Donegal Schoolboys Soccer . . . Donegal Schoolboys Soccer . . .

Donegal Schoolboys Soccer . . . Donegal Schoolboys Soccer . . .

RESULTS

SFAI SKETCHERS CUP QUARTER FINALS

U13 SFAI CUP

St Kevins Boys 3 - 0 Letterkenny Rovers

U15 SFAI CUP

Mervue United 2 - 0 Bonagee United

LETTERKENNY/NW AREA

U12 PREMIER DIVISION

Kilmacrennan Celtic 0 - 3 Glenea United

Milford United 1 - 2 Keadue Rovers

U12 SHIELD

Ballyraine United 0 - 5 Glencar Schoolboys

Gweedore United 1 - 3 Mulroy Academy

Glencar Schoolboys 1 - 2 Gweedore Celtic

Swilly Rovers 3 - 0 Ballyraine United

U14 PREMIER DIVISION

Gweedore Celtic 3 - 2 Glenea United

Glenea United 0 - 7 Kilmacrennan Celtic

Gweedore Celtic 1 - 3 Swilly Rovers

U16 PREMIER DIVISION

Swilly Rovers 4 - 1 Letterkenny Rovers

U12 1st DIVISION

Bonagee Arcade 2 - 1 Gweedore Utd AFC

Lurgy Celtic 2 - 2 Milford Blues

U14 1st DIVISION

Lurgy Celtic 3 - 5 Swilly Ramblers

Keadue United 3 - 0 Bonagee Athletic

U16 1st DIVISION

Swilly Ramblers 3 - 2 Milford United

Bonagee Arcade 2 - 2 Ballyraine United

EAST DONEGAL AREA

U16 DIVISION

Lifford Celtic 1 - 0 Lagan Harps

Cappry Rovers 2 - 1 Raphoe Town

Lagan Harps 3 - 0 Ballybofey United

U14 DIVISION

Lagan Harps 3 - 1 Convoy Arsenal

Cappry Rovers 2 - 2 Fintown Harps

U12 1st DIVISION

Cappry R Crusaders 2 - 1 Fintown H Res

Cappry Rovers Colts 3 - 0 Convoy Ar Res

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA

U14 DIVISION

Donegal Town 4 - 0 Copany Rovers

Drumbar United 0 - 6 Erne Wanderers

Dunkineely Celtic 1 - 4 Donegal/Killymard

Eany Celtic 2 - 1 St Catherines

FIXTURES

LETTERKENNY/NORTH WEST AREA

U12 PREMIER THURS 24th MARCH 5-30pm

Letterkenny Rovers v Keadue Rovers

U12 SHIELD FRI 25th MARCH 11am

Glencar Schoolboys v Dunfanaghy Youths

U16 PREMIER FRI 25th MARCH 11am

Letterkenny Rovers v Mulroy Academy

U12 SHIELD SAT 26th MARCH 4pm

Mulroy Academy v Gweedore Celtic Cosmos (Rabs Pk)

U12 PREMIER DIV SAT 26th MARCH 11am

Kilmacrennan Celtic v Milford United

U14 PREMIER SAT 26th MARCH 11-45am

Letterkenny R v Glenea U (Leckview Pk)

Kilmacrennan Celtic v Swilly Rovers

Letterkenny Crus v Milford U (Aura)

Keadue Rovers v Bonagee United

U14 1st DIV LEAGUE SAT 26th MARCH

Gweedore United v Mulroy Academy

U12 1st DIV SUN 27th MARCH 10-15am

Gweedore Utd v Letterkenny Crusaders

U12 1st DIV SUN 27th MARCH 10-15am

Lurgy Celtic v Bonagee Arcade

Swilly Ramblers v Ballyraine United

U14 1st DIV SHIELD SUN 27th 11-30am

Bonagee Athletic v Cappry Crusaders

Glencar Schoolboys v Letterkenny United

Gweedore Celtic Impact v Keadue United

U16 1st DIV SUN 27th MARCH 12-30pm

Ballyraine United v Swilly Ramblers

Bonagee Arcade v Milford United

U12 PREMIER MON 28th MARCH 11am

Glenea United v Bonagee United

U12 SHIELD MON 28th MARCH 11am

Swilly Rovers v Dunfanaghy Youths

EAST DONEGAL AREA

U16 DIVISION SAT 26th MARCH 10am

Lagan Harps v Castlefin Celtic

U14 DIVISION SAT 26th MARCH Noon

Killea F.C. v Ballybofey United

Drumkeen United v Cappry Rovers

Lagan Harps v Castlefin Celtic

Cappry Rovers Colts v Convoy Arsenal

Raphoe Town v Fintown Harps

U12 DIVISION SAT 26th MARCH 1-45pm.

Group A

Convoy Arsenal v Cappry Rovers

Lagan Harps v Fintown Harps

Ballybofey United v Killea F.C.

Group B

Raphoe Town v Drumkeen United

U12 1st DIVISION SAT 26th MARCH 3pm.

Cappry Rovers Colts v Ballybofey U Colts

Convoy Arsenal Res v Cappry R Crusaders

Ballybofey Utd Cubs v Fintown H Res

Castlefin Celtic Res v Lagan Harps Res