Danny Mooney first home in Letterkenny Easter 3k

Danny Mooney first home in Letterkenny Easter 3k
Letterkenny AC’s Danny Mooney was first home in the Easter 3k in Letterkenny, with two seconds to spare over Keith Shields with another local, Ruairi Finnegan in third place.

Letterkenny AC’s Danny Mooney was first home in the Easter 3k in Letterkenny, with two seconds to spare over Keith Shields with another local, Ruairi Finnegan in third place.

Annemarie McGlynn was first lady home in 9.33

RESULTS

1 429 Danny Mooney m Letterkenny AC 08:50

2 436 Keith Sheilds m Individual 08:52

3 426 Ruarí Finnegan m Letterkenny AC 08:54

4 441 Paul Barbour m Omagh Harriers 08:57

5 309 Eoghan Mc Ginley m Rathfarnham 09:00

6 384 Emmet Mc Ginty m City of Derry 09:00

7 411 Conor Doherty m City of Derry 09:03

8 419 Pauric Breslin m Letterkenny AC 09:18

9 370 Conor Mc Cambridge m North Belfast 09:25

10 412 Matt Doherty m Derry City Track Club 09:32

11 21 Annemarie Mc Glynn w Letterkenny AC 09:33

12 410 James Brown m City of Derry 09:34

13 417 Michael Murphy m City of Derry 09:38

14 430 Paul Kelly m Lifford AC 09:52

15 428 Raymond Birch m Letterkenny AC 09:54

16 450 Brian Ferry m Letterkenny AC 09:55

17 437 Garvan Walker m Letterkenny AC 09:56

18 306 Kevin. Ferry m Letterkenny AC 09:57

19 449 Garoid McGeehan m Letterkenny AC 10:00

20 51 Keith Downey m Skerries 10:04

21 423 Kevin Logue m Cranford AC 10:05

22 439 Mark Diver m Letterkenny AC 10:10

23 431 Darren Price m Letterkenny AC 10:15

24 26 Liam Murray m Individual 10:17

25 420 Robert Bigger m Derry City Track Club 10:24

26 422 Sean Derry m Derry City Track Club 10:24

27 16 Zac Mc Gowan m Derry City Track Club 10:27

28 432 Peter O’Donnell m 24/7 10:27

29 416 Pat Mc Daid m Inishowen AC 10:29

30 427 Chris Crampsie m City of Derry 10:38

31 418 Ben George m Letterkenny AC 10:41

32 421 Conor Mc C m Derry City Track Club 10:48

33 367 Paul Cosgrove m Letterkenny AC 10:50

34 413 Paul Coyle m Foyle Valley 10:56

35 444 David Smith m Letterkenny AC 11:06

36 414 Liam George m Derry City Track Club 11:09

37 307 Joe Mc Carthy m City of Derry 11:14

38 415 Gemma Mc Ginty w Foyle Valley 11:14

39 425 Eoin Louge m Cranford AC 11:16

40 304 Irene Mc Fadden w Letterkenny AC 11:21

41 25 Barry Mackey m Letterkenny AC 11:24

42 308 Jane Mc Ginley w Letterkenny AC 11:24

43 5 Hannah Mc Gowan w Derry City Track Club 11:33

44 366 Darren Watson m Individual 11:36

45 376 Karen Gallagher w Finn Valley 11:41

46 34 Michael Galvin m Letterkenny AC 11:42

47 73 Noeleen Scanlan w Letterkenny AC 11:50

48 451 William Freeney m Raphoe Road Runners 12:14

49 61 Aoimhe Downey w Skerries 12:15

50 368 Cathal Gallagher m Individual 12:28

51 434 Niamh Mc Daid w Letterkenny AC 12:46

52 128 Billy Black m Letterkenny AC 12:51

53 305 Eugene Mc Ginley m Raphoe Runners 12:58

54 452 Louis Bradley m Letterkenny AC 13:05

55 371 Noel Mc Bride m Individual 13:08

56 453 Cormac Nolan m Individual 13:10

57 369 Conor Gallagher m Individual 13:43

58 435 Elizabeth Finnen w Individual 13:49

59 299 Laura Black w Letterkenny AC 14:00

60 303 Aimie Mc Gill w Individual 14:00

61 438 Sam Faulkner m Individual 14:18

62 440 Kaiden Gibbons m Letterkenny AC 14:25

63 443 Allana Ryan w Individual 14:26

64 442 Daniel Ryan m Individual 14:27

65 35 Amanda Mcgrath w Letterkenny AC 14:46

66 424 Hannah Logue w Cranford AC 15:37

67 300 Kate Black w Letterkenny AC 16:19

68 378 A Kelly m Individual 17:07

69 379 James Kelly m Individual 17:08

70 298 Ella Black w Letterkenny AC 18:04

71 75 Sharon Black w Letterkenny AC 18:12

72 374 Sam O’ Donnell m Letterkenny AC 18:35

73 372 John O’ Donnell m ind 18:38

74 447 Andrea Doherty w Individual 19:56

75 448 Grace Mc Cade w Individual 19:56

76 377 Josie Gallagher m Individual 24:08

77 445 Mary Tuyta w Individual 25:22

78 446 Aidan Smith m Letterkenny AC 25:23

79 373 Christopher O’ Donnell m Individual 26:42

80 375 Ciaran Cunnane m Individual 26:42