Shiels win Ballyshannon 5k

Shiels win Ballyshannon 5k
Keith Shiels of Foyle Valley was first home in the Ballyshannon 5k, ahead of Conan McCaughey, Enniskillen, and James Speight, Finn Valley.

Keith Shiels of Foyle Valley was first home in the Ballyshannon 5k, ahead of Conan McCaughey, Enniskillen, and James Speight, Finn Valley.

Natasha Adams, Lifford AC was first lady home.

Ballyshannon 5k Results

15.14 Keith Shiels Foyle Valley A.C.

15.25 Conan McCaughey Enniskillen Racing Club

15.36 James Speight Finn Valley

16.29 Kevin McGlone Sligo A C

16.33 Paul McGlinchey Letterkenny A.C.

16.34 Paul Ward Tír Chonaill AC

16.44 Shane McNulty Finn Valley

16.45 Stephen Connor Foyle Valley A.C.

17.08 Ultan McNasser Sligo A C

17.14 Eoin McManus MSC Tri

17.23 David Kearins Sligo A C

17.29 Natasha Adams Lifford AC

17.39 Graham Allen Fit4Life

17.42 Padraig Friel Letterkenny A.C.

17.47 Martin Devenny Lifford AC

17.49 Liam Murray Individual

17.55 Kevin Corran Sportsworld A.C.

18.00 Adrian Toye Letterkenny A.C.

18.02 Hugh Coll Individual

18.16 John Molloy Individual

18.33 Ciaran Clancy MSC Tri

18.42 Colin McNulty Finn Valley

18.45 Paul McMonagle Letterkenny A.C.

18.48 Richard McCarthy Tír Chonaill AC

18.49 Ciaran O’Donnell Letterkenny A.C.

18.51 Rory Connor Sligo A C

19.00 Ollie Thomas Tír Chonaill AC

19.02 Kieran Coyle Letterkenny A.C.

19.12 Tony Hegarty Individual

19.20 Paul Deering Sligo A C

19.28 Joe Melly Individual

19.29 Brian Johnson Enniskillen Racing Club

19.31 Paul Cosgove Letterkenny A.C.

19.35 Mark Burns Sligo A C

19.37 Frances Judge Letterkenny A.C.

19.38 Noel Hoey Tír Chonaill AC

19.45 Brendan Hoey Tír Chonaill AC

19.55 Martin Cox North Belfast Harriers

20.00 Irene McFadden Letterkenny A.C.

20.01 Cathal John Harvey Individual

20.06 Brian McGonagle Individual

20.10 Gerard Kilfeather Individual

20.15 Mary Connolly Finn Valley

20.23 Richard Raymond Letterkenny A.C.

20.24 Noel Thomas Tír Chonaill AC

20.42 Donal Haughey Tír Chonaill AC

20.44 Aidan McGonigle Tír Chonaill AC

20.45 Marie Boyle Letterkenny A.C.

20.49 Rodney Irwin Individual

20.54 Julie McMullin Tír Chonaill AC

20.56 Sean Cassidy Tír Chonaill AC

21.01 Miriam Bonar Finn Valley

21.07 Ronan McMullin Tír Chonaill AC

21.09 Gerard McCafferty Tír Chonaill AC

21.12 Paul McDevitt Tír Chonaill AC

21.25 Mary Hippsley Finn Valley

21.30 Brian McMullin Tír Chonaill AC

21.31 Linda Ward Tír Chonaill AC

21.35 Deirdre Deering Sligo A C

21.53 Anthony Murray Individual

21.57 Claire Flood Tír Chonaill AC

21.58 MarieTherese Speight Finn Valley

22.02 Canice Nicholas Tír Chonaill AC

22.08 Stephen Clawson Enniskillen Racing Club

22.15 Serena McDaid Individual

22.19 Lorraine McDaid Individual

22.19 Pat Byrne Killybegs A C

22.23 Sinead McGowan Tír Chonaill AC

22.27 Keenan Deering Sligo A C

22.40 Gloria Donaghy Finn Valley

22.42 Amanda McFadden Individual

23.05 Ann Donoghoe Tír Chonaill AC

23.06 David McLoone Individual

23.24 Kay Drummond Tír Chonaill AC

23.37 Ashlean McGeehan Finn Valley

23.46 Evelyn McGeehan Finn Valley

23.51 Ollie Harvey Individual

23.51 Ralph Wilson Individual

23.54 Carmel Gormley Tír Chonaill AC

24.08 Deborah Dawson Tír Chonaill AC

24.18 Caroline McLoone Individual

24.19 Lynda Loughlin Tír Chonaill AC

24.41 Mary Rice Individual

24.58 Claire Currid Tír Chonaill AC

25.07 Martina McGee Tír Chonaill AC

25.09 Richard Hurst Individual

25.41 Nonie Melly Individual

25.55 Eric Kelly Individual

26.09 Shauna McGeehan Letterkenny A.C.

26.48 Desmond Brownlie Lagan Valley

28.59 Diane McGarrigle Finn Valley

30.00 Amanda Witherow Finn Valley

31.00 Sarah Meehan MSC Tri

31.00 Ann Morrow Individual

31.44 Helen Roper Fit4Life

33.38 Aisling Sheerin Individual

33.38 Cora O’Brien Individual

33.39 Jennifer Liston Individual