Kenyan takes Buncrana 5k

Local Marathon star Greg Roberts Kenyan house guest, Freddie Keron Sittuk continued his domination of the local road race scene with a highly impressive Buncrana 5K victory on Wednesday evening, storming to a facile victory in spanking new course record figures of 14m 18s and Marina Campbell of host club City of Derry Spartans was an equally impressive winner of the womens race, posting a new PB of 18m 12s.

Local Marathon star Greg Roberts Kenyan house guest, Freddie Keron Sittuk continued his domination of the local road race scene with a highly impressive Buncrana 5K victory on Wednesday evening, storming to a facile victory in spanking new course record figures of 14m 18s and Marina Campbell of host club City of Derry Spartans was an equally impressive winner of the womens race, posting a new PB of 18m 12s.

On a balmy evening 333 finishers were recorded as the Buncrana race, the third in the Furey Insurances 5K series, further enhanced its reputation as a top event in the local race calendar with club runners and joggers all very complimentary at the post race awards function.

The Kenyan added the Buncrana title to his Lisnagelvin victory three weeks ago and he also won over 5 mile in Belfast and 10K last weekend in Laois. He went clear from the gun, had about an 100 metre gap by the first kilometre and went on to smash Joe McAlister’s 14m 40s course record as he sprinted through the finish area to claim a 100 Euro bonus on top of the winner’s cash award.

Chasing behind him was the battling Scott Rankin, the Lisnagelvin runner up and overall series leader to date and the Foyle Valley man produced an excellent 15m 06s clocking to clinch his third runners up spot of the series,, some 20 seconds ahead of his clubmate Keith Shields who was impressive in third.

M45 star Pauric McKinney of Letterkenny AC was fourth with 15m 30s; Foyle Valley’s M40 Cathal McLaughlin was a superb fifth in 15m 32s and the Spartans Paddy Doherty completed the top six in 15m 33s. and picked up the M35 age category award. With Pius McIntyre 8th the Foyle Valley boys were emphatic winners of the Mens team prize and were delighted to recieve the new perpetual team trophy.

Colin Roberts 7th, James Brown 10th and Paul McCafferty 11th completed the Spartans runners up quartet with Letterkenny third courtesy of McKinney 4th, Ivan Toner 12th, Garvin Walker 13th and Kevin Ferry 14th.

Marina Campbell caught early leader Christy Nittrouer, visiting from Texas and went clear over the second half of the race, posting her 18m 12s PB to win convincingly from the American who just about survived a late charge from Catherine Lilburn, the Texan clocking 18m 50s with the Spartan just one second in arrears. Campbell and Lilburn combined with 4th paced Miriam Bridge who continues to impress with a 19m 15s finish and Jackie McGinley, 6th in 19m 28s to give the Spartans the Womens team trophy. Foyle Valley led home by Martina McMullan 5th in 19m 16s were second with Inishowen third.

Category Winners

The aforementioned Paddy Doherty M35, Cathal McLaughlin M40 and Pauric McKinney M45 were joined by the other Mens category winners, Domnic Bonner M50, Sammy McAnaney M55, Seamus McElhinney M60, Christy McMonagle M65, Willie John McLaughlin M70 and U20 Connor Doherty who set a new PB of 16m 38s with a fine run.

Nicola Doherty was a good F35 winner on 19m 38s, Martina McMullan took the F40 category, Bridgeen Byrne the F45 and Vera Haughey was the top F50. Hannah McGowan ran a PB of 20m 50s for the U20 award.

The popular Furey Insurances 5K series continues at Culmore on Wednesday night June 13th before returning to Inishowen on Wednesday June 27th for the Carndonagh race. Both have the usual 7 30pm start times and entries will be taken on the night at each venue.

Full results

Pos BiB Forename Surname Club Catg Finish

1 7 Freddie Keron Sittuk Kenyan/Sparta MO 14:18.00

2 138 Scott Rankin Foyle Valley AC MO 15:06.75

3 141 Keith Shiels Foyle Valley AC M35 15:26.80

4 236 Pauric Mc Kinney Letterkenny AC M45 15:30.75

5 111 Cathal McLaughlin Foyle Valley AC M40 15:32.10

6 159 Paddy Doherty CoD Sparta AC M35 15:33.50

7 243 Colin Roberts CoD Sparta AC M40 15:35.05

8 109 Pius McIntyre Foyle Valley AC MO 15:39.75

9 107 Chris McGuinness Foyle Valley AC MO 15:41.20

10 193 James Brown CoD Sparta AC M35 15:55.80

11 86 Paul McCafferty CoD Sparta AC M40 16:16.95

12 143 Ivan Toner Letterkenny AC M35 16:18.55

13 144 Garvin Walker Letterkenny AC MO 16:21.65

14 54 Kevin Ferry Letterkenny AC M35 16:31.15

15 37 Conor Doherty CoD Sparta AC M20 16:38.40

16 117 Barry Meehan Letterkenny AC MO 16:41.20

17 124 Benny Mullan Moville M35 16:46.90

18 27 Brian Crossan U/A M35 16:47.95

19 142 Darren Stewart Lifford AC MO 16:51.85

20 197 Dominic Boner Finn Valley AC M50 16:52.25

21 105 Gerard McGranaghan Letterkenny AC MO 16:52.70

22 55 Brian Ferry U/A M35 16:56.45

23 181 Joe English Letterkenny AC M50 16:58.40

24 232 Daniel Quigley NWTC M0 17:01.05

25 314 Charlie Page Letterkenny AC M35 17:05.30

26 177 Martin Mooney Inishowen AC M0 17:05.75

27 192 Gerry Duddy CoD Sparta AC M50 17:08.90

28 354 Paddy Nicell U/A M45 17:10.70

29 30 John Daly Letterkenny AC M40 17:11.45

30 171 Dawin Robb Inishowen AC M0 17:12.10

31 215 Marcus Mc Clintock Letterkenny AC M40 17:12.55

32 170 Jim Harkin Inishowen AC M35 17:13.05

33 234 James Crampsey CoD Sparta AC M40 17:13.55

34 128 Jude O’Donnell U/A M35 17:16.90

35 279 Colin Watson U/A M0 17:19.40

36 26 Jamie Crawford Lifford AC MO 17:22.05

37 46 Bill Duncan CoD Sparta AC M45 17:24.05

38 261 Brendan Devlin U/A M0 17:24.80

39 330 Jeff Nittrouer U/A M0 17:26.75

40 196 Malcom Mc Gee Inishowen AC M35 17:27.45

41 80 Patrick Mahon Foyle Valley AC MO 17:28.60

42 121 Declan Moore U/A M40 17:31.05

43 228 Sammy Mc Ananey CoD Sparta AC M55 17:32.65

44 263 Benny Mc Daid U/A M0 17:36.70

45 49 Glen Duncan Letterkenny AC MO 17:39.35

46 203 Tommy Mc Callion NWTC M35 17:45.90

47 254 Gerard Doherty Inishowen AC M0 17:49.45

48 172 Declan Cladwell Inishowen AC MO 17:50.00

49 6 James Beattie NWTC M35 17:52.15

50 57 Padraig Friel Letterkenny AC MO 17:52.75

51 231 Ryan Gallagher Foyle Valley AC M0 17:57.45

52 284 Patrick Dunleavy Letterkenny AC M35 17:58.40

53 62 Pat Gallagher Inishowen AC M35 17:58.45

54 271 Michael Reilly U/A M35 17:59.05

55 65 Ciaran Graham Foyle Valley AC M40 17:59.45

56 68 Emmet Hampson CoD Sparta AC MO 18:01.30

57 161 Colin Dean 24/7 Triathlon M35 18:02.45

58 267 Aidan Mc Kenna Letterkenny AC M40 18:03.15

59 22 Kevin Connolly Lifford AC M35 18:03.75

60 328 Liam Murray U/A M0 18:12.35

61 240 Marina Campbell CoD Sparta AC F0 18:12.80

62 136 Eddie Quigley CoD Sparta AC MO 18:15.35

63 104 Zachary McGowan CoD Sparta AC M20 18:16.75

64 191 Conor Gallagher Lifford AC M0 18:18.00

65 308 Annraol Cheevers Letterkenny AC M0 18:19.95

66 45 Connor Donaghey Foyle Valley AC MO 18:21.45

67 287 Jason King Letterkenny AC M40 18:21.80

68 332 Tom Sawyer Inishowen AC M45 18:24.30

69 204 Dale Kelly CoD Sparta AC M0 18:27.90

70 347 Barry Dinsmore Foyle Valley AC M35 18:29.30

71 252 Ciaran Mc Gonagle U/A M35 18:29.95

72 288 Darren Wallace U/A M0 18:35.75

73 246 Lee Gildea Letterkenny AC M0 18:38.45

74 184 David Mc Menamin U/A M0 18:39.15

75 145 Ronan Whoriskey Inishowen AC M40 18:39.70

76 294 Francis Mc Laughlin U/A M0 18:44.05

77 241 Damien Mc Guiness U/A M0 18:44.15

78 173 Eamon Harkin NWTC M40 18:49.80

79 331 Christy Nittrouer U/A F0 18:50.40

80 77 Catherine Lilburn CoD Sparta AC FO 18:51.40

81 169 Mick Harkin Inishowen AC M40 18:57.45

82 269 Dessie Hegarty Foyle Valley AC M20 18:58.05

83 40 Colly Doherty Foyle Valley AC M35 19:00.20

84 256 Ciaran O Donnell Letterkenny AC M40 19:01.25

85 206 Anthony Mc Mullan U/A M35 19:07.55

86 209 Tim Flanagan U/A M45 19:08.00

87 19 Alan Clarke Foyle Valley AC MO 19:08.75

88 292 Colly O Donnell U/A M40 19:09.15

89 163 Paul Murray U/A M0 19:09.80

90 247 Adrian O Donnell U/A M0 19:10.75

91 87 Paul McCandless Foyle Valley AC MO 19:11.05

92 42 Tom Doherty Foyle Valley AC M45 19:13.65

93 244 Paul Mc Monagle Letterkenny AC M0 19:14.65

94 12 Miriam Bridge CoD Sparta AC FO 19:15.85

95 207 Brian Doherty U/A M35 19:15.95

96 115 Martina McMullan Foyle Valley AC F40 19:16.15

97 342 Paul Kelly U/A M0 19:16.40

98 53 Hugh Ferry U/A MO 19:16.75

99 276 Derek Gillespie Rosses AC M35 19:18.30

100 39 Seamus Doherty U/A M35 19:18.95

101 91 Mark McClintock Foyle Valley AC M35 19:22.30

102 185 Shaun Mc Menamin Inishowen AC M50 19:27.75

103 299 Robert Gallagher Strabane AC M35 19:28.15

104 101 Jackie McGinley CoD Sparta AC F40 19:28.20

105 275 Anthony Mc Daid U/A M35 19:29.70

106 230 Owen Mc Kinney Inishowen AC M40 19:31.05

107 114 Noel McMonagle CoD Sparta AC M50 19:31.45

108 174 Seosamh Mahon U/A M0 19:33.65

109 217 Ciaran Bovaird U/A M40 19:36.25

110 324 William Coyle Foyle Valley AC M40 19:36.75

111 280 Christopher Mc Nulty Strabane AC M0 19:37.50

112 322 Eoghan Mc Colgan Bootcamp Buncrana M0 19:37.60

113 259 Nicola Doherty U/A M35 19:38.40

114 242 Kevin Mc Colgan U/A M0 19:39.30

115 23 Paul Cosgrove Letterkenny AC M45 19:40.25

116 318 Stewart Magee U/A M0 19:41.35

117 245 Gerard Mullan Letterkenny AC M35 19:41.75

118 353 Shaun MC Daid U/A M35 19:42.85

119 333 Pat Mc Laughlin North Pole AC M45 19:43.35

120 282 David Porter U/A M0 19:43.90

121 262 Hugh Gallagher Letterkenny AC M55 19:47.35

122 293 Terry Mc Cauley U/A M35 19:51.10

123 82 Con McAlister Translink AC MO 19:51.25

124 96 Seamus McDaid U/A M35 19:51.85

125 253 Tony Gallagher Finn Valley AC M45 19:52.55

126 226 Shaun Heaney NWTC M0 19:54.80

127 268 Paddy Gallagher Lifford AC M40 19:55.20

128 313 Patrick Slevin U/A M20 19:55.50

129 194 Seamus Whoriskey U/A M40 19:55.60

130 319 Kevin Harkin U/A M0 19:57.55

131 356 Lee Davis Letterkenny AC M35 19:59.30

132 17 Stephen Canavan NWTC M40 20:00.75

133 233 Patrick Walker U/A M40 20:02.25

134 257 Richard Raymond Letterkenny AC M55 20:03.15

135 266 Adrian Kelly NWTC M0 20:04.25

136 95 Gabriel McCrossan Letterkenny AC M45 20:04.45

137 325 Maeve Maher-Mc Williams NWTC F0 20:07.15

138 286 Gavin Molloy NWTC M40 20:08.75

139 238 Jerome Burke U/A M0 20:10.50

140 3 Eamon Able U/A M45 20:11.50

141 255 Henry McKinney U/A M35 20:11.00

142 219 Vinny Hegarty Inishowen AC M35 20:14.15

143 289 Niall Heffernan U/A M35 20:14.80

144 132 Billy Orr Foyle Valley AC M50 20:16.00

145 106 Monica McGranaghan Letterkenny AC F35 20:16.20

146 4 Martin Anderson Finn Valley AC M45 20:21.85

147 210 Seamus Ferry U/A M40 20:23.25

148 81 Sarah Mahon CoD Sparta AC FO 20:27.15

149 88 Malcolm McCausland CoD Sparta AC M55 20:31.40

150 264 Cathal Harvey U/A M0 20:32.05

151 222 Conor Friel U/A M35 20:33.85

152 158 James Friel U/A M35 20:34.35

153 291 Gerald Campbell Lifford AC M45 20:37.45

154 290 Sean Mc ginley Lifford AC M40 20:39.75

155 51 Lee Farren CoD Sparta AC M20 20:42.30

156 340 Matty Gallanagh U/A M0 20:42.75

157 56 Ciara Frazer CoD Sparta AC FO 20:43.50

158 295 Jeff Mc Laughlin NWTC M40 20:44.55

159 258 John Crawford U/A M35 20:46.55

160 273 Charlie O Donnell Letterkenny AC M0 20:47.05

161 131 Sean O’Leary Finn Valley AC M45 20:49.10

162 103 Hannah McGowan CoD Sparta AC F20 20:50.60

163 274 Tony Edgar U/A M35 20:50.85

164 341 Sheila Doherty Inishowen AC F0 20:55.10

165 212 Seamus Nallen U/A M35 20:57.10

166 15 Bridgeen Byrne CoD Sparta AC F45 20:58.05

167 297 Karl Scanlon U/A M35 21:02.05

168 66 Tony Grant Foyle Valley AC M50 21:02.85

169 179 Seamus Mc Daid Inishowen AC M40 21:03.50

170 135 Deirdre Quigg Foyle Valley AC FO 21:04.00

171 349 Seamus Mc Laughlin U/A M35 21:05.00

172 180 Elizabeth Mc Daid Inishowen AC F35 21:05.40

173 214 Liam Mc Ginty Finn Valley AC M45 21:10.30

174 5 John Bamford U/A M45 21:12.85

175 348 Joe Coyle NWTC M0 21:15.65

176 218 Siobhan Gallagher U/A F0 21:18.55

177 157 Peter Mc Kinney Inishowen AC M50 21:19.60

178 211 Michael Mc Gowan U/A M0 21:22.05

179 92 Trish McClintock Foyle Valley AC F35 21:23.25

180 277 Mickey Donaghey Inishowen AC M45 21:24.05

181 67 Leslie Haire U/A M35 21:24.20

182 302 Kevin Gallagher U/A M35 21:30.35

183 29 Karen Cutliffe CoD Sparta AC F40 21:30.75

184 20 Liam Clarke Foyle Valley AC M55 21:31.05

r 237 Christy McMonagle CoD Sparta AC M65 21:34.00

186 311 Vera Haughey Tirchonaill AC F50 21:35.30

187 137 Michael Quigley Foyle Valley AC M40 21:35.50

188 265 Mark Okane U/A M0 21:35.50

189 281 Lisa Feeney Foyle Valley AC F0 21:36.15

190 41 Denise Doherty Foyle Valley AC F40 21:37.50

191 224 John Porter U/A M45 21:38.55

192 202 Johnny Lynch U/A M0 21:38.90

193 134 Gareth Porter Scoil mHuire M20 21:50.05

194 122 Orla Moran Foyle Valley AC F35 21:52.65

195 63 Michael Gallagher Foyle Valley AC M50 21:52.80

196 338 Ciaran Cregan Magee Running Club M40 21:56.60

197 183 John Storey Foyle Valley AC M35 21:57.70

198 74 Peter Jackson CoD Sparta AC M50 21:59.85

199 189 Robert Mc Namee U/A M35 21:59.95

200 350 Caolein Mc Hugh U/A M20 22:00.95

201 305 Margaret Shiels Letterkenny AC F40 22:02.70

202 188 Paul Mc Namee U/A M45 22:03.45

203 89 Kevin McClean U/A MO 22:03.65

204 100 Brian McFadden Foyle Valley AC M40 22:05.50

205 126 Frank O’Deorain Magee Running Club M50 22:07.75

206 123 Catherine Moran U/A F50 22:08.20

207 116 Kate Meehan Foyle Valley AC F45 22:14.45

208 223 Eamon Duffy U/A M45 22:23.00

209 64 Una Gavin CoD Sparta AC F50 22:24.70

210 335 Miriam Mc Fadden Foyle Valley AC F45 22:26.15

211 296 Paula Mc Gilloway CoD Sparta AC F45 22:26.30

212 112 Bernard McLaughlin U/A M35 22:29.00

213 272 Patricia Mc Laughlin Inishowen AC F40 22:30.70

214 208 Tanya Mc Laughlin U/A F35 22:37.35

215 306 Amanda Mc Nulty Letterkenny AC F35 22:37.65

216 227 Breege Collins Inishowen AC F40 22:38.45

217 97 Sinead McDermott Foyle Valley AC F35 22:39.70

218 83 Michael McAnaney U/A M50 22:41.20

219 220 Derek Mc Dermott U/A M0 22:45.80

220 43 Ruth Doherty Inishowen AC F35 22:47.65

221 251 Raymond Mc Guiness U/A M45 22:48.55

222 127 Terry O’Doherty U/A M40 22:51.65

223 357 Jason Lyons U/A M35 22:53.05

224 99 Aoife McElwaine U/A FO 22:53.15

225 18 Bridgeen Canavan CoD Sparta AC F45 22:54.05

226 175 Mark Porter U/A M45 22:57.25

227 315 John Keane U/A M45 23:00.25

228 303 Anthony Mc Fadden U/A M0 23:04.75

229 25 Jack Coyle Foyle Valley AC MO 23:05.50

230 239 Ciaran Logan U/A M0 23:14.25

231 270 Noel Boyd U/A M35 23:15.85

232 225 Neil Duffy U/A M35 23:16.85

233 312 Jackie Harvey Tirchonaill AC F50 23:19.00

234 249 Joe Mc Daid U/A M40 23:19.20

235 346 Conor Mc Ilveen U/A M0 23:22.80

236 344 Stephen Lynch U/A M35 23:23.00

237 298 Serena Mc Daid U/A F0 23:23.15

238 316 Eileen Mc Kinney U/A F20 23:24.20

239 102 Gemma McGinty Foyle Valley AC FO 23:24.40

240 130 Ronan O’Flagherty U/A MO 23:26.55

241 118 Sean Molloy U/A M35 23:26.60

242 152 Linda Jackson Inishowen AC F0 23:28.60

243 69 Clare Harkin U/A FO 23:29.60

244 28 Pat Cunningham NWTC M50 23:30.45

245 8 EJ Bermingham U/A M40 23:32.60

246 47 Kieran Duffy U/A M45 23:35.60

247 78 Aoife Logan TriColm FO 23:37.35

248 327 Gloria Donaghey Finn Valley AC F50 23:37.45

249 307 Eamonn Porter U/A M0 23:43.40

250 176 Darryl Mc Gee U/A M0 23:52.50

251 345 Verona Campbell CoD Sparta AC F45 23:54.15

252 320 Seamus Mc Elhinney Moville M60 24:06.20

253 31 Emmett Deans U/A M40 24:08.05

254 125 Nicola Mullan U/A F35 24:09.00

255 321 Clare Fleming U/A F0 24:10.50

256 24 Trevor Cox U/A M35 24:15.05

257 153 Mary Mc Hale Inishowen AC F0 24:19.40

258 21 Aron Cole U/A M35 24:19.65

259 304 Mickey Bradley U/A M55 24:24.30

260 119 Ray Monaghan U/A M35 24:26.75

261 359 Frank Togher U/A M45 24:26.80

262 337 Jason Mc Dermott U/A M0 24:27.30

263 336 Claire Doherty Inishowen AC F0 24:28.90

264 323 Sonya Mc Grory Inishowen AC F0 24:32.80

265 285 Paula Molloy U/A F0 24:34.00

266 358 Gareth Gaynor U/A M0 24:34.45

267 283 Marie O Donnell Inishowen AC F35 24:35.15

268 166 Linda Hall CoD Sparta AC F45 24:38.35

269 326 Ursula Lynch Inishowen AC F0 24:39.20

270 168 Condy Doherty U/A M65 24:51.55

271 162 Dennis Kelly U/A M40 24:52.85

272 213 Orla Nallen U/A F35 24:59.90

273 235 Barry Creagh U/A M40 25:07.15

274 165 Allister Parke U/A M45 25:13.75

275 61 Colm Furey U/A M35 25:14.25

276 44 Audrey Doherty U/A FO 25:22.30

277 278 Eunan Mc Laughlin U/A M45 25:27.70

278 178 Patricia Barnett Inishowen AC F35 25:28.55

279 150 Gemma Whoriskey U/A F0 25:41.05

280 50 Edel Dunlop U/A F50 25:49.90

281 355 Mary Doherty Inishowen AC F0 25:51.80

282 59 Audrey Friel Lifford AC F40 25:52.90

283 195 Sandra Whoriskey U/A F35 25:55.05

284 329 Rachel Stewart Lifford AC F0 25:55.65

285 201 Catherine Mc Callion U/A F0 25:56.85

286 339 Cathal Davis U/A M40 26:05.20

287 200 Conaire Hasson Foyle Valley AC M0 26:19.70

288 151 Martha Tuffy U/A F0 26:20.90

289 113 Anne-Marie McLaughlin CoD Sparta AC F40 26:24.90

290 58 Rachael Friel Lifford AC F2O 26:25.95

291 32 Kelly Derges U/A F35 26:32.40

292 155 Geraldine Jackson U/A F40 26:35.60

293 9 Neil Black U/A M45 26:41.20

294 343 Bernard Mullins U/A M0 27:05.20

295 300 Catherine Logue Lifford AC F0 27:05.75

296 182 Rhonda Mc Colgan U/A F35 27:05.85

297 190 WJ Mc Laughlin Inishowen AC M70 27:09.35

298 198 Tracey Hayes Lifford AC F35 27:21.40

299 199 Conor Hayes Lifford AC M40 27:21.55

300 129 Sean O’Farrell U/A M45 27:23.10

301 351 Carmel Colhoun Lifford AC F40 27:24.75

302 260 Anne Tinney U/A F40 27:28.00

303 133 Natalie Page U/A FO 27:34.55

304 160 Seana Jackson U/A F35 27:35.70

305 140 Declan Sharkey U/A MO 27:47.95

306 216 Julie Mc Grory U/A F0 28:05.60

307 309 Andrew Griffen U/A M50 28:26.20

308 139 Thomas Rodgers U/A MO 28:27.65

309 301 Mia Coyle Lifford AC F35 28:29.50

310 156 Rita-Maire Sliageriene U/A F0 28:33.25

311 148 Bridie Mc Dermott U/A F40 28:47.30

312 221 Luke Coyle Foyle Valley AC M40 28:52.40

313 149 Marion Porter U/A F45 29:06.00

314 71 Aoife Harvey Galaxy H&F FO 29:10.45

315 72 Catriona Horner Galaxy H&F FO 29:12.30

316 205 Eamon Mc Auley U/A M0 29:19.45

317 110 Tara McKinney U/A F35 29:24.90

318 248 Marjorie Russell U/A F35 30:03.75

319 352 Rhonda Porter Lifford AC F0 30:11.90

320 154 Marie Downey U/A F0 30:24.85

321 164 Karen Carlin Lifford AC F40 30:25.60

322 167 Andrea Mc Gettigan U/A F35 30:28.75

323 35 Ciara Doherty U/A FO 30:35.80

324 60 Roisin Friel/McGinnley Lifford AC F45 30:49.25

325 334 Anne Marie Porter Inishowen AC F35 31:21.20

326 229 Breda Bradley U/A F0 32:28.65

327 70 Michael Harkin Galaxy H&F M35 32:34.15

328 14 Siobhan Byrne Galaxy H&F FO 32:34.35

329 250 Michelle Mc Daid U/A F0 32:54.85

330 10 Rosemary Boggs Lifford Fit4Life F45 33:04.15

331 310 Rosemarie Griffen U/A F0 34:13.45

332 317 Denise Morgan U/A F0 34:15.65

333 13 Ciera Burke U/A FO 34:58.80