50 Finn Valley

60 127 34.12 Angela Mc Ginty SW Individual

61 128 34.12 Patrick Mc Namee SM Individual

62 68 34.29 Colleen Mc Hugh SW Finn Valley

63 14 34.41 Fionnuala Duffy SW Finn Valley

64 10 35.19 Patricia Houston SW Finn Valley

65 144 35.28 Eamon Mc Connell M40 Individual

66 123 35.30 Carl Houston SM Individual

67 54 35.46 Dympna Mc Ginty SW Finn Valley

68 120 35.48 Ciara Patterson SW Individual

69 141 35.49 Catriona Boyle SW Individual

70 109 36.08 Ann Foy SW Individual

71 108 36.08 Paddy Foy M40 Individual

72 145 36.10 Marie Mc Glynn SW Individual

73 30 36.12 Jennifer Pearson SW Finn Valley

74 105 36.27 Lisa Doherty SW Individual

75 42 36.34 Sonya O Donnell SW Finn Valley

76 124 36.37 Desmond Brownlie M60 Lagan Valley

77 29 36.55 Vicky Wray SW Finn Valley

78 139 37.10 Debbie Mc Nulty SW Finn Valley

79 73 37.16 Mary Martin W50 Finn Valley

80 69 37.32 Bernie Mc Menamin SW Finn Valley

81 92 37.34 Grace Boyle W50 Finn Valley

82 104 37.46 Margaret Mc Connell SW Finn Valley

83 5 37.54 Sophie Kelly SW Individual

84 6 37.57 Wendy Bustard SW Finn Valley

85 75 38.40 Kevin Mc Hugh M60 Finn Valley

86 13 38.56 Ciara Mc Bride SW Finn Valley

87 28 38.56 Brid Mc Ginty SW Finn Valley

88 138 39.27 Marie Mc Colgan W40 Individual

89 114 39.28 Denise Harper W45 Finn Valley

90 37 39.35 Ann Marie Lynch SW Finn Valley

91 57 40.10 Andrea Mc Gowan SW Finn Valley

92 48 40.11 Ann Marie Gibbons SW Individual

93 100 40.41 Ann Doherty W50 Individual

94 102 40.42 Siobhan Duddy SW Individual

95 55 40.49 Catriona Mc Ginty SW Finn Valley

96 160 40.56 Karina Campbell SW Individual

97 20 41.43 Sinead Collins SW Finn Valley

98 153 42.30 Sinead Mc Menamin SW Individua

99 152 42.32 Corina Caterson Flynn SW Individual

100 146 42.50 Patricia Mc Glinchey SW Finn Valley

101 126 43.24 Ryan Scalon SM Individual

102 98 43.41 Yvonne O Donnell SW Individual

103 107 43.54 Ann Mc Glynn SW Individual

104 151 43.57 Amy Gibbons JW Individual

105 129 45.55 Maeve Doherty SW Individual

106 140 45.58 Cathy Kelly W40 Individual

107 53 45.58 Wendy Scanlon SW Finn Valley

108 161 46.27 Edel MC Glynn SW Individual

109 150 46.28 Lorretta Mc Nulty SW Individual

110 115 46.29 Margaret Murray W50 Individual

111 65 46.45 Helen Doherty SW Individual

112 133 50.05 Pauric Harkin JM Individual

113 159 51.11 Annie Campbell SW Individual

114 103 57.35 Melissa Mc Cormick SW Individual

115 135 64.53 Patsy Mc Gonagle M60 Finn Valley

116 134 65.00 Niall Mc Gonagle M40 Finn Valley

117 158 65.17 Freda Walsh SW Individual

118 137 65.18 Faith Harkin JW Individual

119 154 65.19 Joe O’Hare M40 Individual