Toner first home in Raphoe 5k

Toner first home in Raphoe 5k
A big crowd of 180 runners and walkers took to the start line for Tuesday evening’s 5K Road Race organised by the Raphoe Family Resource Centre with assistance provided by Lifford Athletic Club. Part of the Donegal Grand Prix Series, the mens race was won in a time of 16.04 by Letterkenny AC’s Ivan Toner. In second was James Crossan from Lifford AC in 18.05, with Derry City Track Club’s Zachary McGowan in third in 18.11.

A big crowd of 180 runners and walkers took to the start line for Tuesday evening’s 5K Road Race organised by the Raphoe Family Resource Centre with assistance provided by Lifford Athletic Club. Part of the Donegal Grand Prix Series, the mens race was won in a time of 16.04 by Letterkenny AC’s Ivan Toner. In second was James Crossan from Lifford AC in 18.05, with Derry City Track Club’s Zachary McGowan in third in 18.11.

In the womens race, Donore Harriers athlete Maura Kearns was victorious in 19.22, with Breda McGinty second in 20.22 and Letterkenny AC’s Jane McGinley just two seconds adrift in third in 20.24.

Results:

1 542 16.04 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny AC

2 675 18.05 James Crossan SM Lifford AC

3 577 18.11 Zachary McGowan JM Derry City Track Club

4 637 18.39 Martin Gormley M40 Letterkenny AC

5 585 18.49 Conor Callaghan SM Killygordon Crossroads Running

6 545 19.22 Maura Kearns SW Donore Harriers AC

7 563 19.27 John Taylor M50

8 580 19.31 Martin Dunleavy M40 Finn Valley AC

9 604 19.40 Karol McGinley JM

10 586 19.52 Shaun Boyce M40

11 681 20.02 Patrick Sweeney JM Lifford AC

12 616 20.04 James Stevenson SM Lifford AC

13 674 20.08 Francis Gildea SM

14 569 20.09 Michael McGowan SM Foyle Valley AC

15 527 20.10 Zak Brolly JM Raphoe Road Runners

16 644 20.12 Cathal Morrison M40

17 676 20.15 Denis Boner M40 Rosses AC

18 591 20.17 Liam McHugh M50 Finn Valley AC

19 581 20.19 Seamus McCallion M50 Foyle Valley AC

20 584 20.19 Eoghan McGill SM Killygordon Crossroads Running

21 582 20.21 Adrian McHugh M40

22 606 20.22 Breda McGinty SW

23 543 20.24 Jane McGinley SW Letterkenny AC

24 547 20.26 Dominic Carlin M40 Lifford AC

25 559 20.27 Sean O Leary M50 Finn Valley AC

26 548 20.30 Aaron Moore SM Lifford AC

27 628 20.42 Liam Cleary M40 Lifford Fit4life

28 588 20.42 Philip Kelly SM Lifford AC

29 642 20.51 Kevin Greenan M50

30 596 20.54 Garrett McCarron SM Lifford AC

31 549 20.58 Gerard Campbell M40 Lifford AC

32 525 21.00 John Sweeney SM Raphoe Road Runners

33 643 21.01 Lorcan Page SM

34 576 21.11 Martin Mailey SM Convoy AC

35 670 21.11 Eimear Gallen W40 Finn Valley AC

36 579 21.15 Gabriel McCrossan M50 Letterkenny AC

37 620 21.17 Ton Bangert M60

38 662 21.25 Garret McDermott SM

39 661 21.27 Sabrina Mackey W40 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club

40 618 21.28 Seamus Nallen SM 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club

41 540 21.28 David McNulty SM

42 557 21.37 Damian Murphy SM

43 562 21.49 Patrick McNulty SM 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club

44 590 21.59 Patrick McDaid M40 Lifford Fit4life

45 555 22.09 Patrick Foxy Martin M40

46 570 22.10 Paul McNamee M40 Lifford AC

47 532 22.10 Andrew Leighton M40

48 544 22.12 Sam Faulkner SM

49 650 22.17 John McElwaine SM Lifford AC

50 558 22.18 Mary Hippsley W45 Finn Valley AC

51 541 22.22 Camilla McGranaghan SW City of Derry Spartans

52 537 22.27 Laura Maguire W45

53 614 22.28 Caroline McGuire W45 Finn Valley AC

54 578 22.30 John Hughes M50

55 531 22.31 Eugene McGinley M40 Raphoe Road Runners

56 666 22.35 Ciara Crossan JW

57 568 22.36 Jackie Harvey W50 Tír Chónaill AC

58 641 22.37 William Doherty SM Owen Roes

59 603 22.38 Eugene McGinley M40

60 638 22.40 Eimear Gormley SW Letterkenny AC

61 546 22.49 Luke Nelis SM Raphoe Road Runners

62 575 22.50 Gerard Baxter SM Raphoe Road Runners

63 625 22.57 Don Smith M50 Convoy AC

64 630 23.03 David Wilson SM Drumoghill Running Club

65 567 23.04 Vera Haughey W50 Tír Chónaill AC

66 583 23.05 Patsy McHugh M40

67 503 23.08 Joe Gallen M50 Lifford Fit4life

68 605 23.16 Gráinne Houston SW

69 550 23.16 Darren Reid M40 Lifford AC

70 608 23.24 Joe McNulty SM

71 564 23.25 Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley AC

72 516 23.26 Michael Mc Glinchey M40 Unattached

73 617 23.27 Clare Molloy SW

74 647 23.30 John Porter SM

75 615 23.32 Jonny Stewart SM

76 663 23.32 Denise McGahern W40 Finn Valley Fit4Life

77 534 23.35 Jordan Page JM

78 519 23.54 Rachel Bell SW Raphoe Road Runners

79 664 24.00 Marie McColgan W40 Finn Valley Fit4Life

80 659 24.01 Noel McNulty M50 Lifford AC

81 626 24.07 Niall McGlinchey M40 Convoy AC

82 536 24.16 Philip Connolly M60 Letterkenny AC

83 561 24.20 Brian Duffy SM

84 631 24.25 Kevin Heffernan M40 Lifford Fit4life

85 533 24.28 Fiona Deeney SW Raphoe Road Runners

86 629 24.43 Jonathan Wilson SM Drumoghill Running Club

87 589 24.55 Damien Caldwell M40 Lifford Fit4life

88 511 24.57 Kathy Ann Gibson SW Unattached

89 611 25.03 Ray Porter SM D&G Group Training

90 671 25.03 Josephine Donaghey SW

91 673 25.22 Eileen Morning W40

92 574 25.22 Lisa Kilpatrick SW Raphoe Road Runners

93 621 25.24 Marjan Bangert W50

94 609 25.30 Catherine McDevitt SW

95 526 25.30 Corey Brolly JM Raphoe Road Runners

96 598 25.32 Terence Quinn M50

97 513 25.35 Linda Mc Beth SW Raphoe Road Runners

98 571 25.39 Bríd McConnell SW Raphoe Road Runners

99 572 25.39 Eamonn McConnell M40 Castlefinn Running

100 522 25.50 Grace O Donnell SW United Health Group

101 597 25.52 Raj Mehan SM Raphoe Road Runners

102 623 26.21 Joe Breslin M50 Lifford Fit4life

103 521 26.24 Ian Crawford SM United Health Group

104 632 26.25 Jim Hynes M60

105 639 26.27 Lynn Parke SW Convoy AC

106 610 26.30 Lorna Goudie SW D&G Group Training

107 556 26.30 Anthony Laird M50 Raphoe Road Runners

108 624 26.33 Brid McCaffrey W45 Convoy AC

109 665 26.34 Kerry Rowan W40 Finn Valley Fit4Life

110 660 26.38 Rose Lynch SW

111 619 26.38 Majella McHugh W40 Drumoghill Running Club

112 538 26.41 Amanda Heeney W40

113 565 26.45 Nicole Martin JW Lifford AC

114 551 27.13 Bredge Kelly W40

115 535 27.14 Enda Slevin SM Raphoe Road Runners

116 640 27.16 Shauna Coyle SW Raphoe Road Runners

117 520 27.19 Elaine Parke SW United Health Group

118 523 27.20 Veronica Kilpatrick W40 United Health Group

119 587 27.46 Sinéad Boyce SW Finn Valley Fit4Life

120 672 27.56 Damian Monaghan M40 Lifford AC

121 594 27.57 Samantha Bovaird SW

122 508 28.01 Louise Goudie SW Unattached

123 680 28.01 Alice Lynch W45 Lifford AC

124 633 28.03 Yvonne Cairns W45 Lifford AC

125 683 28.18 Andrea McGowan SW Finn Valley Fit4Life

126 622 28.24 Kay Bonner W50 Convoy AC

127 507 28.29 Caroline Mc Curdy W45 Lifford AC

128 636 28.32 Audrey Parke SW

129 510 28.35 Melanie Pearson SW Unattached

130 657 28.36 Grannia McElhinney SW

131 648 28.43 Vause Coyle SM D&G Group Training

132 599 28.47 Gabriel Clarke M50 Lifford AC

133 634 29.09 Clement Clarke M50 Lifford Fit4life

134 501 29.21 Mary Mc Granaghan W40 Raphoe Road Runners

135 528 29.21 Paul Brolly M40 Raphoe Road Runners

136 669 29.35 Gary Lynch JM

137 649 29.49 Olivia Dullaghan SW Killygordon Crossroads Running

138 509 29.54 Rosalind Nelis SW Raphoe Road Runners

139 514 30.02 Emma Connaghan SW Castlefinn Running

140 566 30.04 Hannah McGettigan JW Lifford AC

141 612 30.08 Bobby Goudie JM D&G Group Training

142 515 30.09 Tracy Matthewson SW Castlefinn Running

143 652 30.12 Rory Craig JM

144 560 30.19 Masoud Bakin M40

145 506 30.19 Aiden Gallen JM Unattached

146 627 30.26 Lauren Bovaird SW

147 635 30.37 Roisin McBrearty SW

148 512 30.39 Ciara O’Flanagan W40 Raphoe Road Runners

149 552 30.42 Leanne Quinn SW

150 553 30.42 Ashleen Temple SW

151 668 30.51 Rosaleen Lynch W40

152 524 31.08 Naomi Darragh SW

153 602 31.39 Mark Bonner JM Drumoghill Running Club

154 593 31.43 Sinead McGranaghan W40 Killygordon Crossroads Running

155 592 32.06 Eleanor McHugh W45

156 600 32.10 Kate Mullen W45 Lifford Fit4life

157 601 32.43 Josephine Duggan W50 Drumoghill Running Club

158 658 32.48 Frances Spencer SW

159 539 32.57 Christine McCormick SW

160 607 33.40 Nuala Allan W50 Raphoe Road Runners

161 655 33.55 Carole McGlinchey SW

162 659 33.55 Noel McNulty M50 Lifford AC

163 554 34.21 Richard Kelly M60 Derry City Track Club

164 573 34.44 Neil Meehan M40 Lifford AC

165 613 39.10 Abby Goudie JW D&G Group Training

166 517 39.10 Laura Mc Nulty SW Unattached

167 518 39.10 Rhonda Strain SW Unattached

168 677 40.37 Lynette Barnett SW

169 678 40.40 Jean Laird W40

170 651 42.35 Liz McCarron W50

171 653 42.35 Catherine Craig W50

172 529 45.00 Veronica Gibson W40

173 530 45.01 T.J. Gib JM

174 646 47.41 Joann Darragh SW

175 645 47.42 Laura Darragh JW

176 667 56.17 Sinead Kelly W40

177 595 56.18 Harriet Kilpatrick W50