Huge entry for Kilmacrennan 5k

There was a huge entry for the Kilmacrennan 5k on Tuesday night with over 200 runners and more than 550 in all taking part.

There was a huge entry for the Kilmacrennan 5k on Tuesday night with over 200 runners and more than 550 in all taking part.

Cathal McLaughlin of Foyle Valley was first home ahead of Joe English, Letterkenny AC and Jue O’Donnell.

Results

Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club

1 44 16.47 Cathal Mc lLauhglin M35+ Foyle Valley

2 141 17.47 Joe English M50+ Letterkenny A C

3 73 17.48 Jude O’ Donnell SM Individual

4 234 17.54 Mathew Mc Dowell SM 24/7 Triathlon

5 242 18.10 Michael Logue SM Cranford A C

6 190 18.17 Anthony J. Boyce M40+ Cranford A C

7 201 18.33 Paul McIntyre SM 24/7 Triathlon

8 176 18.45 Lee Gildea SM Letterkenny A C

9 146 18.57 Christopher Murray SM Cranford A C

10 207 19.03 Raymond Birch SM N.I.E.

11 122 19.28 Denis Sheils SM Individual

12 222 19.30 Barry Coyle SM Individual

13 120 19.32 Paul O’ Gara M40+ 24/7 Triathlon

14 154 19.35 James McSharry JM N.I.E.

15 51 19.36 James Gibbons M50+ Finn Valley A C

16 123 19.43 Kevin Toner M60+ Letterkenny A C

17 67 19.45 Keane Ryan SM Individual

18 136 19.46 Martin McCabe SM N.I.E.

19 56 19.48 Nathan Fowell SW Individual

20 178 19.51 Paul McMonagle SM Letterkenny A C

21 71 19.52 Raymond Mc Gahey M40+ Individual

22 162 20.05 Tommy McBride SM N.I.E.

23 140 20.08 Anthony McDaid SM N.I.E.

24 203 20.10 Dale Gallagher M40+ N.I.E.

25 85 20.12 Conor Mc Gonagle M40+ Finn Valley A C

26 86 20.22 John O’ Doherty SM Individual

27 211 20.23 Hugh Ferry SM N.I.E.

28 245 20.30 Stewart Mc Gee SM Individual

29 114 20.30 Conor Moore SM Individual

30 220 20.33 Brian Doherty SM Individual

31 177 20.38 Gerard Mullen SM Letterkenny A C

32 1 20.43 Mel O Donnell SM Rosses A.C.

33 91 20.46 Tony Gallgher M40+ Finn Valley A C

34 172 20.50 Liam Doherty SM N.I.E.

35 80 20.53 Patrick Carr SM Individual

36 90 20.53 Paddy gallgher M40+ Lifford A C

37 89 20.57 Michael Mc Hugh SM Individual

38 65 20.58 Nicola Doherty SW Individual

39 205 21.00 Charlie Harvey SM N.I.E.

40 42 21.05 Shane Doherty JM Individual

41 93 21.05 Eoin Kelly JM Cranford A C

42 213 21.08 Gerald Devine SM N.I.E.

43 173 21.09 Philip Buchanan SM N.I.E.

44 62 21.10 Hugh Gallagher M50+ Letterkenny A C

45 151 21.11 Michael O’Hara SM N.I.E.

46 124 21.12 Anthony Moore M60+ Individual

47 92 21.13 Cliodhna Dunne SW Finn Valley A C

48 88 21.19 Ciaran Mc Hugh SM Individual

49 168 21.23 Paul McGettigan SM N.I.E.

50 129 21.23 Manus Peoples M50+ N.I.E.

51 215 21.37 Deirdre Diver SW Rosses A.C.

52 106 21.39 Hugh O’ Donnell M50+ Individual

53 63 21.42 Jackie Harvey W50+ Tír Chonaill A C

54 60 21.50 Joseph Casey M40+ Individual

55 186 21.57 Bridget Mohan SW Inishowen A C

56 11 22.19 James Doherty SM Individual

57 196 22.21 Evan Hewitt JM N.I.E.

58 94 22.23 Eunan Mc Bride M50+ Individual

59 202 22.40 Joseph McConnell SM N.I.E.

60 18 22.43 Ciaran Gallagher M40+ Individual

61 76 22.43 Eamon Mc Cathal M40+ Individual

62 171 22.44 Cornelius McMullan SM N.I.E.

63 111 22.48 Dermot Gallagher SM Individual

64 170 22.52 Garvin Patterson SM N.I.E.

65 180 22.55 James Whoriskey SM N.I.E.

66 13 22.56 Aidan Canon SM Milford A C

67 183 22.57 Sharon Black SW Letterkenny A C

68 194 22.59 Mark Irwin JM N.I.E.

69 192 23.00 Shane Irwin JM Letterkenny A C

70 59 23.00 Stephen Stewart SM Individual

71 210 23.05 Danny mcDaid M60+ Letterkenny A C

72 9 23.18 Lauren Mc Elwine JW Individual

73 7 23.33 Gemma Mc Fadden JW Individual

74 214 23.41 Stephen McPhilemy SM N.I.E.

75 216 23.42 Nancy McNamee W40+ Finn Valley A C

76 134 23.47 Noel McCormick M35+ N.I.E.

77 182 23.49 Pauris McMullen SM N.I.E.

78 185 23.52 Tony Toye JM N.I.E.

79 133 23.52 Serena McDaid SW N.I.E.

80 179 23.55 Nat doherty M40+ N.I.E.

81 84 23.58 eddie mc fadden M50+ Individual

82 69 23.59 Trevor Gorman SM Individual

83 35 24.12 Gerard Dorrian M40+ Individual

84 163 24.16 Suzanne McCloskey SW N.I.E.

85 191 24.25 Gerard Doherty M45+ N.I.E.

86 246 24.26 Debbie Houston SW Individual

87 81 24.26 Liam A Friel SM Individual

88 150 24.29 Charlie Joe McGinley M45+ Letterkenny A C

89 58 24.30 Ciaran Sweeney SM Individual

90 197 24.33 Jordan Hewitt JM N.I.E.

91 199 24.34 Matthew Hanlon JM N.I.E.

92 126 24.35 Sonia Moore SW Individual

93 174 24.40 Dermot McGettigan M40+ N.I.E.

94 87 24.48 Robbie Cameron M40+ Individual

95 217 24.49 Mary Bond W50+ Finn Valley A C

96 104 24.58 David Mc Cann SM Individual

97 108 25.01 Barry Tinney W40+ Individual

98 135 25.06 Joe mcDaid M40+ N.I.E.

99 212 25.16 John Paul Gallagher SM N.I.E.

100 193 25.20 Ryan Stewart JM N.I.E.

101 8 25.22 Colette Mc Elwaine SW Individual

102 97 25.27 Brid Mc Ginty SW Individual

103 31 25.28 Patricia Nulty M40+ Individual

104 112 25.29 Kevin Gormley JM Individual

105 113 25.30 Eunan Gormley M40+ Individual

106 156 25.32 Arthur Lynch SM N.I.E.

107 53 25.33 sonia Doherty SW Individual

108 19 25.34 Malachy Dunleavy M40+ Individual

109 41 25.40 Ann Doherty M35+ Individual

110 157 25.44 Daryn Lynch JM N.I.E.

111 132 25.44 Josie Lawlor W50+ N.I.E.

112 79 25.45 Paddy Gallagher SM Individual

113 169 25.46 Zara Ahern SW N.I.E.

114 121 25.52 Paul Gallagher SM Individual

115 218 25.53 Suzanne Gallagher SW Cranford A C

116 204 25.55 Mac Walsh SM N.I.E.

117 149 26.12 Sean Quinn M50+ N.I.E.

118 115 26.29 Ryan Moore SM Individual

119 109 26.36 Hazel Mc Fadden SW Individual

120 54 26.41 Danielle Faye SW Individual

121 72 26.45 Donna Carr SW Individual

122 209 26.47 Nial Doran SM N.I.E.

123 184 26.48 Annette Toye M40+ N.I.E.

124 78 26.50 Conor Ferguson SM Individual

125 82 26.59 stacey hegarty SW Individual

126 57 27.14 Tony O’ Donnell SM Individual

127 6 27.26 Adam Mc Kinley SM Individual

128 102 27.31 Sharon Molloy SW Individual

129 101 27.31 Neasa Mc Bride SW Individual

130 12 27.39 Adam Stewart JM Individual

131 99 27.41 Sarorla Mc Garrigle SW Individual

132 98 27.42 nadine Crawford SW Individual

133 66 27.51 Ann Tinney W40+ Individual

134 105 27.52 Niall O’ Shaghnessy SM Individual

135 137 27.55 Andrea Currin SW N.I.E.

136 138 27.55 Jennifer Gardiner SW N.I.E.

137 83 27.56 roisin o donnell SW Individual

138 100 28.00 Michaela Dunleavy SW Individual

139 30 28.10 Denis Sheridan M50+ Individual

140 95 28.11 Annette Sweeney SW Individual

141 198 28.12 Luke Hanlon JM N.I.E.

142 107 28.12 Susie Tinney SW Individual

143 147 28.15 Mary Martin W50+ Finn Valley A C

144 96 28.23 Mary T Gallagher SW Individual

145 116 28.26 Chloe Moore JW Individual

146 219 28.27 Declan Friel SM Individual

147 166 28.31 Elaine McBride SW N.I.E.

148 119 28.32 Zack Gorman JM Individual

149 165 28.34 Louise Duddy SW N.I.E.

150 175 28.42 Catherine Dwyer SW N.I.E.

151 74 28.45 Patricia Mc Grenra SW Individual

152 200 28.48 Maureen Doherty W40+ Rosses A.C.

153 188 28.52 Caroline Toye SW N.I.E.

Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club

154 189 28.54 Sadie Toye SW N.I.E.

155 34 28.55 Maurice Downey JM Individual

156 27 29.03 Nakita Collier JW Individual

157 145 29.04 Lorna McGettigan SW N.I.E.

158 46 29.11 Molly Page JW Individual

159 110 29.13 Rosanna Byrne SW Individual

160 131 29.13 Annie Sheridan SW N.I.E.

161 23 29.24 Nora Doherty JW Individual

162 10 29.25 Anne Doherty SW Individual

163 39 29.30 Geraldine Flood SW Individual

164 167 29.37 Nicole Connolly SW N.I.E.

165 2 29.45 Danny Lynch SM Individual

166 128 29.46 Cathleen Grier JW N.I.E.

167 127 29.47 Monica Grier M40+ N.I.E.

168 118 29.50 Alfie Mc Hale M50+ Individual

169 148 30.01 Lorna O’Donnell W50+ N.I.E.

170 152 30.09 Mary Jo Kingston SW N.I.E.

171 32 30.11 Darin Ferry M40+ Individual

172 4 30.14 Treasa Mc Daid SW Individual

173 130 30.15 Mairead Mangan SW N.I.E.

174 3 30.30 Brigid Friel SW Individual

175 159 30.47 Aine Molloy SW N.I.E.

176 70 30.49 Shane Hegarty JM Individual

177 158 30.50 Rose McDaid SW N.I.E.

178 64 30.53 marjorie Russell SW Individual

179 40 31.05 Sally Ann Mc Fadden SW Individual

180 117 31.07 Nigel Keown SM Individual

181 49 31.08 Michelle Mc kinney SW Individual

182 187 31.10 Grace Bonner SW N.I.E.

183 75 31.13 Mick Murphy M50+ Individual

184 36 31.15 Aodhan Dorrian SM Individual

185 161 31.37 Mairead Campbell SW N.I.E.

186 50 31.49 Shauna Giles SW Individual

187 208 32.06 Mary duddy SW N.I.E.

188 103 32.09 Sandra Mc Cann SW Individual

189 5 32.25 Marie Lynch SW Individual

190 164 32.26 Siobhan Duddy SW N.I.E.

191 143 32.28 Siobhan McLaughlin SW N.I.E.

192 14 32.48 Marie Malon JW Individual

193 155 32.59 Sheena Stewart W45+ N.I.E.

194 33 33.13 Hannah Downey JW Individual

195 47 33.25 Kelly Logue SW Individual

196 17 33.43 Ciara Mc Elwaine JW Individual

197 48 34.21 Yvonne Mc Fadden SW Individual

198 37 34.24 Michelle Mc Dain SW Individual

199 206 34.30 Rose Gallagher SW N.I.E.

200 38 34.31 Kathyrn Anne Kelly SW Individual

201 15 34.59 Rebecca Davis JW Individual

202 22 35.19 Conal Doherty JM Individual

203 153 35.24 Fidelma McBrearty SW N.I.E.

204 16 35.28 Nicole Curran JW Individual

205 24 35.38 Patricia Doherty JW Individual

206 21 35.53 John Joe Doherty JM Individual

207 29 35.53 Adam Mc Elwaine JM Individual

208 52 36.04 Veronica Doherty SW Individual

209 139 36.05 Lorraine McGarvey SM N.I.E.

210 181 36.10 Dolores McDaid SW N.I.E.

211 160 36.15 Catriona Costello SW N.I.E.

212 28 36.25 Klye Hegarty JM Individual