Doherty first home in Dungloe 5k

Local man Ciaran Doherty, representing Letterkenny AC, was first home in the Mary From Dungloe 5k on Tuesday night, ahad of Thomas Hayes and Gerard Gallagher.

Local man Ciaran Doherty, representing Letterkenny AC, was first home in the Mary From Dungloe 5k on Tuesday night, ahad of Thomas Hayes and Gerard Gallagher.

Teresa McGloin of Finn Valley was first lady home, ahead of Fionnuala Diver of Letterkenny AC.

Full results

Place Time Name Category Club

1 15.05 Ciaran Doherty SM Letterkenny A.C.

2 15.34 Thomas Hayes SM KCH

3 15.42 Gerard Gallagher SM Finn Valley

4 16.01 James Speight SM Finn Valley

5 16.05 Paul Leck SM Finn Valley

6 16.26 Kevin Ferry SM Letterkenny

7 16.27 Paul McGlinchey SM Letterkenny

8 16.28 Gavin Crawford SM 24/7 Triathlon Club

9 16.30 Aidan Callaghan SM 24/7 Triathlon Club

10 16.47 Ryan Porter JM Finn Valley

11 16.49 Noel Diver SM Rosses

12 16.51 Sean McGettigan SM Finn Valley

13 16.52 Paul Toner SM Letterkenny

14 16.53 Teresa McGloin SW Finn Valley

15 17.02 Dominick Bonner M50+ Finn Valley

16 17.11 Martin Irwin M40+ Finn Valley

17 17.19 Dean Toland SM Finn Valley

18 17.21 Shane McNulty SM Finn Valley

19 17.22 Brian Ferry SM Letterkenny

20 17.29 Colm McNulty M40+ Finn Valley

21 17.35 Gary Campbell JM Dunleer

22 17.40 Adam O’Brien JM Individual

23 17.41 Matthew McDowell SM 24/7 Triathlon Club

24 17.46 Michael Logue SM Rosses

25 17.47 Noel Gibbons M40+ Mayo A C

26 17.49 Sean McFadden SM Letterkenny

27 17.52 Paul Gallagher SM Individual

28 18.01 Eamonn O’Donnell SM Individual

29 18.07 Michael O’Donnell M45+ Preston Harriers

30 18.09 Aidan McKenna M40+ Letterkenny

31 18.17 Fionnuala Diver SW Letterkenny

32 18.31 Annraoi Cheevers SM Letterkenny

33 18.32 JP Wilson SM Rosses

34 18.38 Seamus Ferry M40+ Individual

35 18.43 Domnick Ryan SM Individual

36 18.45 Michael Penrose M45+ Finn Valley

37 18.46 Collie O’Donnell M40+ Letterkenny

38 18.48 Declan McBride SM Individual

39 18.49 Denis Forker SM Rosses

40 18.55 Glen Duncan SM Letterkenny

41 18.56 Ciaran O’Donnell M40+ Letterkenny

42 19.01 Derek Gillespie SM Rosses

43 19.22 Edward Harkin SM Individual

44 19.23 Phelim Donnelly M45+ Individual

45 19.24 Patrick O’Donnell SM Rosses

46 19.25 Shiela Regan SW Letterkenny

47 19.26 Paul McMonagle SM Letterkenny

48 19.29 Paul McCloskey SM Fingal Triathalon

49 19.33 Michael Penrose M45+ Finn Valley

50 19.38 Vickie Bonner JW Individual

51 19.45 Gavin Hunter SM Individual

52 19.47 Seamus Sweeney SM Rosses

53 19.51 Mary Connolly SW Finn Valley

54 19.55 Martin Forker SM Rosses

55 19.58 Donal Walsh SM Individual

56 19.59 Brendan McBride M45+ Rosses

57 20.00 Tony Gallagher M45+ Finn Valley

58 20.03 Ryan McBride JM Individual

59 20.04 Irene McFadden SW Letterkenny

60 20.05 Martin Anderson M45+ Finn Valley

61 20.06 John Bonner M40+ Rosses

62 20.08 Martin McCabe SM Individual

63 20.14 Eugene McCafferty SM Individual

64 20.15 Charmaine O’Brien SW Finn Valley

65 20.18 Ryan Doherty JM Individual

66 20.29 Eamonn Friel SM Rosses

67 20.31 Dessie Gallagher SM Rosses

68 20.32 Nicola Doherty SW Individual

69 20.33 Michael Duddy SM Rosses

70 20.34 Eugene Mulligan SM Individual

71 20.36 Con McGeever SM Individual

72 20.37 Emer McGee W40+ Individual

73 20.42 PJ Friel SM Individual

74 20.43 Paul McGee SM Individual

75 20.45 Eddie Carr M50+ Scotland

76 20.47 Marie Timoney SW Rosses

77 20.52 Miriam Bonar W40+ Finn Valley

78 20.57 Matthew McCole JM Individual

79 21.00 Johnny Ward M50+ Tír Chonaill AC

80 21.02 Shane O’Donnell SM Individual

81 21.04 Dylan Sweeney JM Rosses

82 21.07 Rory O’Donnell SM Individual

83 21.08 Helen McCready SW Rosses

84 21.15 Joseph Casey M45+ Individual

85 21.19 Declan Gillespie SM Rosses

86 21.25 Bill Vaughan M45+ Individual

87 21.29 Eamon McBride M50+ Individual

88 21.46 Noreen Bonner W50+ Finn Valley

89 21.49 Brian McGonagle M40+ Individual

90 21.51 Tina Murphy SW Rosses

91 21.53 Aine O’Callaghan SW Rosses

92 21.55 Sharon Black SW Individual

93 21.56 Shauna Campbell JW Dunleer

94 22.02 Margaret Sheilds W40+ Letterkenny

95 22.05 Tracey Boyle SW Rosses

96 22.07 David Toner M40+ Individual

97 22.15 Vera Haughey W50+ Tír Chonaill AC

98 22.28 Christopher Boyle JM Individual

99 22.29 Gerald Doherty SM Letterkenny

100 22.36 Ashleen McGeehan SW Finn Valley

101 22.43 Aaron Desmond JM Individual

102 22.51 Jackie Harvey W50+ Tír Chonaill AC

103 22.52 Shaun Timoney M40+ Rosses

104 22.58 Gloria Donaghey W45+ Finn Valley

105 23.00 Joe Boyle SM Individual

106 23.08 Liam McFadden M40+ Rosses

107 23.10 Shaun McBride SM Individual

108 23.12 John Ferry M45+ Individual

109 23.13 Gerald Dickey SM Rosses

110 23.22 Dara Gallagher JM Rosses

111 23.23 Bronagh Heverin W45+ Individual

112 23.28 Connor Boyle SM Individual

113 23.35 Garvin Boyle M40+ Individual

114 23.36 Judith Allen SW Rosses

115 23.42 Conal Boyle SM Rosses

116 23.43 Catriona Gilligan SW Finn Valley

117 23.55 Max Davies M45+ Individual

118 24.01 Evelyn McGeehan W40+ Finn Valley

119 24.22 Liam McFadden M40+ Rosses

120 24.26 Declan McHugh SM Individual

121 24.27 Angela Trimble W40+ Individual

122 24.34 Eimear O’Donnell SW Letterkenny

123 24.36 Eugene Mulligan SM Individual

124 24.37 Caroline McNulty SW Finn Valley

125 24.41 Fiona Wasson SW Individual

126 24.49 PJ O’Donnell M40+ Individual

127 24.54 Cathy Harvey W45+ Individual

128 24.58 Charles O’Donnell SM Rosses

129 24.59 Eamon Carr JM Individual

130 25.12 Martin McShane M50+ Individual

131 25.23 Margretta O’Donnell SW Rosses

132 25.25 Sharon Wilson SW Rosses

133 25.30 Lisa McGee SW Rosses

134 25.36 Donal Boyle SM Individual

135 25.45 Packie Bonner M40+ Individual

136 25.52 Conal Gallagher SM Individual

137 26.20 Iseult McCloskey SW Individual

138 26.24 Florence Forster JW Individual

139 26.26 Kevin Forster M50+ Individual

140 26.30 Grace Garvey SW Rosses

141 26.36 Stacey Blake SW Individual

142 26.37 Sharon Bonner W40+ Rosses

143 26.41 Sinead Doogan SW Rosses

144 26.43 Sadie McDevitt W45+ Rosses

145 26.49 Kyle Wilson JM Rosses

146 26.50 Mary Martin W50+ Finn Valley

147 26.53 Gemma McGlinchey SW Individual

148 26.56 Marcella McGlynn SW Rosses

149 27.04 Maria Greene SW Rosses

150 27.06 Ben Harkin JM Individual

151 27.15 Ann M Sweeney SW Rosses

152 27.21 Annette Gallagher W40+ Rosses

153 27.25 Margarite Bonner SW Rosses

154 27.27 Domnick Sharkey JM Rosses

155 27.29 Stephen Cannon SM Individual

156 27.31 Joan O’Halloran SW Rosses

157 27.34 Moya Gibbons SW Mayo A C

158 27.36 Collette McDermott SW Individual

159 27.38 Deirdre McKelvey SW Rosses

160 27.44 Caitriona Ward SW Rosses

161 27.46 Breda Boyle SW Individual

162 27.49 Sinead O’Donnell SW Rosses

163 27.50 John Sweeney SM Rosses

164 27.55 Noreen Molloy SW Individual

165 27.56 Amanda Gallagher SW Individual

166 28.00 Louise Cowley SW Rosses

167 28.15 Dean Mulholland JM Rosses

168 28.20 Ann Marie Gibbons SW Individual

169 28.23 Michelle Greene SW Rosses

170 28.24 Lorna O’Donnell W40+ Rosses

171 28.33 Linda McGonagle SW Rosses

172 28.34 Marianne Comack SW Rosses

173 28.35 Maura O’Donnell SW Rosses

174 28.51 Bernie Molloy SW Individual

175 28.52 Sean McDevitt SM Letterkenny

176 29.14 Josephine Gallagher SW Rosses

177 29.29 Brendan O’Donnell SM Lifford AC

178 30.05 Laura Boyle SW Rosses

179 30.24 Grainne Sweeney SW Individual

180 30.26 Patrick Boyle SM Rosses

181 30.30 Margaret Ferry SW Rosses

182 30.35 Dympna Bonner SW Individual

183 30.45 Orla Boyle W40+ Rosses

184 30.55 Sinead Rodgers SW Rosses

185 30.56 Siobhan Duddy SW Individual

186 30.57 Tina Murphy SW Rosses

187 31.08 Laura Houston SW Rosses

188 31.09 Kian Greene JM Rosses

189 31.11 Ronan Casey JM Individual

190 31.12 Eoghan Desmond JM Individual

191 31.13 Sinead Diver SW Rosses

192 31.19 Breda Doherty W45+ Rosses

193 31.24 Geraldine Comiskey SW Individual

194 31.56 Marcella Gallagher SW Rosses

195 32.06 Denise McPaul SW Rosses

196 32.07 Kathleen Bonner SW Rosses

197 32.08 Annette Olson SW Individual

198 32.37 Pauline Murray SW Rosses

199 32.43 Maureen Bonner SW Rosses

200 32.46 Geraldine Bonner SW Rosses

201 33.10 Sheila Hunter W40+ Rosses

202 33.11 Pearce Quinn JM Rosses

203 33.12 Kathleen Crerand W45+ Individual

204 33.35 Mary Forrestal SW Rosses

205 33.36 Tracey Murphy SW Rosses

206 33.37 Nancy Gallagher SW Rosses

207 33.51 Eilis O’Donnell SW Rosses

208 34.36 Vickie Bonner JW Individual

209 34.38 Amy Gibbons JW Individual

210 35.04 Aoife Casey JW Individual

211 35.05 Catherine Quinn JW Individual

212 35.57 Cathy Nee W45+ Rosses

213 35.58 Sean O’Donnell JM Rosses

214 36.28 Patricia Campbell SW Rosses

215 36.30 Joey O’Donnell JM Ashbourne

216 36.31 Jamie O’Donnell JM Rosses

217 36.52 Bernie McCann SW Rosses

218 36.53 Yvonne O’Donnell SW Individual

219 40.40 John O’Donnell JM Ashbourne

220 41.00 Martin Quinn JM Rosses

221 45.51 Nora Roarty SW Individual

222 45.51 Martina Roarty SW Individual