Barbour is winner of first of Lifford AC 5k Series

Barbour is winner of first of Lifford AC 5k Series
Paul Barbour of Omagh Harries was the winner of the first of the series of 5k races hosted by Lifford AC in St. Johnston on Sunday morning.

Paul Barbour of Omagh Harries was the winner of the first of the series of 5k races hosted by Lifford AC in St. Johnston on Sunday morning.

Barbour came home ahead of Martin Cox and Matt Doherty.

Results:

1 4 Paul Barbour Omagh Harriers AC 1 Top Fin 16:28

2 258 Martin Cox Project Africa Athletics 2 Top Fin 16:58

3 239 Matt Doherty Derry City Track Club 3 Top Fin 17:20

4 184 Mark Mullan City of Derry Spartans AC 1 M 19-39 17:20

5 162 Cathal McLaughlin Derry City Track Club 1 M 45-49 17:59

6 259 Ciaran Collins Project Africa Athletics 2 M 19-39 18:20

7 303 Kieran Mc Elhinney Raphoe Road Runners 3 M 19-39 18:23

8 350 Ciaran Coll 4 M 19-39 18:24

9 195 Seamus O’Donnell Convoy AC 1 M 40-44 18:25

10 152 Zachary McGowan Derry City Track Club 1 M 0-18 18:28

11 302 Philip Callaghan Inishowen AC 2 M 40-44 18:32

12 33 Paul Coule Strabane Lifford Cycling Club 5 M 19-39 18:37

13 308 Eddie Kelly Lifford AC 2 M 45-49 18:42

14 16 Jason Brown 6 M 19-39 18:44

15 309 Conor Gallagher Finn Valley AC 7 M 19-39 18:45

16 247 Conor Mc Laughlin Lifford AC 8 M 19-39 19:01

17 283 Shaun Deery Derry City Track Club 9 M 19-39 19:02

18 235 Claire Mc Guigan Lifford AC 1 Top Fin 19:04

19 346 Russell Porter 10 M 19-39 19:10

20 292 Garvin Walker Letterkenny AC 11 M 19-39 19:10

21 321 Mark Diver Letterkenny AC 12 M 19-39 19:12

22 263 Conor Mc Cullagh DCTC 13 M 19-39 19:13

23 276 Oran Mc Bride City of Derry Spartans AC 3 M 45-49 19:14

24 74 Gary Gallagher Lifford AC 3 M 40-44 19:22

25 330 Paul Dillon 4 M 40-44 19:38

26 270 Martin Dunleavy Foyle Valley AC 4 M 45-49 19:39

27 311 James Stevenson Lifford AC 14 M 19-39 19:44

28 242 Barry Gallagher Finn Valley AC 15 M 19-39 19:44

29 164 Kevin McMenamin Lifford AC 16 M 19-39 19:48

30 348 Shane Breslin Fit4Life Lifford AC 17 M 19-39 19:51

31 178 Kenny Melaugh Healthy Bon Fitness 18 M 19-39 19:52

32 332 Paul Coyle Foyle Valley AC 19 M 19-39 19:55

33 130 Malcolm McCausland Derry City Track Club 1 M 60-99 20:00

34 67 Niall Elliott Lifford AC 2 M 0-18 20:02

35 113 Philip Kelly Lifford AC 20 M 19-39 20:17

36 240 Kathleen Mc Nulty Finn Valley AC 2 Top Fin 20:21

37 54 KP Doherty Lifford AC 21 M 19-39 20:23

38 63 Daniel Duggan Lifford AC 22 M 19-39 20:23

39 255 Des Goyaverts Convoy AC 23 M 19-39 20:24

40 88 Kevin Greenan Letterkenny AC 5 M 45-49 20:25

41 318 Chris McCarron Lifford AC 24 M 19-39 20:26

42 170 Joe McNulty Lifford AC 5 M 40-44 20:28

43 287 John Coyle Fit4Life Lifford AC 6 M 45-49 20:28

44 29 Graeme Colhoun Allstate 25 M 19-39 20:40

45 245 Rory Grant 26 M 19-39 20:41

46 151 Hannah McGowan Derry City Track Club 3 Top Fin 20:41

47 305 Drew Doherty Finn Valley AC 1 M 50-54 20:47

48 254 Gerard Mc Connell 27 M 19-39 20:48

49 265 Barry Mackey Letterkenny AC 2 M 50-54 20:49

50 97 Tommy Hill 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club 3 M 50-54 20:51

51 336 Pauric McGinley Letterkenny Cycling Club 28 M 19-39 20:52

52 298 Michael J Gallagher Finn Valley AC 6 M 40-44 20:54

53 48 Dominic Devine Clann na nGael GAC 29 M 19-39 20:57

54 182 Damien Moore Lifford AC 7 M 45-49 20:58

55 102 Raymond Hoynes Lifford AC 7 M 40-44 20:58

56 179 Sean Molloy Finn Valley AC 8 M 40-44 21:01

57 21 Gerard Campbell Lifford AC 8 M 45-49 21:06

58 65 Michael Duncan Lifford AC 4 M 50-54 21:11

59 249 Niall Quinn Lifford AC 3 M 0-18 21:21

60 252 James Duffy 30 M 19-39 21:26

61 75 Jamie Gallagher 31 M 19-39 21:32

62 28 Liam Cleary Lifford AC 9 M 40-44 21:32

63 167 David McNulty Lifford AC 32 M 19-39 21:39

64 47 Adrian Devine Castlefinn Running Club 33 M 19-39 21:42

65 81 Ronan Gallen 34 M 19-39 21:47

66 241 Shane Gallagher Finn Valley AC 35 M 19-39 21:47

67 246 Sean Dudgeon Lifford AC 36 M 19-39 21:49

68 110 Ita Kelly Lifford AC 1 F 40-44 21:49

69 31 Paul Connolly Allstate 37 M 19-39 21:50

70 3 Ton Bangert Fit4Life Lifford AC 2 M 60-99 21:55

71 19 Stephen Burns Fit4Life Lifford AC 38 M 19-39 22:02

72 217 Darren Wasson 39 M 19-39 22:04

73 272 Paul Duddy 5 M 50-54 22:06

74 304 Damian Murphy Raphoe Road Runners 40 M 19-39 22:07

75 197 Ciaran O’Kane Clann na nGael GAC 41 M 19-39 22:08

76 264 Oliver Mc Cullagh Greencastle AC 3 M 60-99 22:09

77 316 Pádraig Mag Lonsigh Lifford AC 6 M 50-54 22:09

78 313 Aidan Kelly Swanlings 42 M 19-39 22:11

79 277 Brian Mc Mullan Tir Chonaill AC 9 M 45-49 22:11

80 156 Michael McGrinder Fit4Life Lifford AC 10 M 45-49 22:11

81 300 Annalisa Mullan Bolt Running Club 1 F 19-39 22:13

82 225 Declan Mc Aleer Fit4Life Lifford AC 11 M 45-49 22:14

83 207 Ivor Russell 43 M 19-39 22:15

84 278 Stephen Duffy 44 M 19-39 22:16

85 109 Anthony Kelly 45 M 19-39 22:17

86 142 John McElwaine Lifford AC 46 M 19-39 22:18

87 400 James McBride 4 M 60-99 22:18

88 262 Richard Raymond Letterkenny AC 5 M 60-99 22:19

89 232 Dessie Mc Ginty 7 M 50-54 22:19

90 196 Shaun O’Donnell Lifford AC 8 M 50-54 22:19

91 223 Roy Hunter 9 M 50-54 22:20

92 282 Michelle Hunter Finn Valley AC 2 F 19-39 22:21

93 285 Thomas Cullen 47 M 19-39 22:22

94 165 Paul McNamee Lifford AC 10 M 50-54 22:27

95 284 Adrian Marsh 10 M 40-44 22:30

96 333 Conor Mc Ilveen Derry City Track Club 48 M 19-39 22:32

97 205 Michael Roulstone Lifford AC 6 M 60-99 22:34

98 37 Gerard Crawford Lifford AC 11 M 40-44 22:35

99 115 Stephen Lafferty 49 M 19-39 22:36

100 5 Declan Barr 50 M 19-39 22:37

101 297 Aidan Roarty 51 M 19-39 22:38

102 267 Dominic Carlin Lifford AC 12 M 40-44 22:38

103 202 Darren Reid Lifford AC 13 M 40-44 22:39

104 34 Seamus Cradden Foyle Valley AC 52 M 19-39 22:44

105 51 Ciaran Doherty United Health Group 53 M 19-39 22:49

106 281 Ruairi Crealey 54 M 19-39 22:51

107 331 Peter Gallagher 55 M 19-39 22:55

108 307 Thomas Mullen Lifford AC 56 M 19-39 22:56

109 77 Kevin Gallagher 14 M 40-44 22:57

110 68 Henrietta Elves Inishowen AC 2 F 40-44 22:57

111 134 Trish McClintock Foyle Valley AC 3 F 19-39 22:59

112 353 Hugh Kelly Killygordon Kickboxing 57 M 19-39 23:03

113 52 Hugo Doherty Lifford AC 12 M 45-49 23:08

114 69 Linda Emery Aghyaran Road Racers 3 F 40-44 23:09

115 129 Garrett McCarron Lifford AC 58 M 19-39 23:10

116 176 Rajesh Meehan Raphoe Running Club 15 M 40-44 23:11

117 45 Packy Deehan Foyle Valley AC 11 M 50-54 23:15

118 64 Darrell Duncan Drumoghill Running Club 59 M 19-39 23:18

119 268 Rory Carlin Lifford AC 4 M 0-18 23:19

120 80 Joe Gavin Lifford AC 16 M 40-44 23:21

121 132 Stephen McCay Lifford AC 60 M 19-39 23:23

122 290 Neil Barrett 61 M 19-39 23:25

123 294 Andrea O Carroll Crossfit 4 F 19-39 23:26

124 186 Leoni Mullen Lifford AC 5 F 19-39 23:27

125 92 Tracy Harley Inishowen AC 4 F 40-44 23:30

126 208 Chris Shields Lifford AC 62 M 19-39 23:31

127 125 Barry McArdle Lifford AC 17 M 40-44 23:35

128 200 Terence Quinn Raphoe Running Club 12 M 50-54 23:36

129 111 John Kelly Convoy AC 18 M 40-44 23:36

130 180 Damien Monaghan Lifford AC 19 M 40-44 23:38

131 39 Stephen Crawford Lifford AC 63 M 19-39 23:51

132 101 Carmel Hoynes Lifford AC 5 F 40-44 23:52

133 160 Joyce McKittrick Lifford AC 6 F 40-44 23:53

134 306 Harvey Mullen Lifford AC 5 M 0-18 23:54

135 70 William Freney Raphoe Running Club 20 M 40-44 23:55

136 322 Don Smith Convoy AC 1 M 55-59 23:55

137 214 Jacqui Timoney Lifford AC 6 F 19-39 23:56

138 256 Eugene Mc Ginley Raphoe Road Runners 13 M 50-54 23:56

139 59 Gloria Donaghey Finn Valley AC 1 F 55-59 23:57

140 352 Samantha Wilkinson Finn Valley AC 7 F 40-44 23:57

141 44 Liam Daly Lifford AC 14 M 50-54 23:57

142 295 Michael Friel Lifford AC 13 M 45-49 23:59

143 32 Deborah Conroy Lifford AC 7 F 19-39 24:00

144 100 Iggy Houston Lifford AC 14 M 45-49 24:01

145 90 Dee Griffin Convoy AC 1 F 45-49 24:01

146 50 Eamonn Diver 15 M 45-49 24:08

147 355 Wilson Craig Lifford AC 6 M 0-18 24:11

148 354 John Craig Lifford AC 64 M 19-39 24:13

149 356 Wesley Vance 21 M 40-44 24:14

150 323 Kieran McCrossan 65 M 19-39 24:19

151 299 Kevin Heffernan Fit4Life Lifford AC 16 M 45-49 24:20

152 57 Tommy Doherty Drumoghill Running Club 15 M 50-54 24:24

153 280 Hayleigh Ferry 8 F 19-39 24:25

154 335 Angus Hunter Letterkenny Cycling Club 16 M 50-54 24:26

155 168 Irene McNulty Convoy AC 8 F 40-44 24:27

156 128 Shane McCarney Fintona Pearses GAC 66 M 19-39 24:29

157 251 Robert Mitchell Fit4Life Lifford AC 67 M 19-39 24:34

158 198 Lynn Parke Convoy AC 9 F 19-39 24:35

159 224 Pearce Canning 68 M 19-39 24:38

160 248 Michael Mc Curdy Fit4Life Lifford AC 22 M 40-44 24:38

161 158 Ciaran McHugh 69 M 19-39 24:44

162 58 William Doherty Owen Roes GAC 24 M 40-44 24:46

163 24 Sharon Carlin Lifford AC 2 F 45-49 24:49

164 136 Andrew McCollum 70 M 19-39 24:49

165 296 Lucinda Gorman 10 F 19-39 24:54

166 148 Roisin McGinley Lifford AC 3 F 45-49 24:55

167 60 Mark Donaghey Lifford AC 25 M 40-44 24:56

168 138 James McCrossan Lifford AC 71 M 19-39 24:56

169 317 Noel Moore 72 M 19-39 24:57

170 286 Ursula Coyle Fit4Life Lifford AC 4 F 45-49 24:57

171 82 Joe Gallen Lifford AC 2 M 55-59 24:57

172 340 Declan Coyle 17 M 50-54 24:59

173 149 Trevor McGlynn Lifford AC 73 M 19-39 25:02

174 289 Gary Mc Mackin 74 M 19-39 25:05

175 320 Jeffrey Crawford 75 M 19-39 25:07

176 56 Mary Doherty Convoy AC 11 F 19-39 25:11

177 269 Wesley Mc Kane Finn Valley AC 76 M 19-39 25:13

178 131 Gavin McCay 77 M 19-39 25:15

179 273 Andrea Porter Fit4Life Lifford AC 12 F 19-39 25:22

180 274 Barry Porter 78 M 19-39 25:22

181 124 Mary Martin Finn Valley AC 1 F 60-99 25:28

182 221 Jonathan Sproule 79 M 19-39 25:31

183 319 Brian Doherty Drumoghill Running Club 26 M 40-44 25:34

184 351 Denise Mc Gahern Finn Valley Fit for Life 9 F 40-44 25:38

185 135 Marie McColgan Finn Valley Fit for Life 5 F 45-49 25:43

186 172 Tony McNulty Killygordon Crossroads Running Club 80 M 19-39 25:47

187 18 Danny Burns Lifford AC 7 M 60-99 25:55

188 201 Alan Redstone 27 M 40-44 25:56

189 260 Emma Bates Convoy AC 13 F 19-39 25:56

190 150 Elaine McGoldrick Castlefinn Running Club 14 F 19-39 25:57

191 212 Melanie Sweeney Castlefinn Running Club 15 F 19-39 25:59

192 2 Marjan Bangert Fit4Life Lifford AC 2 F 60-99 26:10

193 157 Ann Marie McHugh 16 F 19-39 26:16

194 106 Paula Jansen Finn Valley AC 17 F 19-39 26:17

195 8 Rachel Bell Raphoe Road Runners 18 F 19-39 26:17

196 173 David Meehan Lifford AC 81 M 19-39 26:25

197 215 James Walsh 17 M 45-49 26:25

198 233 Claire Donaghey 19 F 19-39 26:28

199 234 Amanda Monaghan Lifford AC 10 F 40-44 26:28

200 66 Clare Elliott Lifford AC 20 F 19-39 26:38

201 337 Olivia Cuskelly Lifford AC 1 F 0-18 26:44

202 137 Stephen McCrory 28 M 40-44 26:49

203 250 John Mc Brearty 82 M 19-39 26:50

204 230 Michelle Rouse Fit4Life Lifford AC 21 F 19-39 26:53

205 279 Clare Molloy 22 F 19-39 27:01

206 98 Gaynor Hindley Aghyaran Road Racers 11 F 40-44 27:05

207 62 Angela Doran 12 F 40-44 27:13

208 73 Gordon Galbraith Convoy AC 83 M 19-39 27:13

209 288 Willie Breen Convoy AC 84 M 19-39 27:13

210 347 Joe Breslin Fit4Life Lifford AC 18 M 50-54 27:15

211 9 Frances Birch 23 F 19-39 27:16

212 139 Ruth McCrudden Letterkenny AC 6 F 45-49 27:18

213 146 Andrea McGavigan Fit4Life Lifford AC 13 F 40-44 27:18

214 218 Jonathon Wilson Drumoghill Running Club 85 M 19-39 27:19

215 310 Rhonda Porter Lifford AC 24 F 19-39 27:21

216 166 Christine McNulty Lifford AC 14 F 40-44 27:31

217 169 Jarlath McNulty 19 M 50-54 27:31

218 12 Kay Bonner Convoy AC 1 F 50-54 27:35

219 222 Sarah Hunter Drumoghill Running Club 7 F 45-49 27:38

220 231 Roisin Kerrigan Lifford AC 15 F 40-44 27:43

221 72 Sinead Furey 25 F 19-39 27:52

222 261 Louise Mc Cullagh 26 F 19-39 27:54

223 11 Mary Bonnar 2 F 50-54 28:04

224 6 Sarah Barrett Lifford AC 27 F 19-39 28:07

225 266 Karen Carlin Fit4Life Lifford AC 16 F 40-44 28:07

226 42 Olivia Cuskelly Lifford AC 28 F 19-39 28:23

227 338 Chris Cuskelly Lifford AC 86 M 19-39 28:23

228 291 Alan Mailey Convoy AC 87 M 19-39 28:28

229 211 Lisa Starrett 29 F 19-39 28:31

230 204 Melissa Roberts 30 F 19-39 28:31

231 334 Hayley Mc Intyre 31 F 19-39 28:32

232 117 Hazel Long Raphoe Running Club 32 F 19-39 28:34

233 140 Aileen McCullagh Convoy AC 33 F 19-39 28:36

234 238 Rhonda Green Lifford AC 17 F 40-44 28:50

235 226 Oliver Gallagher St Johnston Men on the Move 18 M 45-49 28:51

236 190 Grace O’Donnell Convoy AC 34 F 19-39 28:53

237 103 Mandy Hume 18 F 40-44 28:54

238 236 Barry Mc Guigan 88 M 19-39 28:59

239 155 Lorraine McGrinder Fit4Life Lifford AC 19 F 40-44 28:59

240 104 Jackie Ireland Letterkenny AC 2 F 55-59 29:04

241 35 Sinead Craig Lifford AC 35 F 19-39 29:09

242 79 Aiden Gallen 7 M 0-18 29:11

243 187 Mary Mullen Lifford AC 36 F 19-39 29:27

244 91 Tanya Hall Convoy AC 37 F 19-39 29:30

245 61 Anne Donnell Lifford AC 8 F 45-49 29:34

246 141 Caroline McCurdy Lifford AC 9 F 45-49 29:35

247 153 Mailed McGranaghan Convoy AC 38 F 19-39 29:52

248 55 Maeve Doherty Lifford AC 39 F 19-39 29:54

249 206 Martin Rouse Lifford AC 89 M 19-39 29:54

250 123 Louise Mailey Convoy AC 40 F 19-39 29:57

251 293 John Mailey Convoy AC 90 M 19-39 29:58

252 25 Clement Clarke Lifford AC 3 M 55-59 30:01

253 275 John Kelly 4 M 55-59 30:03

254 203 Grainne Rice Fit4Life Lifford AC 20 F 40-44 30:03

255 85 Louise Goudie Raphoe Running Club 41 F 19-39 30:06

256 119 Pete Mackey Allstate 91 M 19-39 30:09

257 26 Gabriel Clarke Fit4Life Lifford AC 5 M 55-59 30:11

258 189 Adrian Nelson Allstate 92 M 19-39 30:12

259 144 Tara McFadden 42 F 19-39 30:15

260 17 Mairead Browne Lifford AC 10 F 45-49 30:25

261 20 Yvonne Cairns Lifford AC 11 F 45-49 30:25

262 84 Catherine Gilligan Drumoghill Running Club 3 F 50-54 30:31

263 177 Sean Meehan 8 M 0-18 31:38

264 30 Emma Conaghan Castlefinn Running Club 43 F 19-39 32:03

265 209 Pauline Smyth 44 F 19-39 32:22

266 38 Roisin Crawford Drumoghill Running Club 45 F 19-39 32:44

267 185 Kate Mullen Fit4Life Lifford AC 12 F 45-49 33:02

268 96 Diane Hetherington Convoy AC 46 F 19-39 33:58

269 192 James O’Donnell 93 M 19-39 34:00

270 219 Josephine Wilson Drumoghill Running Club 47 F 19-39 34:16

271 343 Patrick Sweeney Lifford AC 9 M 0-18 35:37

272 237 Kiera Greene Lifford AC 2 F 0-18 35:41

273 253 Aine Marie Mc Bride Lifford AC 3 F 0-18 35:42

274 145 Yvonne McGarvey 4 F 50-54 35:42

275 154 Lauren McGrath Lifford AC 4 F 0-18 35:50

276 86 Abigal Grant 5 F 0-18 35:56

277 87 Donal Grant 94 M 19-39 35:56

278 344 Maura Sweeney 6 F 0-18 37:29

279 83 Pauline Gibbons Lifford AC 21 F 40-44 37:35

280 257 Catherine Mc Bride Lifford AC 22 F 40-44 37:41

281 349 Kelsey Coll 7 F 0-18 37:45

282 341 Alison Johnston 23 F 40-44 39:29

283 339 Olivia Gillen 48 F 19-39 39:29

284 345 Helen O’Donnell 3 F 60-99 41:34

285 99 Ann Houston 4 F 60-99 41:34

286 175 Neil Meehan Lifford AC 20 M 50-54 41:53

287 118 Brian Lowry 95 M 19-39 41:53

288 105 Alistair Jamieson 96 M 19-39 41:53

289 301 Joan Mc Hugh Lifford AC 5 F 50-54 42:03

290 312 Chris Doherty 97 M 19-39 42:08

291 271 Fiona Meehan Lifford AC 49 F 19-39 42:20

292 174 Mary Meehan Lifford AC 13 F 45-49 42:28

293 227 Sean Gallagher St Johnston Men on the Move 10 M 0-18 42:57

294 228 Jimmy Gallagher St Johnston Men on the Move 29 M 40-44 44:10

295 229 Jamie Gallagher St Johnston Men on the Move 11 M 0-18 44:11

296 94 Stephanie Harper Convoy AC 8 F 0-18 48:07

297 95 Stephen Harper Convoy AC 30 M 40-44 48:07

298 93 Mary Harper Convoy AC 14 F 45-49 48:08

299 243 Emma Duffy 50 F 19-39 50:26

300 315 Ann Marie Wade 51 F 19-39 50:26

301 314 Nathania Mc Donnell 52 F 19-39 50:26

302 244 Tina Duffy 3 F 55-59 50:27