Very successful Primary Schools Cross-Country at Finn Valley

Very successful Primary Schools Cross-Country at Finn Valley
On Tuesday last they travelled from all over Donegal to Finn Valley for the annual Primary Schools cross-country.

On Tuesday last they travelled from all over Donegal to Finn Valley for the annual Primary Schools cross-country.

The success of this annual event continues to grow each year and Tuesday was no exception.

Full results:

Girls Under 13

1 Gemma McFadden Kilmacrennan

2 Molly Page Kilmacrennan

3 Andrea Browne Castlefinn

4 Connie Doherty Iosagain

5 Ciara McElaine Kilmacrennan

6 Katelyn Doherty Iosagain

7 Abby O’Connor Convoy

8 Maria McColgan Naomh Brid Muff

9 Louise Ni Riain Gaelscoil Adhamhnain

10.Aaliyah McMenamin Scoil Mhuire gan Smal, Letterkenny

Large

Kilmacrennan 32pts

Sc Iosagain 49pts

Gaelscoil Adhamhnain 71pts

Medium

Dromore 122pts

Small

Tiernasligo 337pts

Under 13 Boys

1.Oisin Farren Gaelscoil Adhamhnain

2. James Loughrey Iosagain

3. Adian Whoriskey Iosagain

4. Carlos O’Reilly Creeslough

5. Ciaran Moore Woodlands

6. Dean Harkin Tiernasligo

7. Oisin Toye Convoy

8. Darragh Browne Naomh bhrid Muff

9. Dean Quinn St.Mary’s Castlefinn

10. Cartha Hughes Illistrin

Large

Iosagain Buncrana 38pts

St.Mary’s Stranorlar 116pts

Lurgybrack 113pts

Medium

Gaelscoil Buncrana 167pts

Small

Tiernasligo 383pts

Under 11 Girls

1 Demi Crossan Lurgybrack

2 Tiegan Smith Woodlands

3 Elli Crossan Lurgybrack

4 Hannah Murray St.Mary’s Castlefine

5 Tamara Gill St Muras

6 Darcie Crossan Lurgybrack

7 Sarah Bradly Gaelscoil Adhamhnain

8 Chloe Shiels Naomh Brid Muff

9 Brenda Collins Iosagain

10.Kevena Barron Brid Muff

Large

Lurgybrack 18pts

Iosagain 45pts

Woodlands 92pts

Medium

Carrigart 149pts

Small

Tiernasligo, Urris 384pts

Under 11 Boys

1.Oisin Kelly Kilmacrennan N.S

2 Rory McGrenra Kilmacrennan N.S

3 Max Roarty Scoil Mhuire Creeslough

4 Oran Kelly Woodlands

5 Cole Sheridan Iosagain

6 Oisin Porter Iosagain

7 Jimmy O’Donnell St.Bridget Convoy

8 Cian McMenamin Termon

9 Cian Page Kilmacrennan

10 Eoin Kenny St.Muras

Large

Kilmacrennan 46pts

Iosagain 50pts

Woodlands 156pts

Medium

Mhuire Creeslough 86pts

Small

Taobhog 185pts

Under 9 Girls

1.Brian McGilloway Iosagain

2. Jodie Longmey Iosagain

3. Serena Barron Brid Muff

4. Eimer Breen Creeslough

5. Tara Rose Mahon Iosagain

6. Siobhan Cameran Kilmacrennan

7. Kelsie McGroary SMGS Letterkenny

8. Ella McGlinchy St.Mary’s Castlefinn

9. Katie Stafford Illistrin

10. Riona Doherty St.Mary’s Stranorlar

Large

Isoagain 24pts

Kilmacrennan 127pts

SMGS Letterkenny 132pts

Medium

Naomh Muff 74pts

Small

Taobhog Cloghan 196pts

Under 9 Boys

1 Dylan McFadden Kilmacrennan

2 Liam Carlin SMGS Lifford

3 Eoin Scott Glenswilly

4 Oisin Scanlon Woodlands

5 Caolan Curren Kilmacrennan

6 Martin Mbuli Dooish

7 Dylan Mulholland Iosagain

8 John Kealy Woodlands

9 Calum Morris Rasheeny

10.Mike Toner Glenswilly

Large

Woodlands 69pts

Iosagain 87pts

Gaelscoil Adhamhnain 99pts

Medium

St.Muras Tooban 182pts

Small

Scoil Taobhog 324pts