Roberts first home in second series in Lifford 5k at Raphoe

Roberts first home in second series in Lifford 5k at Raphoe
Over 300 turned out for the second in the Lifford AC 5k series on a beautiful morning in Raphoe.

Over 300 turned out for the second in the Lifford AC 5k series on a beautiful morning in Raphoe.

Greg Roberts of City of Derry Spartans was first home with some time to spare over Pauric Breslin, Letterkenny AC and Michael Murphy, City of Derry.

Results:

1 Greg Roberts City of Derry Spartans AC 373 Senior 16:11 M

2 Pauric Breslin Letterkenny AC 21 Senior 17:08 M

3 Michael Murphy City of Derry Spartans AC 428 V1 17:09 M

4 Benny Mullan City of Derry Spartans AC 334 V2 17:10 M

5 Barry Meehan Letterkenny AC 318 Senior 17:14 M

6 Seamus O’Donnell Convoy Running Club 350 Senior 17:56 M

7 Declan Donaghy Inishowen AC 118 Junior 17:58 M

8 Bill Duncan Lifford AC 127 V3 18:10 M

9 Gareth Kerrigan Milford AC 437 Senior 18:14 M

10 Raymond McNamee Individual 312 Senior 18:14 M

11 James Crossan Lifford AC 455 Senior 18:52 M

12 Claire McGuigan Lifford AC 293 Senior 18:52 F

13 Daniel Duggan Lifford AC 126 Senior 18:57 M

14 Warren Blackburn Convoy Running Club 422 Senior 19:01 M

15 Barry Coyle Individual 487 V1 19:03 M

16 Zachary McGowan Derry City Track Club 288 Junior 19:07 M

17 Gary McFadden Bolt 269 V1 19:09 M

18 Conor McDevitt Bolt 263 Senior 19:15 M

19 Gary Gallegher Lifford AC 451 V1 19:22 M

20 Curly Coyle Individual 59 Senior 19:23 M

21 Conor McLaughlin Lifford AC 436 Senior 19:34 M

22 Manus McBride Individual 239 V2 19:37 M

23 Seamus Nallen 24/7 Triathlon 449 V1 19:41 M

24 Terry Murphy Bolt 340 V2 19:47 M

25 Clint Doherty 24/7 Triathlon 418 V1 19:48 M

26 Oliver Quinn Raphoe Road Runners 433 Junior 20:05 M

27 Des Goyvaerts Individual 168 Senior 20:07 M

28 Peter McMenamin Individual 453 Senior 20:09 M

29 Paddy Donaghey Individual 117 V5 20:10 M

30 Shaun McDaid Individual 467 Senior 20:12 M

31 Ciaran Bovaird Individual 12 V2 20:12 M

32 Bryan McNamee Individual 310 Junior 20:16 M

33 Chris McCarron Individual 241 Senior 20:17 M

34 Shay Doherty Letterkenny AC 111 Junior 20:18 M

35 Drew Doherty Finn Valley AC 102 V4 20:19 M

36 Dominic Carlin Lifford AC 37 V2 20:23 M

37 Paul Connolly Individual 54 Senior 20:36 M

38 James McCahill Convoy Running Club 450 Junior 20:40 M

39 Mark O’Leary Individual 435 Senior 20:44 M

40 Shaun Boyce Individual 15 V1 20:46 M

41 Aron Cole Individual 47 V2 20:46 M

42 John Fullerton Individual 141 Senior 20:52 M

43 Siobhán Gallagher Individual 153 V3 20:56 F

44 Barry Gallen Individual 155 Senior 20:59 M

45 Dylan Brolly Raphoe Road Runners 424 Junior 21:01 M

46 Zak Brolly Raphoe Road Runners 26 Junior 21:03 M

47 Noel Lynch Letterkenny AC 217 V3 21:09 M

48 Duane Long Finn Valley AC 209 Senior 21:13 M

49 Anthony Murray Individual 341 V6 21:14 M

50 Gerard Campbell Lifford AC 35 V3 21:16 M

51 Oliver Barrett Individual 4 V1 21:19 M

52 Brian McBride Letterkenny AC 466 V6 21:20 M

53 Kieran Quinn Individual 476 Senior 21:22 M

54 Pat McCrea Lifford AC 251 V4 21:23 M

55 Joe Coyle Individual 60 Senior 21:26 M

56 Dean O’Donnell Individual 475 Senior 21:28 M

57 Anthony Kelly PTs Kickboxing Killygordon 194 V1 21:30 M

58 Philip Browne Individual 440 V1 21:30 M

59 Declan Moore Individual 419 Senior 21:31 M

60 Stephen Burns Lifford AC 31 Senior 21:31 M

61 Hannah McGowan Derry City Track Club 286 Senior 21:32 F

62 Sean Kelly Individual 464 Junior 21:33 M

63 Eddie Kelly Lifford AC 463 V2 21:33 M

64 John McGlynn Individual 285 V4 21:39 M

65 Cathal Morrison Individual 333 V2 21:40 M

66 Colette McElwaine Individual 265 V1 21:56 F

67 Rory Carlin Lifford AC 462 Junior 21:57 M

68 Mark Glenn Convoy Running Club 164 Senior 21:58 M

69 Paul Houston Individual 182 Senior 21:59 M

70 David McNulty Individual 315 Senior 22:01 M

71 John Doherty Individual 105 V3 22:06 M

72 Paddy McBrearty Individual 233 Senior 22:07 M

73 Gary Neely Individual 343 V2 22:11 M

74 Dessie McGinty Individual 279 V4 22:13 M

75 Ita Kelly Omagh Harriers AC 199 V2 22:14 F

76 Roy Hunter Individual 185 V4 22:15 M

77 Clyde McCrabbe Raphoe Road Runners 250 V2 22:18 M

78 Kevin Gallagher Individual 147 V2 22:20 M

79 Leoni Cooke Lifford AC 57 Senior 22:27 F

80 Micheal Ferry Individual 133 Senior 22:29 M

81 Shaun O’Donnell Lifford AC 431 V4 22:29 M

82 Chris McGlynn Individual 284 Senior 22:31 M

83 Packy Deehan Foyle Valley AC 90 V4 22:37 M

84 Kevin Greenan Individual 170 V5 22:42 M

85 Amanda Monaghan Lifford AC 324 V2 22:46 F

86 Mark Harkin Convoy Running Club 426 Senior 22:49 M

87 Joseph Casey Individual 423 V3 22:51 M

88 Paddy Tourish Lifford AC 400 V4 22:52 M

89 Karl Doherty Lifford AC 106 Senior 22:53 M

90 Eamon Toland Individual 398 V5 22:57 M

91 Liam McMullan Individual 308 V2 22:58 M

92 Aonghus Hunter Individual 184 Senior 22:58 M

93 James Whoriskey Individual 412 Senior 23:00 M

94 Joe McNulty Lifford AC 316 V2 23:00 M

95 Liam Harte Lifford AC 176 V4 23:03 M

96 Damien Moore Lifford AC 329 V2 23:03 M

97 James McBride Individual 238 V6 23:03 M

98 Kevin Bogle Individual 9 V3 23:06 M

99 Eugene McGinley Raphoe Road Runners 274 V3 23:06 M

100 Noel Moore Individual 331 Senior 23:07 M

101 Martin McGinley Individual 276 V2 23:08 M

102 Andrew Stevenson Barn Runners Carrickfergus 391 Senior 23:10 M

103 James Stevenson Individual 392 V1 23:10 M

104 Barry McArdle Individual 229 V2 23:12 M

105 Brian Westman Individual 486 V2 23:13 M

106 Sam Cole City of Derry Spartans AC 49 Junior 23:14 M

107 Joe Gallen Lifford AC 157 V5 23:16 M

108 Paul McNamee Lifford AC 311 V3 23:16 M

109 David Payne Individual 360 V1 23:19 M

110 Don Smith Convoy Running Club 389 V5 23:20 M

111 Peter Gallagher Individual 465 V1 23:22 M

112 Barry O’Donnell Convoy Running Club 348 Senior 23:23 M

113 John Lynch Individual 214 V3 23:35 M

114 Geoffrey Crawford Individual 73 Senior 23:37 M

115 Ann Marie Dalton Finn Valley AC 86 Senior 23:40 F

116 Charlie Deeney Raphoe Road Runners 430 Senior 23:41 M

117 Jacqui Timoney Lifford AC 395 V1 23:43 F

118 Ursula Coyle Lifford AC 63 V3 23:45 F

119 Iggy Houston Lifford AC 180 V3 23:46 M

120 Darren Reid Lifford AC 370 V2 23:47 M

121 Gloria Donaghey Finn Valley AC 115 V4 23:54 F

122 Adrian Tourish Individual 399 Senior 23:59 M

123 Francesca Patton Convoy Running Club 359 Senior 24:01 F

124 Neil McBeth Individual 500 Senior 24:02 M

125 Orla Nallen 24/7 Triathlon 448 V1 24:02 F

126 Eamonn Diver Individual 96 V3 24:06 M

127 Gary McMackin Individual 303 Senior 24:08 M

128 Thomas Diver Individual 97 V3 24:08 M

129 Gerard McConnell Couch25K Letterkenny 470 V1 24:13 M

130 Stephen Crawford Lifford AC 77 V1 24:19 M

131 Seamus Ferry Individual 134 V2 24:19 M

132 Sharon Carlin Lifford AC 41 V2 24:23 F

133 Andy Parkinson Convoy Running Club 357 V2 24:24 M

134 Eoin Arbuckle Lifford AC 439 Junior 24:32 M

135 Noel McNulty Lifford AC 317 Senior 24:33 M

136 Mark Donaghey Lifford AC 116 V2 24:35 M

137 Brian Doherty Individual 100 V2 24:37 M

138 Alan Redstone Individual 369 V2 24:38 M

139 John Craig Lifford AC 65 V1 24:41 M

140 Rachel Bell Raphoe Road Runners 7 V1 24:42 F

141 Andrew Leighton Individual 445 V2 24:55 M

142 Danny Burns Lifford AC 30 V6 25:01 M

143 Mark Gildea Individual 434 V1 25:02 M

144 Paul Duddy Individual 120 V3 25:03 M

145 Hayleigh Ferry Individual 132 Senior 25:11 F

146 Emma Bates Finn Valley AC 6 Senior 25:21 F

147 Shannon Craig Lifford AC 68 Junior 25:34 F

148 Corey Brolly Raphoe Road Runners 24 Junior 25:34 M

149 Ronan Murphy Individual 339 V1 25:37 M

150 Mary Mullen Lifford AC 336 Senior 25:39 F

151 Liam Brown Individual 456 Senior 25:40 M

152 Marie McColgan Finn Valley AC 248 V2 25:41 F

153 Michael McConnell Individual 471 V2 25:52 M

154 Damien Meehan Individual 319 V1 25:52 M

155 Alan Mailey Individual 221 Senior 26:01 M

156 Robert Mitchell Lifford AC 323 V1 26:04 M

157 Bernie Crossan Finn Valley AC 78 V2 26:04 F

158 Monica Donaghy Convoy Running Club 427 Senior 26:07 F

159 James Sharkey Individual 379 V2 26:10 M

160 Christine McNulty Lifford AC 314 V2 26:11 F

161 Charlie Joe McGinley Letterkenny Cycling Club 457 V3 26:12 M

162 Roisin Kerrigan Lifford AC 205 V1 26:17 F

163 Mick McGrinder Lifford AC 292 V3 26:18 M

164 Declan McCallion Lifford AC 240 V3 26:18 M

165 Rory Doherty Individual 110 Senior 26:19 M

166 Fiona Deeney Raphoe Road Runners 429 Senior 26:27 F

167 Amanda McBrearty Castlefinn Running Club 474 Senior 26:28 F

168 Eileen Crawford Lifford AC 72 V1 26:31 F

169 David Devlin Individual 93 V2 26:35 M

170 Melissa Gibson Raphoe Road Runners 158 Senior 26:42 F

171 Ruth McCrudden Letterkenny AC 253 V3 26:43 F

172 Gavin McMonagle Individual 305 V1 26:46 M

173 Paul Brolly Raphoe Road Runners 25 V2 26:47 M

174 Lorraine Duffy Individual 124 V1 26:48 F

175 Clement Clarke Lifford AC 45 V5 26:50 M

176 Deborah Conroy Lifford AC 56 Senior 26:50 F

177 Carmel Hoynes Lifford AC 183 V2 26:51 F

178 Rosemary Parkinson Convoy Running Club 358 V3 26:59 F

179 Linda Macbeth Raphoe Road Runners 441 Senior 26:59 F

180 Mary Harper Convoy Running Club 175 V2 27:02 F

181 Dee Griffin Convoy Running Club 171 V2 27:03 F

182 Deirdre Friel Raphoe Road Runners 454 V3 27:06 F

183 Mark Connolly Individual 53 Senior 27:06 M

184 Nicola Silcock Lifford AC 387 Senior 27:10 F

185 Philip Connolly Letterkenny AC 55 V6 27:11 M

186 Margaret Crossan Raphoe Road Runners 80 Senior 27:12 F

187 Michelle Donaghy Inishowen AC 119 V2 27:13 F

188 Gerry Crawford Lifford AC 76 V5 27:14 M

189 Tanya Carson Individual 42 V1 27:19 F

190 Colm McDaid Letterkenny Cycling Club 259 V2 27:19 M

191 William Parke Convoy Running Club 446 Senior 27:43 M

192 David Doherty Individual 485 Senior 27:45 M

193 Martina McDaid Individual 468 Senior 27:48 F

194 Lynn Parke Convoy Running Club 356 Senior 27:50 F

195 Louise Mailey Convoy Running Club 223 Senior 27:56 F

196 Aileen McCullagh Convoy Running Club 254 Senior 27:57 F

197 Aiden Gallen Individual 154 Junior 27:58 M

198 Jimmy Gildea Letterkenny AC 479 V6 28:01 M

199 Sharon Neeson Finn Valley AC 344 Senior 28:03 F

200 James Campbell Lifford AC 36 V3 28:08 M

201 Desmond Friel Individual 137 V3 28:10 M

202 Shauna Coyle Raphoe Road Runners 62 Senior 28:21 F

203 Raymond Porter Individual 481 V1 28:22 M

204 PJ McMonagle Individual 307 V3 28:28 M

205 Brid McCaffrey Convoy Running Club 478 V3 28:37 F

206 John McBrearty Individual 232 Senior 28:37 M

207 John Porter Individual 482 Senior 28:39 M

208 Audra Diver Lifford AC 95 V3 28:41 F

209 Diane Arbuckle Lifford AC 1 V2 28:42 F

210 Lisa McMonagle Individual 306 V1 28:49 F

211 Rachel McGlinchey Individual 283 Senior 28:50 F

212 Charmaine Kee Individual 192 Senior 28:51 F

213 Carmel Brindle Lifford AC 22 V2 28:52 F

214 Mary O’Donnell Individual 432 V3 29:00 F

215 Tommy Diver Individual 484 V3 29:01 M

216 Joe Breslin Lifford AC 19 V4 29:02 M

217 Rosemary Russell Individual 377 V2 29:03 F

218 Majella McHugh Individual 297 V2 29:05 F

219 Terrence Quinn Individual 488 V4 29:06 M

220 Rosemary Boggs Lifford AC 8 V4 29:07 F

221 Breda O’Hagan Individual 352 V2 29:08 F

222 Diane McGarrigle Finn Valley AC 270 V1 29:28 F

223 Kevin Friel Individual 138 Senior 29:33 M

224 Maria Gildea Couch25K Letterkenny 443 V2 29:35 F

225 Kay Bonner Convoy Running Club 11 V4 29:43 F

226 Hannah McCloy Individual 247 Junior 29:55 F

227 Emma Mungur Convoy Running Club 438 Senior 29:56 F

228 Hazel Long Raphoe Road Runners 210 Senior 29:59 F

229 Mary McGranaghan Raphoe Road Runners 289 V2 30:00 F

230 Lynn Murphy Individual 337 V1 30:06 F

231 Jason Peoples Individual 361 Senior 30:08 M

232 Edel Page Raphoe Road Runners 353 V1 30:12 F

233 Bronagh Devine Individual 92 Senior 30:26 F

234 Rhonda Green Lifford AC 169 V2 30:27 F

235 Madge Toye Temple Individual 403 V1 30:30 F

236 Mary Curran Lifford AC 83 Senior 30:31 F

237 Michelle Houston Lifford AC 181 Senior 30:31 F

238 Larissa Feeney Individual 131 V1 31:00 F

239 Sarah McLaughlin Individual 302 Senior 31:06 F

240 Lorraine McGrinder Lifford AC 291 V2 31:08 F

241 Nuala Allen Raphoe Road Runners 452 V2 31:13 F

242 Ciara O’Flanagan Raphoe Road Runners 351 V2 31:13 F

243 Grainne Rice Lifford AC 372 V2 31:16 F

244 Kathrina O’Flanagan Raphoe Road Runners 425 V1 31:17 F

245 Susan Quinn Convoy Running Club 368 V3 31:18 F

246 Kathy McBeth Lifford AC 501 Senior 31:39 F

247 Maria Byrne Individual 33 V1 31:42 F

248 Martina McElwaine Lifford AC 268 V1 31:42 F

249 Edel Walker Individual 405 V2 31:57 F

250 Enda Hamill Individual 172 Senior 32:00 M

251 Mairead McMahon Individual 480 Senior 32:01 F

252 Oliver Gallagher Individual 148 V3 32:16 M

253 John McCrossan St Johnston Men on the Move 447 V5 32:18 M

254 Louise Goudie Raphoe Road Runners 166 V1 32:21 F

255 Joan Kelly Lifford AC 200 Senior 33:11 F

256 Christine Brolly Raphoe Road Runners 23 V2 33:19 F

257 Sean Lynch Individual 218 Senior 33:26 M

258 Erin Toye Individual 401 Junior 33:26 F

259 Nisha Meehan Individual 472 Junior 33:44 F

260 Aine Doherty Individual 98 Senior 33:49 F

261 Eve-Anne McCarron Raphoe Road Runners 242 V1 33:49 F

262 Krista Lee Individual 473 Junior 33:53 F

263 Stephen McCullagh Lifford AC 256 V2 33:55 M

264 Claire Nelis Lifford AC 345 Senior 34:15 F

265 Kathryn Toye Individual 402 Junior 34:34 F

266 Nigel Browne Individual 461 Senior 34:39 M

267 Jennifer Gallagher Lifford AC 146 V1 34:47 F

268 Majella McGrath Individual 290 Senior 35:20 F

269 Dean Reynolds Individual 371 Senior 35:33 M

270 Joan Colhoun Lifford AC 50 V4 35:48 F

271 Davie Duncan Individual 128 V2 36:02 M

272 Betty Burns Lifford AC 29 V6 36:07 F

273 Claire Curran Lifford AC 82 Senior 36:09 F

274 Joanne Craig Lifford AC 64 V1 36:44 F

275 Zara Curran Lifford AC 85 Junior 36:57 F

276 Aimee Jean Hay Lifford AC 177 Junior 36:58 F

277 Alana Connolly Lifford AC 51 Senior 37:14 F

278 Neil Meehan Lifford AC 321 Senior 37:30 M

279 Ella Duffy Individual 122 Junior 38:27 F

280 Tina Duffy Individual 125 V1 38:27 F

281 Mary Meehan Lifford AC 320 V2 38:38 F

282 Christine McCormick Individual 421 Senior 38:47 F

283 Nikita Mitchell Lifford AC 444 Junior 38:50 F

284 Joanne Tinney Individual 396 Senior 39:01 F

285 Yvonne Barnett Lifford AC 2 V1 39:02 F

286 Tracy McNamara Individual 309 Senior 39:03 F

287 Sharon Wray Lifford AC 417 Senior 39:16 F

288 Oonagh Mitchell Lifford AC 322 V1 39:29 F

289 Joan McHugh Lifford AC 296 V4 39:30 F

290 Sandra Craig Lifford AC 67 V2 39:59 F

291 Valerie Craig Lifford AC 69 V2 40:03 F

292 Brian Lowry Individual 211 Senior 40:17 M

293 Alistair Jamieson Individual 186 Senior 40:24 M

294 Louise Cullen Convoy Running Club 458 V1 40:52 F

295 Taylor Stewart Individual 393 Junior 41:29 F

296 Breda Kelly Lifford AC 195 V1 41:35 F

297 Grainne Kelly Lifford AC 198 Senior 41:45 F

298 Ellie Jamieson Individual 188 Junior 42:07 F

299 Angela McHugh Lifford AC 295 V1 42:31 F

300 Anita Reynolds Individual 420 Senior 42:36 F

301 Donna Quinn Individual 489 V1 43:54 F

302 Raj Meehan Raphoe Road Runners 491 V1 43:54 M

303 Melissa Quinn Individual 490 Junior 43:55 F

304 Margaret Dolan Individual 114 V3 43:56 F

305 Mia Shiels Individual 385 Junior 43:56 M

306 Michael Shiels Individual 386 V2 43:58 M

307 Marie Shiels Lifford AC 384 V3 44:25 F

308 Roisin McConnell Individual 483 V3 45:00 F

309 Kay Quinn Individual 477 V4 45:00 F

310 Sean Morris Individual 332 Senior 45:34 M

311 Aine Marie McBride Lifford AC 234 Junior 45:51 F

312 Catherine McBride Lifford AC 236 V2 45:52 F

313 Connie Friel Individual 136 V1 45:52 F

314 Ellen Shiels Individual 460 Senior 46:05 F

315 Ann Patterson Individual 459 Senior 46:05 F

316 Noel Hannigan Individual 442 V4 47:15 M

317 Bernie Moore Individual 328 V4 47:16 F

318 Anne Hannigan Individual 173 Senior 47:16 F

319 Deborah Vance Individual 404 Senior 47:31 F