Paul Barbour wins final leg of Lifford 5k series

Paul Barbour wins final leg of Lifford 5k series
A huge crowd took to the streets of Lifford on Sunday for the final race in the Dalys XL Spring 3 Race Series organised by the Lifford club.

A huge crowd took to the streets of Lifford on Sunday for the final race in the Dalys XL Spring 3 Race Series organised by the Lifford club.

Over 370 runners, walkers and joggers turned out for Lifford’s biggest ever 5K race and follows on from two successful races held in St Johnston and Raphoe in recent weeks.

The overnight frost forced a last minute change of course to the traditional 3 lap route of the town, but with the large crowds, the atmosphere was electric which spurred many athletes on to personal best performances. Winner on the day was Paul Barbour in a time of 15.28, and with back to back victories in St Johnston and Raphoe, the Omagh Harriers athlete lifted the overall Series Trophy. Likewise, Lifford AC’s Claire McGuigan followed up her victories in St Johnston and Raphoe with another win in Lifford, posting a new personal best time to claim the Series title for the second year in a row.

The Lifford club would like to thank everyone who turned out to support the Series over the past number of weeks making it a resounding success yet again. Thanks are also due to all the marshalls, those who made and served refreshments, helped out with registrations, and to everyone who turned out over the past number of days to move equipment and carry out works at the clubhouse.

Thanks also to Pat Carlin for providing First Aid and for his professionalism at each of the three races. Thanks to Donegal County Council for making parking available and to Cllr Gerry Crawford for starting the race and for arranging road repairs during the week. Thanks to Sean Dudgeon and JD Print for the design of the race T-Shirts.

Finally, a huge debt of gratitude and thanks to Liam Daly of Dalys XL Supermarket in Lifford for his continued sponsorship of the Series.

Results:

1 Paul Barbour Omagh Harriers AC 7 15:28 M Senior

2 Gerard Gallagher Finn Valley AC 485 15:44 M Senior

3 Martin Cox Project Africa Athletics 67 15:59 M Senior

4 Matt Doherty Derry City Track Club 114 16:23 M Junior

5 Cathal McLaughlin Derry City Track Club 335 16:30 M V2

6 Pierce McCullagh Sperrin Harriers AC 289 16:37 M Senior

7 Ciaran Collins Project Africa Athletics 63 16:39 M Senior

8 Mark Mullan City of Derry Spartans AC 370 16:42 M Senior

9 Mark McBrearty Lifford AC 257 16:58 M Senior

10 Paul Kelly Lifford AC 221 17:03 M Senior

11 Darragh Crossan Derry City Track Club 84 17:09 M Senior

12 Kieran Mc Elhinney Raphoe Road Runners 296 17:26 M Senior

13 Seamus O’Donnell Convoy AC 395 17:28 M V1

14 Bill Duncan Lifford AC 131 17:34 M V2

15 Paul Coyle Strabane Lifford Cycling Club 71 17:34 M Senior

16 Eddie Kelly Lifford AC 215 17:36 M V2

17 Conor Mc Cullagh DCTC 286 17:46 M Senior

18 Mark Diver Letterkenny AC 104 17:48 M Senior

19 Alan McGinley Lifford AC 573 17:59 M Junior

20 Russell Porter 409 18:03 M Senior

21 Seanie Meyler Omagh Harriers AC 492 18:14 M V2

22 Kenny Melaugh Healthy Bon Fitness 359 18:15 M Senior

23 Paul Dillon 102 18:16 M V1

24 Robert Bigger Derry City Track Club 15 18:16 M V4

25 Conor McGinley Lifford AC 574 18:18 M U16

26 Jason Ferguson 560 18:19 M Senior

27 Claire Mc Guigan Lifford AC 324 18:21 F Senior

28 Vincent Hollywood Greencastle AC 568 18:23 M V2

29 Paul Coyle Foyle Valley AC 70 18:23 M Senior

30 Conor Mc Laughlin Lifford AC 337 18:31 M Senior

31 Barry Gallagher Finn Valley AC 148 18:34 M Senior

32 Shane Gallagher Finn Valley AC 161 18:35 M Senior

33 Ciaran Brolly 36 18:36 M Senior

34 Niall Elliott Lifford AC 139 18:40 M U16

35 Gary Gallagher Lifford AC 150 18:41 M V1

36 Kevin McMenamin Lifford AC 340 18:43 M Senior

37 James Stevenson Lifford AC 432 18:49 M Senior

38 Shaun Crossan Kickboxing LK 561 19:01 M Senior

39 Daniel Duggan Lifford AC 130 19:06 M Senior

40 Martin Dunleavy Foyle Valley AC 135 19:10 M V2

41 Malcolm McCausland Derry City Track Club 268 19:17 M V5

42 Gemma McGinty Foyle Valley AC 498 19:24 F Senior

43 Michael McGrinder 585 19:30 M Senior

44 Martin McIvor Omagh Harriers AC 493 19:31 M Senior

45 Jamie Gallagher 153 19:37 M Senior

46 Kevin Greenan Letterkenny AC 180 19:38 M V4

47 Hugh Kelly Killygordon Kickboxing 216 19:40 M Senior

48 Gerard Browne 592 19:40 M Senior

49 Barry Mackey Letterkenny AC 240 19:42 M V3

50 John Coyle Fit4Life Lifford AC 69 19:42 M V2

51 Brian Bradley Sperrin Harriers AC 569 19:44 M V3

52 Chris McCarron Lifford AC 266 19:44 M Senior

53 Seamus McCallion Foyle Valley AC 264 19:48 M V4

54 Joe McNulty Lifford AC 348 19:51 M V1

55 Sean Molloy Finn Valley AC 362 19:53 M V

56 Graeme Colhoun Allstate 59 19:56 M Senior

57 Michael Chambers 53 20:00 M Senior

58 David McNulty Lifford AC 344 20:01 M Senior

59 Paul Connolly Allstate 65 20:06 M Senior

60 Dominic Devine Clann na nGael GAC 100 20:07 M Senior

61 Fionntan Moore Lifford AC 463 20:08 M U16

62 Raymond Hoynes Lifford AC 200 20:09 M V1

63 Shaun Boyce 23 20:11 M V1

64 Gerard Mc Connell 278 20:12 M Senior

65 Garrett McCarron Lifford AC 267 20:13 M Senior

66 Damien Moore Lifford AC 366 20:13 M V2

67 Oliver Barrett Lifford AC 10 20:18 M Senior

68 Michael Duncan Lifford AC 133 20:19 M V3

69 Jack Quinn 625 20:23 M Senior

70 Mark McCurdy 571 20:24 M U16

71 Ruairi McLaughlin 557 20:28 M Senior

72 Eamon Connolly 627 20:32 M Senior

73 Declan Mc Aleer Fit4Life Lifford AC 251 20:35 M V2

74 James Donaghey 119 20:36 M V2

75 Richie Duncan Castlefinn Running Club 134 20:36 M V1

76 Stephen Duffy 128 20:36 M Senior

77 Damian Murphy Raphoe Road Runners 378 20:38 M Senior

78 Hannah McGowan Derry City Track Club 313 20:38 F Senior

79 Liam Cleary Lifford AC 58 20:44 M V1

80 John Kelly Convoy AC 218 20:46 M V1

81 Orla Moran Foyle Valley AC 563 20:47 F V1

82 Ita Kelly Lifford AC 217 20:49 F V1

83 Fearghal Mac Lochlainn 239 20:50 M V1

84 Bobby Collins Project Africa Athletic Club 62 20:51 M V4

85 Karen Gallagher Lifford AC 154 20:55 F Junior

86 Masoud Baghi 499 20:56 M V2

87 Stephen Long Convoy AC 235 21:00 M Senior

88 John Mailey Convoy AC 247 21:00 M Senior

89 Paul Lee 556 21:01 M V2

90 Ciaran O’Kane Clann na nGael GAC 400 21:02 M Senior

91 Gary Neely Swanlings 381 21:03 M Senior

92 Michael Ward Omagh Harriers AC 494 21:04 M V2

93 Paul Duddy 123 21:07 M V3

94 Joshua McGlinchey 629 21:08 M U16

95 Pádraig Mag Lonsigh Lifford AC 242 21:09 M V3

96 Anthony Murray 379 21:09 M V5

97 Stephen McCay Lifford AC 270 21:10 M Senior

98 Adrian Devine Castlefinn Running Club 99 21:11 M Senior

99 James Laird Castlefinn Running Club 471 21:12 M Senior

100 Andrew Leighton Convoy AC 231 21:15 M V2

101 Paul McNamee Lifford AC 342 21:17 M V3

102 Anthony Kelly 214 21:19 M Senior

103 Annalisa Mullan Bolt Running Club 369 21:21 F Senior

104 Michael Roulstone Lifford AC 419 21:22 M V5

105 Ivor Russell 422 21:23 M Senior

106 Aidan Kelly Swanlings 213 21:24 M Senior

107 Richard Raymond Letterkenny AC 412 21:27 M V5

108 Kevin Gallagher 155 21:30 M V1

109 Sean Carlin 474 21:34 M V2

110 Ton Bangert Fit4Life Lifford AC 6 21:36 M V5

111 Leoni Mullen Lifford AC 373 21:37 F Senior

112 Adrian Marsh 249 21:38 M V1

113 Gerard Crawford Lifford AC 78 21:38 M V1

114 Peter Gallagher 159 21:40 M Senior

115 Pearce Canning 47 21:40 M Senior

116 Charlie McElwaine Lifford AC 297 21:47 M U16

117 William Freney Raphoe Running Club 143 21:47 M V1

118 Liam Maguire Lifford AC 500 21:48 M V1

119 Laura Coyle Lifford AC 593 21:50 F Senior

120 Declan Barr 8 21:51 M Senior

121 Shaun O’Donnell Lifford AC 396 21:51 M V3

122 Angus Hunter Letterkenny Cycling Club 202 21:52 M V3

123 Henrietta Elves Inishowen AC 140 21:52 F V1

124 Patrick Sweeney Lifford AC 439 21:53 M U16

125 Barry McArdle Lifford AC 252 21:54 M V1

126 Wilson Craig Lifford AC 76 21:58 M U16

127 Mark Glenn Convoy AC 562 21:58 M Senior

128 Damien Monaghan Lifford AC 364 22:00 M V1

129 Roy Hunter 204 22:03 M V3

130 Barry Smith Foyle Valley AC 489 22:04 M Senior

131 Catherine Moran Foyle Valley AC 564 22:05 F V4

132 Lisa McGuigan Foyle Valley AC 488 22:05 F Senior

133 Eamonn Diver 103 22:10 M V2

134 Ciaran Doherty United Health Group 107 22:14 M Senior

135 Ronan Gallen 165 22:14 M Senior

136 Noel Moore 367 22:15 M Senior

137 Amanda Monaghan Lifford AC 363 22:17 F V1

138 Dessie Mc Ginty 310 22:18 M V3

139 Trish McClintock Foyle Valley AC 273 22:18 F Senior

140 Brian McMullin 602 22:21 M V2

141 Declan Carlin 632 22:24 M V1

142 Mary Connolly 626 22:30 F Senior

143 Iggy Houston Lifford AC 196 22:32 M V2

144 Deborah Conroy Lifford AC 66 22:32 F Senior

145 Rajesh Meehan Raphoe Running Club 357 22:35 M V1

146 Don Smith Convoy AC 426 22:36 M V4

147 Jacqui Timoney Lifford AC 444 22:38 F Senior

148 Eugene Mc Ginley Raphoe Road Runners 307 22:41 M V3

149 Fintan Carlin Lifford AC 49 22:45 M U16

150 Terence Quinn Raphoe Running Club 411 22:46 M V3

151 Damian Doherty 624 22:46 M Senior

152 Linda Emery Aghyaran Road Racers 141 22:48 F V1

153 William Doherty Owen Roes GAC 116 22:50 M V1

154 Paddy McDaid Fit4Life Lifford AC 487 22:53 M V2

155 Ciaran McHugh 328 22:54 M Senior

156 Stephen Lafferty 586 22:55 M Senior

157 Noel McNulty 350 22:59 M V4

158 Lynn Parke Convoy AC 403 22:59 F Senior

159 Amanda McBrearty Castlefinn Running Club 255 22:59 F Senior

160 Seamus Gallen 603 23:00 M V2

161 Aileen McCullagh Convoy AC 285 23:00 F Senior

162 John McElwaine Lifford AC 298 23:02 M Senior

163 Carl Houston Castlefinn Running Club 195 23:03 M V3

164 Trevor McGlynn Lifford AC 311 23:05 M Senior

165 Mel McKinney 465 23:06 M V1

166 Wesley Mc Kane Finn Valley AC 332 23:07 M Senior

167 Ursula Coyle Fit4Life Lifford AC 72 23:10 F V2

168 Katy McGillian 306 23:16 F Junior

169 Stephen Crawford Lifford AC 82 23:17 M Senior

170 Carmel Hoynes Lifford AC 199 23:26 F V1

171 Gary Mc Mackin 339 23:28 M Senior

172 Gloria Donaghey Finn Valley AC 118 23:30 F V4

173 Tommy Doherty 558 23:33 M V3

174 Kevin Heffernan Fit4Life Lifford AC 189 23:43 M V2

175 Liam Daly Lifford AC 94 23:45 M V3

176 Shane McCarney Fintona Pearses GAC 265 23:47 M Senior

177 Carmel McBride KCR 497 23:49 F V1

178 Stephen McCrory 281 23:49 M V1

179 Gemma Lynch 623 23:52 F Junior

180 Mel Boyle 587 23:53 M V1

181 Claire Keys Lifford AC 224 23:55 F Senior

182 Kieran Coyne 579 23:56 M Senior

183 Frances Birch 16 23:57 F Senior

184 Hayleigh Ferry 142 24:00 F Senior

185 Aidan McGrath 318 24:01 M V1

186 Joseph Deans 617 24:01 M Senior

187 Ann Marie McHugh 327 24:03 F Senior

188 Irene McNulty Convoy AC 345 24:04 F V1

189 John Craig Lifford AC 74 24:04 M Senior

190 Dee Griffin Convoy AC 183 24:05 F V2

191 Sinead McConnell Castlefinn Running Club 279 24:06 F V2

192 Elaine McGoldrick Castlefinn Running Club 312 24:07 F Senior

193 Joanne Campbell Finn Valley Fit4Life 496 24:08 F V2

194 Jonathan Sproule 430 24:12 M Senior

195 Rachel Friel Lifford AC 554 24:12 F Senior

196 Michael Friel Lifford AC 144 24:13 M V2

197 Michael Mc Curdy Fit4Life Lifford AC 291 24:16 M V1

198 Barry Porter 407 24:17 M Senior

199 Melanie Sweeney Castlefinn Running Club 437 24:7 F Senior

200 Katie Shanahan 590 24:19 F Senior

201 Noreen Pinder 567 24:25 F V2

202 Paddy Gallagher Lifford AC 158 24:25 M V1

203 Martina Ward 615 24:25 F V3

204 Joey O’Leary 634 24:26 M V1

205 Mary Martin Finn Valley AC 250 24:28 F V5

206 Rachel Bell Raphoe Road Runners 14 24:32 F Senior

207 Marie McColgan Finn Valley Fit for Life 275 24:34 F V2

208 Paul Griffin Lifford AC 467 24:37 M V2

209 Sharon Carlin Lifford AC 52 24:38 F V2

210 Gerard Myers 595 24:40 M V1

211 Caroline McNulty Finn Valley AC 495 24:47 F Senior

212 James McCrossan Lifford AC 282 24:49 M Senior

213 Eireann Gallen 604 24:54 M U16

214 Clare Molloy 361 24:54 F Senior

215 Angela Doran 122 24:54 F V1

216 Alan Redstone 413 24:55 M V1

217 Mary Doherty Convoy AC 113 24:55 F Senior

218 Laura Whiteduncan Castlefinn Running Club 453 24:57 F Senior

219 Wanda Pattonq 616 24:59 F Senior

220 Nigel McGillion 480 25:05 M V3

221 Breda O’Hagan 594 25:08 F V2

222 Liam Tourish 633 25:12 M V3

223 Sean Bonner Convoy AC 22 25:14 M V3

224 Neil Meehan Lifford AC 356 25:15 M V3

225 Gabby Babin 461 25:18 F Junior

226 Rosemary Bogle Finn Valley AC 565 25:18 F V3

227 Glenda Kelly KCR 578 25:19 F Senior

228 David Meehan Lifford AC 353 25:20 M Senior

229 Christopher Burns 618 25:22 M Senior

230 Mairead McKinney 620 25:23 F V1

231 Bernie Martin KCR 576 25:26 F V3

232 Gaynor Hindley Aghyaran Road Racers 193 25:29 F V1

233 Olivia Cuskelly Lifford AC 92 25:29 F U16

234 Mark Gildea RunForFun 566 25:30 M Senior

235 Maura Sweeney 436 25:33 F U16

236 Roisin Kerrigan Lifford AC 223 25:34 F V1

237 Caitlin McLaughlin Lifford AC 572 25:36 F U16

238 Joe Breslin Fit4Life Lifford AC 30 25:40 M V3

239 Melissa Roberts 418 25:41 F Senior

240 Sean Gormley 589 25:41 M Senior

241 Oonagh McGuigan 479 25:43 F V1

242 John Mc Brearty 256 25:46 M Senior

243 Jeffrey Crawford 79 25:49 M Senior

244 Clare Elliott Lifford AC 138 25:51 F Senior

245 Lisa Kilpatrick Raphoe Road Runners 486 25:53 F Senior

246 Alan Mailey Convoy AC 246 25:55 M Senior

247 Rhonda Porter Lifford AC 408 25:56 F Senior

248 Jarlath McNulty 347 25:57 M V3

249 Kathy McBeth Lifford AC 254 25:58 F Senior

250 Christine McNulty Lifford AC 343 25:58 F V1

251 Andrea McGavigan Fit4Life Lifford AC 303 26:01 F V1

252 Sinead Craig Lifford AC 75 26:05 F Senior

253 Lorraine McGrinder Fit4Life Lifford AC 321 26:05 F V1

254 Hayley Mc Intyre 331 26:06 F Senior

255 Louise Mc Cullagh 287 26:08 F Senior

256 Sinead O’Connor Fit4Life Lifford AC 462 26:16 F Senior

257 Mark Donaghey Lifford AC 120 26:16 M V1

258 Marjan Bangert Fit4Life Lifford AC 5 26:23 F V5

259 Paddy Cheevers 599 26:25 M V4

260 Eamon McConnell Castlefinn Running Club 277 26:26 M V2

261 Bernie McGuire 635 26:27 F V1

262 Jackie Ireland Letterkenny AC 207 26:32 F V4

263 Marie Gibson Letterkenny AC 168 26:34 F V3

264 Barry Mc Guigan 323 26:37 M Senior

265 Sarah Barrett Lifford AC 11 26:37 F Senior

266 Darren Reid Lifford AC 414 26:38 M V1

267 Caroline Connolly Fit4Life Lifford AC 466 26:39 F Senior

268 Courtney Browne 38 26:40 F Junior

269 Olivia Cuskelly Lifford AC 91 26:42 F Senior

270 Yvonne Cairns Lifford AC 43 26:44 F V2

271 Gerry Burke 484 26:46 M V4

272 Mandy Hume 201 26:47 F V

273 Mary Bonnar 20 26:48 F V3

274 Clement Clarke Lifford AC 54 26:51 M V4

275 Martin Rouse Lifford AC 420 26:54 M Senior

276 Andrena McGlinchey Castlefinn Running Club 470 26:55 F Senior

277 Natasha White Castlefinn Running Club 469 27:01 F Senior

278 Rhonda Green Lifford AC 179 27:04 F V1

279 Stephen Barrett 588 27:04 M Senior

280 Colette Callaghan KCR 575 27:04 F Senior

281 Caroline McCurdy Lifford AC 290 27:07 F V2

282 Mary Harper Convoy AC 186 27:08 F V2

283 Kay Bonner Convoy AC 21 27:08 F V3

284 Sarah Hunter Drumoghill Running Club 205 27:12 F V

285 Karen Carlin Fit4Life Lifford AC 50 27:13 F V1

286 Ceejay Griffin Convoy AC 182 27:21 F Junior

287 Seamus Falls 584 27:26 M V2

288 Pete Mackey Allstate 241 27:32 M Senior

289 Kathleeen Craig 622 27:32 F Junior

290 Vanessa Farnan 591 27:34 F Senior

291 Debbie Deans Lifford AC 95 27:36 F Senior

292 John Eaton 137 27:37 M Senior

293 Gabriel Clarke Fit4Life Lifford AC 55 27:45 M V4

294 Carmel Brindle Fit4Life Lifford AC 34 27:46 F V1

295 Jimmy Gallagher St Johnston Men on the Move 151 27:48 M V1

296 Sean Meehan 358 27:52 M U16

297 Aiden Gallen 163 27:54 M U16

298 Sam Judge 597 27:54 M V5

299 Anne Donnell Lifford AC 121 27:57 F V2

300 Tara McFadden 300 27:57 F Senior

301 Oliver Gallagher St Johnston Men on the Move 157 27:58 M V2

302 Hannah Carlin 476 27:58 F U16

303 Brian Carlin 478 27:59 M V1

304 Hazel Long Raphoe Running Club 234 28:05 F Senior

305 Louise Goudie Raphoe Running Club 173 28:05 F Senior

306 Kevin Johnston 598 28:07 M Senior

307 Maeve Doherty Lifford AC 112 28:16 F Senior

308 Mairead McGranaghan Convoy AC 317 28:21 F Senior

309 John McGranaghan 316 28:21 M Senior

310 Mary McGranaghan Raphoe Road Runners 555 28:24 F V2

311 Tanya Hall Convoy AC 184 28:37 F Senior

312 Mary McLaughlin 338 28:39 F V1

313 Nuala Allen Raphoe Road Runners 2 28:40 F V1

314 John Kelly 219 28:53 M V4

315 Grainne Rice Fit4Life Lifford AC 415 28:57 F V1

316 Marie Gallagher Finn Vallley AC 570 28:57 F Senior

317 Jason Peoples 559 29:00 M Senior
318 Kevin McHugh Aghyaran Road Runers 582 29:12 M V5

319 Chloe McCosker 280 29:13 F Junior

320 Louise Mailey Convoy AC 248 29:17 F Senior

321 Sarah Gillen Convoy Running Club 481 29:17 F Senior

322 Aoife Nig Loinsigh 385 29:24 F Junior

323 Chloe Peoples 405 29:25 F Senior

324 Catherine Gilligan Drumoghill Running Club 170 29:37 F V3

325 Emma Conaghan Castlefinn Running Club 64 29:49 F Senior

326 Loretta McNulty 619 30:08 F Senior

327 Fionnuala McBride 631 30:09 F V1

328 Michelle McShane 621 30:11 F Senior

329 Nicola Kee KCR 577 30:19 F V1

330 Mairead Browne Lifford AC 39 30:20 F V2

331 Roshanak Baghi 3 30:27 F Junior

332 Darragh O Dalaigh 459 30:44 M U16

333 Alistair Jamieson 208 31:02 M Senior

334 Anna McGavigan Lifford AC 490 31:12 F U16

335 Kate Mullen Fit4Life Lifford AC 372 31:15 F V2

336 Emily Carlin 477 31:38 F U16

337 Joanne Carlin 475 31:38 F Senior

338 Ann Strain Convoy AC 433 31:46 F V2339 Louise O Dalaigh 458 31:47 F V1

340 Martin Dolan 583 31:50 M V3

341 Brian Lowry 236 32:08 M Senior

342 Tracey McMenamin Aghyaran Road Runners 482 32:12 F Senior

343 Roisin Crawford Drumoghill Running Club 81 32:27 F Senior

344 Michelle Houston Fit4Life Lifford AC 483 32:45 F Senior

345 Yvonne McGarvey 302 32:46 F V3

346 Diane Hetherington Convoy AC 190 33:02 F Senior

347 Josephine Wilson Drumoghill Running Club 456 33:22 F Senior

348 Jonathon Wilson Drumoghill Running Club 455 33:22 M Senior

349 Lauren McGrath Lifford AC 319 33:30 F U16

350 Aoife O Dalaigh 460 33:45 F U16

351 Michael Houston 197 34:02 M Junior

352 Philip Kelly Fit4Life Lifford AC 222 35:30 M Senior

353 Abigal Grant 175 36:41 F U16

354 Donal Grant 176 36:42 M Senior

355 Lauren McGrinder 320 36:55 F Junior

356 Hannah Burns 41 36:57 F Senior

357 Mary Meehan Lifford AC 355 37:24 F V2

358 Joan Mc Hugh Lifford AC 329 40:26 F V3

359 Helen O’Donnell 391 41:50 F V5

360 Ann Houston 194 41:51 F V5

361 Stephen Harper Convoy AC 188 45:30 M V1

362 Stephanie Harper Convoy AC 187 45:44 F U16

363 Neil Sweeney 438 46:07 M V2

364 Christina Quinn Lifford AC 491 46:07 F V3

365 Tina Duffy 129 46:28 F V4

366 Emma Duffy 126 46:28 F Senior

367 Emma O’Doherty 581 47:28 F Senior

368 Ashleigh McArdle Lifford AC 464 17.05 F U16

369 Alisha Cuskelly Lifford AC 89 19.04 F U16