McCafferty first home in Finn Valley 5k

Paul McCafferty of City of Derry AC was first home in the Finn Valley 5k on Sunday, ahead of Stephen Connor, Foyle Valley and Paddy Penrose, Finn Valley.

Paul McCafferty of City of Derry AC was first home in the Finn Valley 5k on Sunday, ahead of Stephen Connor, Foyle Valley and Paddy Penrose, Finn Valley.

Full results:

1 1132 16.24 Paul McCafferty M45 City Of Derry

2 134 16.27 Stephen Connor SM Foyle Valley

3 1070 17.30 Paddy Penrose JM Finn Valley A C

4 692 17.41 Matthew McLaughlin SM Foyle Valley

5 1023 18.00 Humphrey Murphy M40 Letterkenny A C

6 1209 18.02 Paul Kelly SM Individual

7 1131 18.03 Brian McCrea SM Finn Valley A C

8 82 18.17 Derek Callaghan SM Finn Valley A C

9 1159 19.10 Gabriel O Leary SM Finn Valley A C

10 657 19.15 John McGlinchey M40 Finn Valley A C

11 638 19.21 Colm McElwaine SM Individual

12 500 19.33 Eugene Gallen SM Aghyarn Runners

13 1145 19.35 Kay Byrne W50 Finn Valley A C

14 1140 19.55 Martin McGlinchey SM Convoy

15 389 19.58 Richie Duncan SM Castlefinn Runners

16 1207 20.14 Joe Carlin M40 Finn Valley A C

17 1175 20.17 Shaun Boyce SM Individual

18 1154 20.24 PJ Friel M50 Individual

19 1161 20.27 Donal Rowan M40 Finn Valley A C

20 395 20.28 Paul Ferns SM Individual

21 483 20.29 Barry Gallagher SM Individual

22 108 20.30 Alan Caterson SM Finn Valley A C

23 680 20.31 Adrian McHugh SM Individual

24 839 20.33 Anthony Kelly SM Individual

25 1060 20.35 Martina Parke SW Finn Valley A C

26 4 20.48 Martin Anderson M40 Finn Valley A C

27 360 20.49 Raymond Doherty M45 Finn Valley A C

28 1186 20.56 Calvin O Brien JM Finn Valley A C

29 1067 21.00 Eilish Patton SW Finn Valley A C

30 102 21.00 Patick Carr SM Individual

31 490 21.01 Tony Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C

32 93 21.04 Declan Carlin SM Finn Valley A C

33 376 21.06 Pawel Dudek SM Individual

34 895 21.14 Duane Long SM Finn Valley A C

35 153 21.18 Eamon Connolly SM Aghyarn Runners

36 810 21.19 Rodney Irwin SM Individual

37 1169 21.25 Adam McGranaghan JM Finn Valley A C

38 1215 21.26 Colin Moonwy SM Individual

39 28 21.26 Garvin Boyce SM Individual

40 243 21.27 Adrian Devine SM Castlefinn Runners

41 1108 21.28 James Stevenson SM Lifford A C

42 1192 21.29 Andrew Stevenson SM Individual

43 1141 21.31 Mark Glenn SM Convoy

44 1037 21.34 Charmian Obrien SW Finn Valley A C

45 1148 21.41 Ciaran Doherty SM Individual

46 484 21.53 Christopher Gallagher SM Individual

47 1193 21.54 Terry McDevitt SM Individual

48 1104 21.57 Marie Speight W50 Finn Valley A C

49 1214 21.59 James Speight SM Finn Valley A C

50 913 22.08 John Lynch SM Individual

51 1079 22.10 Jason Regan SM Individual

52 691 22.10 Isacc McLaughlin SM FVLC Begin to Run

53 1139 22.12 Joseph Casey M45 Individual

54 1068 22.14 Laura Lee Penrose JW Finn Valley A C

55 410 22.15 Mickey Flyod SM Individual

56 1051 22.16 Fintan O’Hagan M40 Castlefinn Runners

57 647 22.21 Ashlean McGeehan SW FV FFL

58 1203 22.25 Shaun Toner SM Convoy

59 1019 22.28 Noel Moore SM Individual

60 849 22.30 Sinead Kenny SW Aghyarn Runners

61 928 22.31 James Maguire SM Aghyarn Runners

62 90 22.32 Joanne Campbell SW FV FFL

63 1196 22.32 Conor McGonagle M40 Finn Valley A C

64 1124 22.38 James Whoriskey SM Individual

65 1101 22.40 Don Smith M40 Convoy

66 677 22.41 Caroline McGuire W40 Finn Valley A C

67 1162 22.49 David Russell SM Individual

68 1134 22.51 Noel Duffy SM Individual

69 1063 22.56 Francesca Patton SW Convoy

70 663 22.57 Edel McGlynn SW FV FFL

71 1157 23.00 Max McGonagle SM Individual

72 402 23.01 Seamus Ferry SM Individual

73 1054 23.06 Emeka Onwunzo SW Individual

74 29 23.09 Eugene Boyle M40 Castlefinn Runners

75 1138 23.10 Aaron Moore SM Castlefinn Runners

76 805 23.10 Carl Houston SM Castlefinn Runners

77 1001 23.12 Sean McMenamin SM Individual

78 1153 23.14 Deirdre McNulty SW Individual

79 1163 23.15 Sharon Hamilton W40 Aghyarn Runners

80 1034 23.21 Bernard O Brien SM Individual

81 616 23.28 Eamonn McConnell M35 Castlefinn Runners

82 339 23.33 Gareth Doherty SM Individual

83 1216 23.36 Gerard McGlynn SM Castlefinn Runners

84 648 23.40 Evelyn McGeehan SW FV FFL

85 937 23.45 Alan Mailey SM Convoy

86 700 23.46 PJ McMenamin SM Individual

87 333 23.50 Eamonn Diver SM Individual

88 1160 23.54 Odhran McGlynn JM Individual

89 558 23.56 Ryan Galvin JM Finn Valley A C

90 11 24.24 Emma Bates SW FV FFL

91 1172 24.25 Sinead McConnell W40 Castlefinn Runners

92 1182 24.31 Keith French SM Convoy

93 98 24.31 Eloise Carlin JW Finn Valley A C

94 942 24.32 Goretti Marley SW FV FFL

95 1006 24.33 Angela McNamee SW FV FFL

96 1106 24.43 Emma Speight SW FV FFL

97 573 24.45 Wendy Goudie SW Individual

98 637 24.46 Brendan McElhinney SM Individual

99 696 24.46 Helene McMenamin SW FV FFL

100 382 24.51 Lorraine Duffy SW Individual

101 497 25.00 Aiden Gallen JM Individual

102 612 25.02 Marie McColgan SW FV FFL

103 1127 25.02 John Wilson SM Individual

104 1126 25.06 Frances Wilson SW FV FFL

105 1202 25.07 Diane Stewart SW Individual

106 568 25.08 Olivia Gillen SW Convoy

107 1201 25.11 Jennifer Pearson SW FV FFL

108 1174 25.15 Bernie Crossan W40 FV FFL

109 1147 25.17 Michael Mc Gonagle JM Finn Valley A C

110 1146 25.18 Maria McGonagle SW Finn Valley A C

111 365 25.22 Sarah Doherty SW Convoy

112 634 25.23 Aine McElchar SW Individual

113 1213 25.24 Michael Thompson SM Finn Valley A C

114 1173 25.25 Liam Diver M40 Individual

115 1211 25.25 Ciaran Murphy SM Individual

116 329 25.26 David Devlin SM Individual

117 1183 25.26 Jack Marley JM Individual

118 950 25.28 Mary Martin SW FV FFL

119 803 25.33 Gaynor Hindley SW Individual

120 104 25.36 Tanya Carson SW Individual

121 238 25.38 Ryan Davis SM Individual

122 798 25.38 Cora Harvey SW FV FFL

123 1144 25.42 Grace O Donnell SW Convoy

124 1151 25.43 Ann Marie Partton SW Individual

125 1150 25.43 Vicki Dunleavy SW Individual

126 1149 25.44 Malachy Dunleavy SM Individual

127 1152 25.44 Damien Patton SM Individual

128 1123 25.52 Laura Whiteduncan SW Castlefinn Runners

129 664 25.53 Lisa McGlynn SW Castlefinn Runners

130 1219 25.54 Lisa Patterson SW Individual

131 1220 25.54 David Blair SM Individual

132 486 25.57 Diane Gallagher SW FV FFL

133 835 26.02 Paula Jansen SW FV FFL

134 1164 26.17 Jamie Logue JM Aghyarn Runners

135 920 26.21 John Magee SM Individual

136 1187 26.24 James Brown M40 Individual

137 1142 26.25 Louise Mailey SW Convoy

138 1004 26.25 PJ McMonagle SM Raphoe Roadrunners

139 1168 26.36 Angela Doran SW Individual

140 103 26.41 Clara Carroll SW Individual

141 1165 26.41 Donna Barron SW Individual

142 1014 26.47 Jonathon Mitchell SM FVLC Begin to Run

143 660 26.49 Dolours McGlinchey SW FV FFL

144 1179 26.50 Declan Falls M40 Aghyarn Runners

145 23 26.52 Sean Bonner M35 Convoy

146 1158 26.59 Stephen Lynch JM Castlefinn Runners

147 905 27.00 Declan Lynch M40 Castlefinn Runners

148 366 27.04 Mary Doherty SW Convoy

149 13 27.05 Aaron Beecroft SM Individual

150 404 27.06 Paul Finn SM Finn Valley A C

151 15 27.07 Darren Beecroft SM Individual

152 1007 27.10 Julie McNamee SW Castlefinn Runners

153 661 27.10 Lisa McGlinchey SW Castlefinn Runners

154 1176 27.15 Robbie O Connell SM Castlefinn Runners

155 1133 27.24 Michelle Temple SW Raphoe Roadrunners

156 1044 27.29 Miriam O’Donnell SW Individual

157 1206 27.29 Cahir Odonnell M40 Individual

158 1143 27.35 Shauna Coyle SW Raphoe Roadrunners

159 1212 27.40 Bernie McMenamin SW Aghyarn Runners

160 1005 27.44 Lisa McMonagle SW Raphoe Roadrunners

161 1180 27.45 Martin Dolan M40 Aghyarn Runners

162 1177 27.50 Courtney O Brien JW Finn Valley A C

163 1197 27.55 Aidan Gallen JM Individual

164 1191 27.55 Mary Bonner W50 Individual

165 649 27.58 Andrea McGettigan SW Individual

166 1166 28.02 Ciara O Mahony SW Individual

167 476 28.04 Siobhan Friel SW Castlefinn Runners

168 667 28.04 Elaine McGoldrick SW Castlefinn Runners

169 658 28.07 Andriena McGlinchey SW Castlefinn Runners

170 860 28.10 Veronica Kilpatrick SW Convoy

171 1040 28.11 Charlotte O’Connell SW Individual

172 1178 28.14 Kieran McHale M40 Aghyarn Runners

173 676 28.19 Mary McGranaghan W40 Castlefinn Runners

174 60 28.22 Deirdre Browne SW Finn Valley A C

175 1093 28.40 Wendy Scanlon SW Individual

176 1090 28.40 Ryan Scanlon SM Individual

177 1156 28.44 Angela McConnell SW Castlefinn Runners

178 643 28.48 Diana McGarrigle SW FV FFL

179 897 28.49 Hazel Long SW Raphoe Roadrunners

180 666 28.52 Tina McGlynn SW FV FFL

181 1200 28.59 Hilary Pearson SW Individual

182 123 29.04 Conor Collins JM Individual

183 574 29.04 Martina Grant SW Convoy

184 1167 29.13 Aoife McLaughlin JW Individual

185 240 29.18 Loretta Devenney SW Individual

186 838 29.28 Nicola Kee SW FV FFL

187 19 29.34 Kay Bonner SW Convoy

188 197 29.48 Lavania Culderbanks SW Convoy

189 1181 29.48 Aiidan Dolan JM Aghyarn Runners

190 678 30.05 Cathal McGuire JM Finn Valley A C

191 147 30.24 Emma Conaghan SW Castlefinn Runners

192 1103 30.48 Karen Smith SW FVLC Begin to Run

193 235 30.51 Clive Davis SM FVLC Begin to Run

194 569 30.54 Olivia Gillespie SW FV FFL

195 1155 30.54 Margaret Slevin SW Raphoe Roadrunners

196 55 30.55 Christine Brolly SW Raphoe Roadrunners

197 1136 31.15 Laura Ann McLaughlin JW Individual

198 1199 31.18 Fin Gallen JM Finn Valley A C

199 1135 31.21 Rachel Harron JW Individual

200 1194 31.25 Colleen O Brien SW Aghyarn Runners

201 894 31.26 Helen Logue SW FVLC Begin to Run

202 127 31.29 Matthew Collins JM Individual

203 546 31.42 Karen Gallen JW Individual

204 687 31.48 Martina McLaughlin SW Aghyarn Runners

205 1017 31.49 Heather Montgomery SW Individual

206 570 32.03 Meave Gilligan SW FVLC Begin to Run

207 1130 32.06 Noreen Robinson W40 Lifford A C

208 129 32.06 Sinead Collins SW Aghyarn Runners

209 338 32.13 Ezarah Doherty SW Individual

210 778 32.19 Laura Haron SW Convoy

211 1171 32.42 Catherine McGrory W40 Individual

212 1170 32.43 Louise Dowling W40 Individual

213 1113 32.47 Megan Thompson SW North Fermanagh Fitness Club

214 1112 32.47 Jane Thompson SW North Fermanagh Fitness Clu b

215 888 32.47 Rachel Leeper SW Castlefinn Runners

216 1003 32.55 Sinead McMenamin Collins SW Castlefinn Runners

217 1003 32.55 Teresa McMenamin SW Finn Valley A C

218 1221 33.05 Declan Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C

219 498 33.10 Betty Gallen SW Finn Valley A C

220 399 33.10 Louise Ferry W45 Castlefinn Runners

221 1089 33.10 Selina Russell SW Finn Valley A C

222 1030 33.13 Edel Neely SW FV FFL

223 1210 33.23 Christine Lynch SW FVLC Begin to Run

224 1198 33.32 Shauna Lyons SW FVLC Begin to Run

225 685 33.35 Ben McLaren JM North Fermanagh Fitness Club

226 603 33.36 Evanne McCarron SW Raphoe Roadrunners

227 403 33.41 Catherine Finn SW Individual

228 1120 33.45 Noreen Whelan SW FVLC Begin to Run

229 1208 33.45 Michelle Doherty SW Individual

230 1069 33.45 Mary Penrose SW Finn Valley A C

231 834 33.49 Zoe Irwin SW FV FFL

232 1189 34.17 Pauric McKelvey JM Finn Valley A C

233 1188 34.18 Noreen McKelvey SW Individual

234 956 35.58 Garl McLaren SM Individual

235 561 35.59 Annette Gildea SW FVLC Begin to Run

236 1205 36.16 Lorraine Kee SW Individual

237 393 36.56 Sinead Ewing SW Individual

238 858 37.22 Martie Kilpatrick SM Convoy

239 1041 37.40 Caoimhe O’Deorain JW Individual

240 1042 37.40 Frank O’Deorain SM Individual

241 1084 38.22 Ronan Roddy SM Individual

242 909 38.24 Marie Lynch SW Castlefinn Runners

243 1204 39.48 Monica Bates SW Individual

244 111 40.37 Rachelle Catterson SW Castlefinn Runners

245 1195 40.45 Patricia O Brien SW Aghyarn Runners

246 547 41.08 Liz Gallen SW Individual

247 878 41.15 Diane Leeper SW Castlefinn Runners

248 1184 42.55 Daniel Marley JM Individual

249 1185 43.10 Stephen Griffin JM Individual

250 1137 43.10 Laura Patton JW Individual

251 1190 43.10 Cllaire Temple SW Individual

252 553 46.12 Marian Gallen SW Individual

253 1218 46.12 Valerie Hogan SW Individual