Brennan winner of Tir Chonaill Gathering 5k

Brennan winner of Tir Chonaill Gathering 5k
Dermot Brennan was a welcome and impressive winner of the Tir Chonail AC ‘Gathering 5k’ held in ideal conditions in Donegal Town last night.

Dermot Brennan was a welcome and impressive winner of the Tir Chonail AC ‘Gathering 5k’ held in ideal conditions in Donegal Town last night.

Results

Senior Men: 1 Dermot Brennan, Finn Valley,17mins .07secs; 2 Sean Dudgeon, Lifford, 17.34; 3 Paul Kelly, Lifford, 17.40

Senior Women: 1 Claire McGuigan, Liffors, 19.09; 2 Irene McFadden, Letterkenny,20.19; 3 Marie Boyle, Letterkenny, 20.48

Men 40+: 1 Eamon Murphy, 17.46; 2 Jude O’Donnell, 17.59;2 Eddie Kelly, 18.00

Women 40+: 1 Rosemary Dewhurst,23.40; 2 Patricia Hegarty, 24.50; 3 Marie Boyle, 25.43

Men 50+: 1 Liam McHugh, 20.34; 2 Pat Byrne, 24.36

Women 50+: 1 Vera Haughey, 22.53; 2 Jackie Harvey, 23.12; 3 Gloria Donaghey, 23.44

Men 60+: 1 Tommy Harraghy, 20.10; 2 Anthony Murray, 21.21; 3 Raymond Flynn, 21.59

Women 60+: 1 Marjan Banjert

Junior Men: 1 Daniel Mannion, 19.12 2 Mark McBride, 29.21

Junior Women: 1 Abbie Boyle, 24.44

Results

17.07 Dermot Brennan SM Finn Valley Ac

17.34 Sean Dudgeon SM Lifford AC

17.40 Paul Kelly SM Lifford AC

17.46 Eamon Murphy M40 No Club

17.58 Martin Boyle SM No Club

17.59 Jude O Donnell M40 No Club

18.00 Eddie Kelly M40 Lifford AC

18.34 Matthew McGinty SM No Club

18.35 Martin O Halloran M40 Tir Chonaill AC

18.38 Conor McLaughlin SM Lifford AC

19.09 Claire McGuigan SW `Lifford AC

19.12 Daniel Mannion JM Tir Chonaill AC

19.47 Manus McBride M40 No Club

19.58 Brian McGonagle M40 Tir Chonaill AC

20.04 Dermot Ward SM No Club

20.10 Tommy Harraghy M60 Sperrin Harriers

20.19 Irene McFadden SW Letterkenny AC

20.21 Brian McCabe SM St. Nauls Runners

20.34 Liam McHugh M50 Finn Valley AC

20.37 Martin Regan SM No Club

20.41 Conor McBrearty SM No Club

20.48 Marie Boyle SW Letterkenny AC

21.13 John O Brien SM No Club

21.21 Anthony Murray M60 No Club

21.32 Pauric McNern SM Bruckless Road Runners

21.59 Raymond Flynn M60 Sligo AC

22.23 Ian Phillips SM No Club

22.53 Vera Haughey W50 Tir Chonaill AC

23.12 Jackie Harvey W50 Tir Chonaill AC

23.29 Rosaleen Doherty SW Letterkenny AC

23.40 Rosemary Dewhirst W40 Tir Chonaill AC

23.40 Paul McGuckin M40 Tir Chonaill AC

23.44 Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley

23.47 Cathal McGinley SM No Club

24.29 Sean Kennedy SM No Club

24.36 Pat Bryne M50 Killybegs AC

24.42 Seamus Cocran SM No Club

24.44 Abbie Boyle JW Tir Chonaill AC

24.50 Eamonn Bonner M40 No Club

24.50 Patricia Hegarty W40 No Club

25.07 Charlie McAllister SM No Club

25.15 Ray Rooney SM Tir Chonaill AC

25.20 Marjan Bangert W60 No Club

25.41 Marion Pollard SW St. Nauls

25.43 Mary Boyle W40 St. Nauls

26.02 Anne Gibsin W40 No Club

26.35 Sean Lorinyenko M40 Tir Chonaill AC

27.15 Geraldine Peacock W40 N. Naille

28.45 Derek McGinley SM No Club

28.59 Mary McGuckin W40 St Nauls Runners

29.17 Billy Broderick W50 Killybegs AC

29.21 Mark McBride JM No Club

29.33 Adrian Pollard M40 No Club

30.03 Nicole Bonner SW No Club

30.47 Stephanie Brennan SW No Club

31.07 Leonie Gallagher SW St. Nauls Runners

33.43 Catriana O Sullivan SW No Club

42.49 Brian McBride JM No Club

43.55 Brian Bonner JM No Club

44.09 Donal Bonner M40 No Club

44.10 Deborah Boner W40 No Club