Donegal League results and fixtures for the week ahead

Local soccer scoreboard

Sports reporter

Reporter:

Sports reporter

Email:

Sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Donegal League results and fixtures for the week ahead

Cappry Rovers' Paddy Mc Nulty sends the ball into the Glenree United penalty area during his side's Temple Domestic Appliances Division One victory on Sunday afternoon. Pic.: Gary Foy, League PRO

Donegal League scoreboard 

RESULTS

Saturday, November 26th
Glencar Inn Saturday Div
Fintown Harps 0 v 6 Orchard F.C.
Dunlewey C 0 v 2 Drumbar F.C.
Glencar Celtic 3 v 0 Strand Rovers
Saturday Reserve Division
Kilmacrennan Celtic Res P v P Cappry Rovers Res
Keadue R Res 3 v 0 Donegal T Res
Erne W Res 2 v 4 St. Catherines R
Milford U Res 7 v 2 Glenree U Res

Oscar Traynor Trophy
Inishowen League 2 v 1 Donegal Junior League
Sligo Leitrim League 2 v 5 Monaghan Cavan League

Sunday, November 27th

FAI Junior Cup
Kildrum T 4 v 2 Erne Wanderers
Temple Domestic Appliances Division One
Raphoe Town 1 v 1 Donegal Town
Gweedore U 2 v 1 Keadue Rovers
Cappry Rovers 4 v 0 Glenree U
CT Ball Division Two
Copany Rovers 1 v 3 Lifford Celtic
Ballybofey United 6 v 1 Cranford U
Kerrykeel ’71 6 v 4 Curragh Ath
Eany Celtic 4 v 1 Whitestrand U

FIXTURES
Tuesday 29th November 7 p.m.
Kilmacrennan Celtic Res v Cappry Rovers Res (in Cappry Park )
Thursday 1st December 7 p.m.
Drumoghill F.C. Res v Erne Wanderers Res (Lakeside Complex )

Saturday 3rd December 2 p.m. (unless Stated)
Ulster Junior Shield
Strand R v Cavan R (1.30 p.m.)
Orchard F.C. v Glencar C (1.30)
Glencar Inn Saturday Div
Arranmore United v Fintown Harps AFC
Saturday Reserve Division
Kilmacrennan Celtic Res v Keadue Rovers Res
Castlefin Celtic Res v Donegal Town Res
Cappry Rvs Res v Glenree U Res

Sunday 4th December 2p.m.
Ulster Junior Cup
Gweedore C v Monaghan T (1.30)
Buncrana Hts v Kilmacrennan Celtic (1.30 p.m.)
Aileach v Cranford United (1.30)
St. Catherine's v Clones T (1.30)
Ulster Junior Shield
Redcastle v Glenea U Res (1.30)
FAI Junior Cup
Grattan United v Drumoghill FC
Abbeyfeale U v Kildrum Tigers
Brian Mc Cormick Sports Premier Division
Glenea United v Convoy Arsenal
Castlefin Celtic v Lagan Harps
Temple Domestic Appliances Division One
Gweedore United v Raphoe Town
Erne Wanderers v Cappry Rovers
Deele Harps v Keadue Rovers
CT Ball Division Two
Drumkeen United v Copany Rovers
Letterbarrow C v Dunkineely C
Eany Celtic v Lifford Celtic
Kerrykeel ’71 F.C. v Whitestrand U