Toner first home in Ramelton

Letterkenny AC’s Ivan Toner, probably the most consistent performer on the road race circuit, was agaikn first home in the Ramelton 5k on Friday night, as he did last year.

Letterkenny AC’s Ivan Toner, probably the most consistent performer on the road race circuit, was agaikn first home in the Ramelton 5k on Friday night, as he did last year.

Letterkenny AC filled the first three places home with Paul Toner and Kieran McBride second and third.

Catherine Lilyburn of City of Derry AC was first woman home.

Full results:

Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club

1 5 16.46 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny A C

2 4 17.20 Paul Toner SM Letterkenny A C

3 54 17.21 Kieran McBride SM Letterkenny A C

4 41 17.26 Kieran Crawford SM Letterkenny A C

5 25 17.44 Martin Kelly SM Letterkenny A C

6 26 17.45 Martin Irwin M40 Finn Valley A C

7 109 18.07 Joe Gibbons SM Individual

8 62 18.12 Conal McCambridge JM North Belfast Harriers

9 66 18.22 Pat Hegarty M50 Finn Valley A C

10 100 18.26 Barry Coyle SM Individual

11 99 18.41 John McFadden SM Individual

12 60 18.52 PJ Boyce M45 Cranford A C

13 97 18.56 Callum Boyce SM Individual

14 55 19.11 Enda McBride Walker Letterkenny A C

15 23 19.24 Michael Kelly SM UHG

16 78 19.26 Mark Daly SM Individual

17 67 19.36 Joe Hegarty M45 Individual

18 30 19.39 Catherine Lilyburn SW City Of Derry

19 85 20.00 Mark McPaul JM Milford A C

20 61 20.10 Anthony Sweeney SM Individual

21 75 20.13 Kieran Coyle SM Letterkenny A C

22 29 20.13 Michael Gallagher M50 Foyle Valley

23 6 20.22 Garvan McCloskey M40 Letterkenny A C

24 90 20.25 Stewart Magee SM Individual

25 68 20.32 Raymond McGahey M40 Individual

26 73 20.37 Peter Boyce SM Individual

27 74 20.40 Michael O’Hara SM Individual

28 58 20.49 Irene McFadden SW Letterkenny A C

29 46 20.53 Paul Catterson SM Individual

30 91 20.58 Curly Coyle SM Individual

31 44 21.03 Ronan Gildea SM Individual

32 18 21.07 Darren Price SM Individual

33 69 21.18 Damien Daly SM Individual

34 9 21.27 James McCahill Walker Individual

35 47 21.41 Kenny Graham M40 Individual

36 56 21.46 Brian McBride M60 Letterkenny A C

37 50 21.47 Garvan Patterson SM Individual

38 43 22.03 Paul Gildea SM Individual

39 39 22.05 Oisin Sweeney SM Individual

40 24 22.07 John Kelly SM Individual

41 70 22.15 Jonathon Scanlon SM Individual

42 22 22.20 Hugh O’Donnell M50 Individual

43 13 22.20 Collie O’Donnell M40 Letterkenny A C

44 28 22.38 Sharon Black W35 Individual

45 31 22.49 Stevie Whyte M40 Individual

46 53 23.03 Lester Dobson SM Letterkenny A C

47 92 23.04 Margaret Hannon W40 Individual

48 12 23.05 Gerard Doherty SM Letterkenny A C

49 83 23.13 Jerry Dunnion SM Individual

50 86 23.14 James Doherty M60 Individual

51 42 23.20 Declan McElwaine SM Individual

52 64 23.27 Ita McCambridge W50 North Belfast Harriers

53 40 23.33 Joe Coyle SM Individual

54 36 23.34 Joe Boyce SM Individual

55 15 23.35 Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley A C

56 59 23.37 Amanda McNulty SW Letterkenny A C

57 94 23.47 Ethan O’Donnell JM Individual

58 11 23.50 Sonia Moore SW Individual

59 52 23.59 Cathal Roarty M45 Letterkenny A C

60 105 24.04 Stephen Stewart SM Individual

61 27 24.07 Barry Irwin SM Finn Valley A C

62 112 24.10 Nancy McNamee W45 Finn Valley A C

63 88 24.17 Ger Hardiman SM Individual

64 65 24.28 Paul Skinadaer M45 Letterkenny A C

65 79 24.44 Sinead Trearty SW Individual

66 21 25.02 Jim Hynes M70 Finn Valley A C

67 57 25.05 Fiona Deasley SW Individual

68 77 25.13 Lorraine McCreary SW Individual

69 103 25.20 Liam Doherty SM Individual

70 71 25.24 Patricia Wilson SW Individual

71 87 25.37 Tanya Hardiman SW Individual

72 35 25.47 Cathy Harvey W45 Individual

73 98 25.52 Gary Duffy SM Individual

74 49 25.56 Josie L W45 Individual

75 16 25.58 Brian Duffy SM Individual

76 63 26.06 Orla McCambridge SW North Belfast Harriers

77 10 26.07 Patrick McAteer Walker Individual

78 8 26.32 Shay Durning Walker Individual

79 84 26.37 Anthony McCarron SM Individual

80 33 26.48 Lorraine Kerr SW Individual

81 104 26.51 Joanne Carney W40 Individual

82 110 27.21 Lorna Kemp SW Individual

83 34 27.24 Catherine Burke SW Individual

84 37 27.36 Shirley Boyce SW Individual

85 111 27.43 David Speer JM Individual

86 45 27.56 Monica Grier W40 Individual

87 38 28.05 Chuck McDaid SM Individual

88 81 28.20 Janette McNulty SW Individual

89 82 28.20 Conor McNulty SM Individual

90 80 28.26 Frankie Hewitt M40 Individual

91 95 28.28 Zara Herron SW Individual

92 3 29.01 Carla Delaney SW Individual

93 48 29.13 Ann McLaughlin W35 Individual

94 17 29.45 Geraldine Flood W40 Individual

95 72 29.51 Kathy Lynch SW Individual

96 76 29.51 Deidre McGarriagle SW Individual

97 102 29.59 Alice Murrary SW Individual

98 101 29.59 Amy Murrary SW Individual

99 107 30.22 Anton MacGabhann M40 Individual

100 32 31.20 Oriel Whyte W35 Individual

101 51 31.51 James Smyth M55 Individual

102 106 31.53 Katrina McDaid SW Individual

103 14 31.59 Louise Shields W50 Individual

104 89 32.02 Lynne Ramsey SW Individual

105 108 33.38 Claire Hyland SW Individual

106 96 34.01 Jane Bryant W40 Individual

107 7 37.00 Jason McCahill Walker Individual

108 20 42.46 AnnMarie Tinney Walker Individual

109 19 42.46 Claire Price Walker Individual