All-County League weekend fixture list

All-County League weekend fixture list
AFTER a couple of weekends of Raidió na Gaeltachta SFC action the focus in the north-west this weekend centres on the All-County Football League.

AFTER a couple of weekends of Raidió na Gaeltachta SFC action the focus in the north-west this weekend centres on the All-County Football League.

The top two in Division One meet in Towney as Kilcar take on St Eunan’s - in fact the same clubs are the only two to have qualified for the quarter-finals of the championship. Elsewhere in the top flight, Ardara welcome Killybegs Four Masters host Naomh Conaill and St Michael’s have a home fixture against Gaoth Dobhair.

Wednesday

Senior Hurling League

Sean Mac Cumhaill v Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon

Ref: Hugo Wallace Venue: Sean MacCumhaills 19:30

Friday

McGlynns Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 League

Buncrana v Realt na Mara G.F.C Ref: Hugo Wallace Venue: TBC 20:00

McGlynns Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 Reserve

Buncrana v Realt na Mara G.F.C Ref: Seán Paul Doherty Venue: Buncrana Scarvey 18:45

Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve

St Nauls v Naomh Columba Ref: Eugene Mc Hale Venue: Pairc Gearoid O’Gallachoir 20:00

Saturday

McGlynns Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 League

Termon v Gleann Fhinne Ref: Tony Gallagher Venue: Termon 19:30

McGlynns Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 Reserve

Termon v Gleann Fhinne Ref: Enda Mc Feely Venue: Termon 18:00

Centra Supermarkets Co Donegal Division 3

Naomh Colmcille v Aodh Ruadh Ref: Liam Mc Conigley Venue: Naomh Colmcille 19:30

Naomh Padraig Leifear v Downings Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear 19:30

St Naul’s v Naomh Brid Ref: Martin Coll Venue: Pairc Gearoid O’Gallachoir 19:30

Carndonagh v Gaeil Fhanada Ref: Seamus Bradley Venue: Carndonagh 19:30

Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve

Carndonagh v Fanad Gaels Ref: Paul Clifford Venue: Carndonagh 18:00

Naomh Padraig Leifear v Downings Ref: Ciara Foy Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear 18:00

Naomh Colmcille v Aodh Ruadh Ref: Ciaran Molloy Venue: Naomh Colmcille 18:00

Marley Coaches Division 4

Letterkenny Gaels v Pettigo Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey Venue: Letterkenny Gaels 19:30

Convoy v Robert Emmets Ref: Sean Paul Doherty Venue: Convoy 19:30

Moville v Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin Ref: Hugo Wallace Venue: Moville 19:30 Naomh Ultan v Milford Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin Venue: Naomh Ultan 19:30

Marley Coaches Division 4 Reserve

Naomh Ultan v Milford Ref: Declan Callaghan Venue: Naomh Ultan 18:00 Moville v Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin Ref: Leo Devenney Venue: Moville Carrick Field 18:00

Marley Coaches Division 5 League

Glenswilly v Gleann Fhinne Ref: Joe O Donnell Venue: Glenswilly Pairc Naomh Columba 19:30

Sean MacCumhaills v Naomh Conaill Ref: Benny Trearty Venue: Sean MacCumhaills 19:30

Ardara v St Eunans Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley Venue: Pairc na Phiarsaigh Ardara 19:30

Sunday

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1

Ardara v Killybegs Ref: Ian Molloy Venue: Ardara 15:00

Kilcar v St Eunans Ref: Robbie O Donnell Venue: Kilcar 15:00

Four Masters v Naomh Conaill Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle Venue: Four Masters 15:00

St Michael’s v Gaoth Dobhair Ref: Jimmy White Venue: St Michael’s 15:00

Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 Reserve

St Michaels v Gaoth Dobhair Ref: James Mc Ginley Venue: St Michael’s 13:30 Four Masters v Naomh Conaill Ref: Eugene Mc Hale Venue: Four Masters 13:30 Ardara v Killybegs Ref: Damien Craig Venue: Ardara 13:30

Kilcar v St Eunans Ref: Ronan Mc Calliag Venue: Kilcar 13:30

McGlynns Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 League

Cloughaneely v Naomh Muire Ref: Kieran Mc Shea Venue: Cloughaneely 15:00 Sean Mac Cumhaill v An Clochan Liath Ref: Shane Toolan Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00

McGlynns Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 Reserve

Sean MacCumhaills v An Clochan Liath Ref: Joe O’Donnell Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30

Cloughaneely v Naomh Muire Ref: Enda Mc Feely Venue: Cloughaneely 13:30

Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve

St Nauls v Naomh Brid Ref: John Mc Glanaghey Venue: Pairc Gearoid O’Gallachoir 13:30