Donegal Schoolboys League fixtures

Donegal Schoolboys League fixtures

The U16 Champions League will kick off on Saturday, April 2nd with two groups of four teams.

With three of the Areas already decided, the Schoolboys League is now just waiting on East Donegal with the remaining games due to be played last Tuesday night, March 29th.


U16 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Saturday, April 2nd, 11am

Group A

Donegal Town v East Runner Up

Keadue Rovers v Bonagee United

Group B

East Winners v St Catherines

Swilly Rovers v Letterkenny Rovers

LETTERKENNY/NORTH WEST

U12 Premier Shield

Thurs., March 31st, 6.30pm

Gweedore Celtic v Dunfanaghy Youths

U16 1st Division

Thurs., March 31st, 6.15pm

Ballyraine United v Ballyraine Celtic

U14 Premier

Thurs., March 31st, 6.30pm

Milford United v Letterkenny Crusaders

U12 Premier League

Saturday, April 2nd 10-30am

Kilmacrennan Celtic v Bonagee United

Glenea United v Keadue Rovers

U12 Premier Shield

Saturday, 10.30am

Mulroy Academy v Glencar Schoolboys

U14 Premier Division

Saturday, 11-45am

Kilmacrennan Cel v Letterkenny Rvs

Gweedore Celtic v L'kenny Crusaders

Swilly Rovers v Bonagee United 1-15pm

U14 1st Division

Sunday, 10.30am

Bonagee Arcade v Mulroy Academy`

Lurgy Celtic v Ballyraine Utd 11-30am

U14 1st Division Shield

Sunday, 10.30am

Cappry Crusaders v Glencar S'boys

Letterkenny United v Gweedore Celtic Impact

U16 1st Division

Sunday, 12 noon

Ballyraine Celtic v Dunfanaghy Youths


EAST DONEGAL DIVISION

U14 Division

Thurs., March 31st, 6.45pm

Cappry Rovers Colts v Raphoe Town

U14 Division

Saturday, 12 noon

Ballybofey United v Castlefin Celtic

Fintown Harps v Drumkeen United

Convoy Arsenal v Killea F.C.

Cappry Rovers v Lagan Harps

U12 Premier

Saturday, April 2nd, 1.45pm.

GROUP A

Fintown Harps v Convoy Arsenal

Cappry Rovers v Killea F.C.

GROUP B

Drumkeen United v Lifford Celtic

Raphoe Town v Castlefin Celtic

SOUTH DONEGAL DIVISION

U12 Division

Saturday, 11am

Donegal Town v Copany Rovers 1.15pm

Dunkineely Celtic v Donegal/Killymard

Eany Celtic v Drumbar United

St Catherines v Erne Wanderers