Community Games Gymnastics county finals

Community Games Gymnastics county finals
The county finals in the Community Games gymnastics took place recently in Letterkenny. Results of area and county finals were:

The county finals in the Community Games gymnastics took place recently in Letterkenny. Results of area and county finals were:

Under 9 years Area Finals

The Rosses - 1st Ella McBride, 2nd Ruby McBride

Fanad - 1st Jessica Grace Coll

Cranford - 1st Cassie Gallagher

Milford - 1st Alice O’Conner, 2nd Rebecca Murray

Letterkenny East - 1st Chloe Shiels, 2nd Demi Crossan, 3rd Emmalei Murphy

Letterkenny West - 1st Kayleigh McGuinness

Ramelton - 1st Tamara Blaney, 2nd Abi O’Connor

Under 11 years Area Finals

Donegal Town - 1st Kerry Mitchell

Lagan - 1st Serena McCrossan McArdle

Letterkenny East - Natalia Mangan, 2nd Nadine Rodgers, 3rd Erin Mc Glynn

Letterkenny West - 1st Calista Doherty, 2nd Caitlin Whoriskey

Milford - 1st Emily O’Connor, Rianna Mottram, Ciara Bliss

Ramelton - 1st Tori O’Connor, 2nd Roise Robinson

Killybegs (Boys)- 1st Christopher Mulligan

Under 13 years Area Finals

Cranford - 1st Molly Gallagher

Lagan - 1st Gemma McGlynn

Letterkenny East - 1st Orla Lonergan, 2nd Maria Gallagher, 3rd Elisha McLaughlin

Letterkenny West - 1st Katy Hassan, 2nd Meghan Keowan

Milford - 1st Rebecca Hone

Ramelton - 1st Brianagh Scanlon, 2nd Chloe Kerr

Letterkenny East (Boys) - 1st Conor Donnelly

Under 15 years Area Finals

Letterkenny East - 1st Alanna Gallagher, 2nd Amy Doran, 3rd Natasha Tinney

Ramelton - 1st Emma Doherty, 2nd Aoife O’Connor

County Finals

Under 9 years - 1st Tamara Blaney, 2nd Demi Crossan, 3rd Chloe Shiels

Under 11 years - 1st Rianna Mottram, 2nd Serena McCrossan McArdle, 3rd Emily O’Connor

Under 11 years boys - 1st Christopher Mulligan

Under 13 years - 1st Orla Lonergan, 2nd Maria Gallagher, 3rd Molly Gallagher

Under 13 years boys - 1st Connor Donnelly

Under 15 years - 1st Alanna Gallagher, 2nd Aoife O’Connor, 3rd Amy Doran