Benny Mullan of Inishowen AC wins Donegal Marathon

Benny Mullan of Inishowen AC wins Donegal Marathon
Benny Mullan of Inishowen AC was first home in the very successful Donegal Marathon held in Letterkenny yesterday.

Benny Mullan of Inishowen AC was first home in the very successful Donegal Marathon held in Letterkenny yesterday.

The Marathon, run alongside a Half Marathon, attracted a bumper entry to the Cathedral Town. Mullan came home in a time of 2 hours, 56 minus, 49.9 secs, ahead of Philip Rainey, Marthon Club Ireland with local man, Kevin Wallace, Letterkenny in third place.

In the Half Marathon, there was a good local battle with Michael Black coming in ahead of Gary Crossan, with Noel Diver from Rosses AC third. Letterkenny girl Maria McCambridge came home sixth in the Half Marathon and was easily first lady home.

The first twenty home in the Marathon and Half Marathon were:

Donegal Marathon 2014

Place Bib Name Club Gun Chip Time Sex Class

1 53 Benny Mullan Inishowen A.C. 2:56:50.4 2:56:49.9 M F40

2 19 Philip Rainey Marathon Club Ireland 3:01:39.1 3:01:39.1 M FS

3 76 Kevin Wallace Letterkenny 3:02:24.1 3:02:24.1 M FS

4 114 Terence Coyle 3:03:03.6 3:03:03.6 M F55

5 137 Gerard Bogle Finn Valley AC 3:03:32.8 3:03:32.8 M F50

6 69 Barry Shanks St Peters 3:11:32.7 3:11:22.7 M F40

7 152 John Mc Glinchey Finn Valley A.C. 3:12:05.9 3:12:05.9 M F45

8 112 Aidan Grier 3:13:29.8 3:13:26.1 M FS

9 106 Tom Thompson Finn Valley A.C. 3:15:26.3 3:15:26.3 M F45

10 100 Barry Cassidy 3:21:06.7 3:21:03.8 M F50

11 166 Brian McBride Letterkenny A.C. 3:22:05.2 3:21:59.0 M F40

12 135 Kieran Coyle Letterkenny A.C. 3:22:53.2 3:22:48.3 M FS

13 50 Paddy McNamee 3:25:05.0 3:25:01.8 M F50

14 158 David Vint Newry City Runners AC 3:25:31.3 3:25:29.1 M F50

15 141 Dermot McElhinney Magherafelt Harriers 3:28:05.9 3:27:45.7 M F40

16 105 Peter Kardos 3:28:14.1 3:28:11.6 M F40

17 13 Paul Mc Guinness 3:29:03.6 3:28:58.5 M F40

18 56 Owen McKinney Inishowen A.C. 3:30:54.9 3:30:52.5 M F40

19 113 Jolene Mellon North East Runners A.C. 3:31:30.4 3:31:22.0 W FS

20 147 Nigel Campbell 3:32:01.5 3:32:01.5 M F40

Half Marathon

Place Bib Name Sex Club Gun Net

1 192 Michael Black m 1:17:08.6 1:17:08.6

2 172 Gary Crossan m 1:18:41.9 1:19:27.1

3 273 Noel Diver m Rosses A.C. 1:20:35.8 1:20:34.5

4 59 Kevin McGee m Rosses A.C. 1:20:49.5 1:20:47.9

5 752 Bill Duncan m Lifford A.C. 1:22:46.9 1:22:46.9

6 691 Maria Mc Cambridge w 1:24:12.4 1:24:12.4

7 837 Joe Strunks m Foyle Valley AC 1:24:37.3 1:24:36.2

8 187 Ciaran O’Donnell m 1:24:55.1 1:24:54.8

9 671 David Mc Menamin m Run LK 1:25:21.6 1:25:20.1

10 476 Darren Price m Letterkenny A.C. 1:25:36.9 1:25:36.6

11 820 Cathal O’Hagan m 1:25:45.9 1:25:42.5

12 402 Richard McCarthy m Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:26:11.8 1:26:11.0

13 780 Edward Harkin m Rosses A.C. 1:26:43.4 1:26:41.4

14 822 Connor Mc Guinness m 1:27:16.0 1:27:12.3

15 238 Joe McCarthy m 1:27:56.5 1:27:53.1

16 315 Michael Logue m Rosses A.C. 1:28:39.3 1:28:37.3

17 728 Stuart Farrell m Drogheda & District A.C. 1:29:11.6 1:29:11.6

18 488 Joe Gallagher m Milford A.C. 1:29:19.0 1:29:18.2

19 662 Damia McBride m Milford A.C. 1:29:19.1 1:29:18.4

20 473 Darren Wallace m Foyle Valley AC 1:29:23.1 1:29:21.8

21 634 Paul Cosgrove m Letterkenny A.C. 1:30:11.9 1:30:10.9

22 778 Liam Doherty m Cranford A.C. 1:30:17.4 1:30:16.2

23 461 Jonathan Ohagan m 1:30:21.8 1:30:21.8

24 387 Pj Hagan m Milford A.C. 1:30:28.6 1:30:27.8

25 674 Paul Dillon m 1:30:33.7 1:30:33.7

26 779 Paul O’Connor m 1:30:38.9 1:30:38.9

27 748 John Molloy m 1:30:41.8 1:30:40.0

28 182 John Daly m 1:30:52.9 1:30:50.4

29 661 Eugene Gallen m Finn Valley A.C. 1:31:06.4 1:31:03.5

30 180 Martin Mcginley m 1:31:19.4 1:31:06.5

31 254 David Webb m Foyle Valley AC 1:31:44.1 1:31:42.7

32 720 Oliver Murphy m 1:32:10.2 1:32:02.4

33 445 Declan Mc Bride m Cranford A.C. 1:32:18.8 1:32:17.1

34 489 Ray Mc Grory m Milford A.C. 1:32:41.6 1:32:40.9

35 244 Michael Duffy m 24/7 Triathlon Club, 1:32:53.0 1:32:53.0

36 209 Paul Russell m 1:32:57.3 1:32:44.7

37 734 Róisín Ní Dhuibhir w 1:33:00.4 1:33:00.4

38 800 Gerald Kelly m 1:33:55.5 1:33:55.5

39 776 Paul Mc Gee m Rosses A.C. 1:34:05.4 1:33:53.1

40 250 Aaron Moore m Lifford A.C. 1:34:07.0 1:34:06.6

41 251 Barrry Coyle m 1:34:12.6 1:33:05.6

42 551 Denis Boner m Rosses A.C. 1:34:15.6 1:34:00.6

43 191 Paul McMonagle m 1:34:56.7 1:34:43.9

44 639 Patrick McGee m 1:35:29.8 1:34:34.2

45 536 John McClafferty m 1:35:35.8 1:35:22.6

46 712 Eddy Moore m 1:36:02.3 1:36:02.3

47 492 Michael Burke m 1:36:06.3 1:36:06.3

48 567 Darrell Dunleavy m Rosses A.C. 1:36:06.4 1:35:52.6

49 362 Anthony McDaid m 1:36:20.1 1:36:16.0

50 403 David Harvey m 1:36:58.0 1:36:15.2

51 224 Mark Cassidy m 1:37:09.6 1:37:08.1

52 294 Ciaran Bovaird m 1:37:14.9 1:37:07.9

53 611 Paddy Grath m 1:37:20.1 1:36:20.1

54 600 Eugene Mc Gettigan m Letterkenny A.C. 1:37:23.9 1:37:21.6

55 436 Steven Peoples m PACE Running Club 1:37:26.5 1:37:04.2

56 573 Gerard Mc Gettigan m Milford A.C. 1:37:39.2 1:37:38.7

57 948 Noreen McGettigan W 1:37:41.5

58 283 Hugh Gallagher m Letterkenny A.C. 1:38:02.7 1:38:02.5

59 765 Simon Stephens m 1:38:07.7 1:38:04.6

60 347 Stephen Travers m Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:38:12.2 1:38:04.2

61 701 Mark Canning m 1:38:22.5 1:37:36.1

62 183 Paul Lynch m 1:38:33.9 1:38:10.9

63 946 Brian Docherty M 1:38:47.0

64 613 Rodney Irwin m 1:38:48.0 1:38:37.2

65 756 Stephen Byrne m 1:38:54.9 1:38:47.3

66 379 Tony Hegarty m Killybegs A.C. 1:38:56.7 1:38:19.7

67 189 Shane Moore m 1:38:59.9 1:38:28.8

68 782 Peter O Donnell m 1:39:05.7 1:38:20.1

69 657 Sheona McKinney w Foyle Valley AC 1:39:14.7 1:39:00.5

70 179 Gavin Crawford m Letterkenny A.C. 1:39:25.6 1:39:25.2

71 310 Sabrina MacKey w 24/7 Triathlon Club, 1:39:26.1 1:39:25.9

72 768 Stephen Kerr m 1:39:40.4 1:39:31.9

73 220 Daniel Cullen m 1:39:54.7 1:39:31.3

74 442 Trisha Nulty w Milford A.C. 1:39:56.7 1:39:04.5

75 641 Kevin Greenan m 1:39:56.7 1:39:54.0

76 443 James Gibbons m Milford A.C. 1:39:56.8 1:39:02.8

77 763 Charles Gamble m 1:40:19.1 1:40:11.1

78 210 Chris Taylor m 1:40:23.9 1:40:05.4

79 241 Michael Tunney m 1:40:26.8 1:40:24.6

80 552 Chris Ashmore m 1:40:42.0 1:40:26.4

81 751 Cormac Downes m 1:40:56.5 1:40:32.2

82 202 Darren Beecroft m 1:41:14.6 1:41:01.7

83 255 Patricia McKenna w Letterkenny A.C. 1:41:17.5 1:41:16.8

84 650 Derek Hegarty m 1:41:22.7 1:41:14.6

85 538 Philip Browne m Run LK 1:41:24.2 1:41:18.4

86 229 Joesph Browne m 1:41:44.9 1:41:07.6

87 736 Nicholas Maskery m 1:41:47.5 1:41:08.4

88 579 Rory Mooney m B/OLT, 1:41:50.6 1:41:50.6

89 411 Sean Mooney m B/OLT, 1:41:53.1 1:41:44.7

90 773 Sean O Leary m Finn Valley A.C. 1:42:00.6 1:41:57.5

91 323 Eamon Anderson w 1:42:01.8 1:41:58.8

92 787 John Ward m Milford A.C. 1:42:06.4 1:41:56.2

93 392 Mark Mc Fadden m 1:42:13.2 1:41:50.8

94 941 1:42:22.5

95 942 1:42:23.5

96 710 Gerard Dorrian m 1:42:25.5 1:41:48.0

97 264 Aisling Diver w Rosses A.C. 1:42:30.0 1:42:30.0

98 360 Eddie Doherty m 1:42:32.3 1:42:27.6

99 58 Liam Mac Giolla Bhride m 1:42:38.2 1:42:26.0

100 193 Eugene McCafferty m 1:42:38.2 1:42:26.0

101 525 Pawel Dudek m 1:42:43.5 1:42:37.1

102 583 Ray Mac Farland m Foyle Valley AC 1:42:43.7 1:42:22.9

103 277 Kevin Smyth m Run LK 1:42:51.8 1:42:51.8

104 811 Phil Boyle m Letterkenny A.C. 1:42:52.7 1:42:50.1

105 810 Naoise Enright m Letterkenny A.C. 1:42:52.8 1:42:52.8

106 668 James Green m Convoy A.C. 1:42:59.2 1:42:29.1

107 280 Patrick McNulty m 1:43:00.3 1:42:54.4

108 233 Phelim Lynch m 1:43:07.8 1:42:16.4

109 785 Paddy Mc Cauley m 1:43:11.7 1:42:20.5

110 636 Margaret Carlin w 1:43:14.8 1:43:13.6

111 361 Owen Bonner m Rosses A.C. 1:43:15.9 1:43:06.1

112 214 Paul Doherty m 1:43:20.1 1:42:47.7

113 501 Paddy Donoghue m Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:43:21.8 1:42:37.3

114 633 Gerry Kennedy m 1:43:30.8 1:43:26.0

115 676 James Whoriskey m Milford A.C. 1:43:38.3 1:43:00.5

116 739 Seamus Ferry m Milford A.C. 1:43:42.8 1:42:47.8

117 185 Michael Gallagher m 1:43:48.6 1:43:48.6

118 354 Colm Broderick m 1:43:50.4 1:43:23.3

119 284 Kevin Doherty m 1:43:58.9 1:43:58.9

120 176 Ivor Russell m 1:44:36.8 1:44:12.6

121 591 Karol Crossan m 1:44:37.8 1:44:22.5

122 612 Shauna Mc Geehan w Letterkenny A.C. 1:44:39.0 1:44:30.5

123 675 Mark Trayers m 1:44:39.0 1:44:02.0

124 638 Emma McGee w Letterkenny A.C. 1:44:42.2 1:43:46.3

125 749 Lochlann O’ Rourke m 1:44:46.0 1:44:05.3

126 289 Owen Coyle m Rosses A.C. 1:44:50.0 1:44:50.0

127 274 Michael Doherty m 1:44:53.3 1:44:40.1

128 769 Amanda Mc Fadden w 1:44:59.3 1:44:51.1

129 516 Karin Duffner w Finn Valley A.C. 1:45:03.1 1:44:12.4

130 388 Danny Gamble m 1:45:05.3 1:44:52.6

131 211 Damian Patton m 1:45:14.9 1:45:14.9

132 544 Annraoi Cheevers m Letterkenny A.C. 1:45:30.9 1:45:20.0

133 812 Maurice O’ Donnell m 1:45:36.4 1:45:36.4

134 718 Emmet Murray m Omagh Harriers 1:45:37.7 1:45:08.1

135 818 Michael Rodgers m Rosses A.C. 1:45:42.5 1:45:27.9

136 713 Paul McCabe m 1:45:48.2 1:45:26.9

137 293 Gavin Harris m 1:45:53.7 1:44:46.7

138 348 Tony Kitson m 1:45:54.3 1:45:39.1

139 352 Ruth Moore w 1:46:10.5 1:45:23.4

140 484 Henrietta Elves w Inishowen A.C. 1:46:13.4 1:45:31.0

141 945 Patrick Carr 1:46:22.4

142 757 John Coyle m 1:46:30.4 1:46:16.2

143 762 Mark Glenn m Convoy A.C. 1:46:35.5 1:46:24.2

144 343 Matthew Horner m 1:46:55.0 1:46:50.0

145 660 Catherine McKinley w Letterkenny A.C. 1:46:57.0 1:46:00.8

146 435 Adrian Devine m Finn Valley A.C. 1:47:00.9 1:46:34.3

147 608 Kenneth Moore m Milford A.C. 1:47:15.6 1:46:23.5

148 446 Sean Mc Ivor m Reach Running Club, 1:47:30.0 1:46:54.0

149 480 Kevin Coyle m Reach Running Club, 1:47:30.4 1:46:53.7

150 829 Alun McNulty m 1:47:31.3 1:46:43.5

151 404 Chris Nee m 1:47:35.7 1:47:11.5

152 249 Matt Hogan m Milford A.C. 1:47:36.2 1:47:27.1

153 218 Marie Timoney w 1:47:37.8 1:47:24.9

154 170 Shane Keaveney m 1:47:51.7 1:47:07.1

155 546 Neil Mc Gee m 1:47:57.2 1:47:57.2

156 344 Luke Murphy m Letterkenny A.C. 1:48:06.0 1:48:06.0

157 533 Peter Tourish m 1:48:12.3 1:48:06.4

158 640 Damien Kelly m Abbey Striders A.C. 1:48:12.3 1:48:06.0

159 804 Phelim Lynch m 1:48:15.0 1:48:08.6

160 831 Stephen McGlynn m 1:48:28.3 1:47:59.0

161 621 Armando Camacho m Letterkenny A.C. 1:48:28.8 1:48:24.2

162 268 Liam Gillespie m Finn Valley A.C. 1:48:49.3 1:48:47.0

163 666 John Ferry m 1:48:55.1 1:48:36.9

164 423 Philip Kelly m Lifford A.C. 1:48:58.1 1:48:25.1

165 565 Derek Alcorn m 1:49:09.7 1:49:02.5

166 767 Shaun Sweeney m 1:49:09.8 1:49:09.8

167 724 Jane McKee w 1:49:12.2 1:49:12.2

168 427 Gloria Donaghey w Finn Valley A.C. 1:49:14.3 1:49:10.3

169 582 Adam Smith m 1:49:23.8 1:49:22.5

170 337 James McBride m 1:49:24.6 1:48:42.7

171 199 Andrew McFeely m 1:49:30.7 1:48:46.7

172 207 Niall Griffin m Rosses A.C. 1:49:35.4 1:49:21.0

173 63 Niall Smith m 1:49:36.3 1:49:32.7

174 239 Margaret Reid w 1:49:37.5 1:49:33.7

175 523 Joseph Casey m 1:49:38.2 1:49:18.5

176 329 Philip Connolly m Letterkenny A.C. 1:49:43.5 1:49:31.2

177 652 Ciaran Doherty m 1:49:46.7 1:48:54.0

178 324 Margaret Hannon w 1:49:48.5 1:49:45.9

179 219 Nancy McNamee w 1:49:50.2 1:49:46.7

180 230 Gerard Mullen m 1:49:51.2 1:49:38.7

181 682 Caroline McGuire w Finn Valley A.C. 1:49:51.5 1:49:47.5

182 594 Martin Fagan m 1:50:00.5 1:50:00.5

183 711 Paddy Gildea m Convoy A.C. 1:50:01.8 1:49:46.3

184 217 Shaun Timoney m 1:50:02.4 1:49:49.5

185 502 Ann Donoghue w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:50:05.0 1:49:16.8

186 168 Mc Connell Gerard m 1:50:08.6 1:50:03.3

187 494 Jeanette Maguire w 24/7 Triathlon Club, 1:50:21.9 1:50:12.3

188 399 Ciara Cunningham w 1:50:28.9 1:50:24.5

189 242 Martin Toye m 1:50:30.4 1:49:55.2

190 448 John Anthony Mullen m 1:50:43.6 1:50:43.6

191 449 Marie Mullen w 1:50:43.7 1:50:30.1

192 246 Ita McGettigan w Milford A.C. 1:51:02.8 1:50:09.4

193 479 Bernadette McNeely w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:51:06.2 1:50:16.6

194 761 John Hughes m 1:51:17.0 1:50:56.1

195 677 Liam Brennan m 1:51:20.8 1:50:50.6

196 692 Siobhan Mc Laughlin w 1:51:23.7 1:50:41.1

197 482 Breda Bradley w Inishowen A.C. 1:51:27.9 1:50:45.0

198 607 Sean Burke m 1:51:33.1 1:51:27.7

199 764 Gerard Callaghan m 24/7 Triathlon Club, 1:51:44.4 1:50:54.3

200 709 Conor McGarry m 1:51:44.5 1:50:52.1

201 380 Yvonne Molloy w 1:52:07.6 1:51:59.6

202 485 Andy Stuart m 1:52:08.2 1:51:08.5

203 791 John Boyce m 1:52:11.1 1:51:20.5

204 759 Edel Mc Carthy w Foyle Valley AC 1:52:21.7 1:52:07.0

205 572 Stephanie Walls w Milford A.C. 1:52:30.1 1:51:36.1

206 350 Noel Boyd m Rosses A.C. 1:53:00.1 1:52:44.5

207 577 Kiera Duffy w 1:53:03.4 1:52:22.3

208 817 Alaistair Hetherington m Run LK 1:53:04.0 1:52:58.8

209 184 Danny McDermott m 1:53:10.0 1:52:47.8

210 632 Don Smith m Convoy A.C. 1:53:11.8 1:53:00.2

211 433 Dee Griffin w Convoy A.C. 1:53:21.8 1:52:57.9

212 447 Eilis Mc Clafferty w 1:53:26.2 1:53:17.6

213 478 Joe Gallen m Lifford A.C. 1:53:39.7 1:52:47.8

214 346 Sarah Doherty w Convoy A.C. 1:53:44.0 1:53:22.0

215 770 Edwina Sweeney w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:53:48.9 1:53:29.6

216 181 Claire Gallagher w 1:53:49.9 1:53:14.5

217 618 Michelle Crawford w 1:53:50.6 1:53:09.1

218 619 Siobhan Burrowes w 1:53:50.8 1:53:09.5

219 408 Brónagh Heverin w 1:53:56.9 1:53:37.9

220 741 Kelda Gibson w 1:54:06.3 1:53:39.3

221 742 Dessie Gibson m 1:54:06.3 1:53:38.6

222 673 Marie McAteer w 1:54:21.5 1:53:31.5

223 215 John Doherty m 1:54:25.0 1:53:51.5

224 279 Regina Gallagher w 1:54:30.8 1:54:21.3

225 838 Michael Curran m PACE Running Club 1:54:39.0 1:54:17.6

226 729 John Pollock m 1:54:40.0 1:54:01.9

227 451 Danny Higgins m 1:54:46.1 1:54:17.2

228 196 Roger McLaughlin m 1:55:04.1 1:54:41.9

229 581 Gerry Doherty m 1:55:07.6 1:54:29.4

230 197 Paul ODonnell m 1:55:10.0 1:54:46.5

231 205 Paul Gillen m 1:55:17.1 1:54:24.5

232 678 Sharon Graham Porter w 1:55:25.3 1:54:56.3

233 271 Shauna Kerr w 1:55:25.4 1:55:10.7

234 198 Hugo Blake m 1:55:28.5 1:55:09.6

235 549 Rosanne Boyd w 1:55:37.2 1:55:04.4

236 576 Meabh Ni Riain w 1:55:44.0 1:55:00.8

237 686 Dan Canning m 1:55:44.5 1:54:58.1

238 390 Marie Mc Colgan w Finn Valley A.C. 1:55:50.6 1:55:16.9

239 664 Harry Mc Nulty m Foyle Valley AC 1:55:54.2 1:55:37.5

240 580 Sean Rankin m 1:55:55.2 1:55:17.3

241 825 Olivia Murphy w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:55:55.6 1:55:19.7

242 598 Patrick Ferry m 1:56:00.5 1:55:25.9

243 792 Liam McIntyre m 1:56:00.9 1:55:21.8

244 3 Gavin Boyle m Rosses A.C. 1:56:02.5 1:55:47.1

245 267 Geraldine Coyle w Dub Running Club 1:56:09.2 1:55:52.0

246 568 Michael Bradley m 1:56:18.6 1:55:35.6

247 947 Bernie Regan 1:56:22.6

248 395 Orla Cullen w Milford A.C. 1:56:31.6 1:55:38.9

249 514 Edith Neely w 1:56:33.8 1:55:57.5

250 651 Maurice Kelly m 1:56:35.5 1:55:42.9

251 420 Sharon Black w Letterkenny A.C. 1:56:35.5 1:55:43.5

252 760 Laurence Bonner m 1:56:46.7 1:56:41.8

253 766 Andrew Homden m 1:56:50.3 1:56:50.3

254 263 Ian Melly m 1:56:51.7 1:55:55.3

255 585 Edward Muldowney m 1:56:53.8 1:56:17.2

256 584 Billie Mc Quaid w 1:56:54.0 1:56:18.2

257 755 Eoghan Gleeson m 1:56:57.2 1:56:54.0

258 11 Conor Mc Goohan 1:57:15.3

259 563 Caroline Mc Nulty w Finn Valley A.C. 1:57:22.3 1:56:31.2

260 419 James Sharkey m 1:57:22.6 1:57:01.1

261 389 Denise Mc Gahern w Finn Valley A.C. 1:57:45.0 1:57:11.5

262 513 Joanne Campbell w Finn Valley A.C. 1:57:51.2 1:56:59.7

263 278 Amanda McNulty w 1:57:52.0 1:57:04.3

264 505 Mary Boyle w 1:57:59.2 1:57:12.7

265 281 Sean O’ Donnell m Lifford A.C. 1:58:08.3 1:58:00.3

266 429 Paddy Mc Bride m 1:58:19.4 1:57:32.8

267 793 Brian Mc Crea m Finn Valley A.C. 1:58:19.5 1:57:34.8

268 560 James Mc Laughlin m 1:58:22.6 1:57:32.8

269 680 Brendan Canning m Breakaway Running Club 1:58:27.7 1:57:57.5

270 738 Darina Ferry w Milford A.C. 1:58:49.7 1:57:55.0

271 55 Brian O’Donnell m 1:58:58.0 1:58:58.0

272 719 Seamus Crossan m PACE Running Club 1:58:59.1 1:58:39.0

273 226 Francesea Patton w 1:58:59.9 1:58:02.8

274 688 Liam Gallagher m PACE Running Club 1:59:09.5 1:58:50.1

275 200 Mary McFeely w 1:59:11.2 1:58:27.3

276 771 Jason McGarrigle m Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:59:27.0 1:59:07.2

277 698 Monica Harkin w Convoy A.C. 1:59:28.3 1:59:01.3

278 699 Mark Harkin m Convoy A.C. 1:59:28.6 1:59:00.1

279 697 Noel Molloy m 1:59:33.4 1:58:36.4

280 253 Padraic Lenehan m 1:59:33.5 1:58:36.9

281 943 Patrick Enfield M 1:59:40.0

282 795 Michaela Gillespie w 1:59:40.2 1:59:06.6

283 708 Martina Coughlin w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:59:42.7 1:58:53.0

284 517 Chris Carr m 1:59:42.9 1:59:30.7

285 570 Fiona Mc Ginley w Rosses A.C. 1:59:46.3 1:59:31.5

286 234 Barrie Cox m 1:59:49.9 1:58:48.0

287 397 Nonie Melly w 1:59:52.7 1:59:39.6

288 726 Trisha Gillespie w Rosses A.C. 2:00:08.7 1:59:53.5

289 685 Janet Boyle w 2:00:09.8 1:59:29.7

290 730 Keith Davison m 2:00:13.4 1:59:05.4

291 589 Sean Barton m 2:00:17.1 1:59:37.2

292 648 Pauline Daniels w Cool Runnings, 2:00:17.7 2:00:01.5

293 548 Paula Jansen w Finn Valley A.C. 2:00:23.2 1:59:29.8

294 235 David Doherty m 2:00:24.1 1:59:22.3

295 269 Dalene Van Jaarsveld w 2:00:27.1 2:00:15.1

296 440 Jacqueline Barrett w 2:00:34.9 2:00:05.4

297 695 Conor Boyle m 2:00:40.3 2:00:40.3

298 247 William Glendinning m 2:00:46.8 2:00:36.3

299 587 Darren Boyle m 2:00:49.4 2:00:39.2

300 456 Garrett Mc Govern m 2:00:52.6 2:00:18.1

301 620 Damien McGlynn m 2:00:53.5 2:00:24.4

302 422 Robert Mitchell m Lifford A.C. 2:00:55.6 2:00:23.0

303 631 David Porter m PACE Running Club 2:01:01.3 2:00:39.3

304 630 Michelle Porter w PACE Running Club 2:01:02.2 2:00:40.7

305 647 Ann Diamond w PACE Running Club 2:01:02.2 2:00:40.8

306 510 Catherine McAviney w Monaghan Town Runners 2:01:03.4 1:59:59.4

307 806 Andrew McGonagle m 2:01:03.9 2:00:50.4

308 758 Eithne Cox w Letterkenny A.C. 2:01:04.1 2:00:55.2

309 824 Yvonne Odonnell w Milford A.C. 2:01:10.0 2:00:59.3

310 398 Damien Meehan m 2:01:15.8 2:00:43.5

311 826 Sinead Nic Aodha w 2:01:21.4 2:01:03.9

312 366 Hugh McNulty m Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:01:26.0 2:00:27.0

313 653 Philip Nicholson m 2:01:33.1 2:01:16.1

314 790 Tara Simms w 2:01:34.8 2:00:45.1

315 798 Lorraine Mc Daid w 2:01:40.3 2:01:31.2

316 571 Sonya Odonnell w Finn Valley A.C. 2:01:46.3 2:00:52.9

317 285 Johnny Duffy m 2:01:51.7 2:01:31.4

318 809 Rosemary Dewhirst w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:01:57.9 2:01:39.4

319 363 Caroline Villamajna w 2:02:05.5 2:01:46.2

320 328 Jimmy White m Killybegs A.C. 2:02:09.3 2:01:31.6

321 665 Martina Carr w 2:02:10.6 2:01:20.3

322 529 Paula Donaghy w Convoy A.C. 2:02:14.0 2:01:46.5

323 493 Rosemary Parkinson w Convoy A.C. 2:02:14.0 2:01:50.0

324 545 Joe Mc Glynn m 2:02:15.9 2:01:19.8

325 236 Declan Doherty m 2:02:38.5 2:02:14.4

326 425 Paddy McDaid m 2:02:40.5 2:02:17.9

327 426 Michelle Gallagher w 2:02:40.6 2:02:15.7

328 322 Emer Haldane w 2:02:50.1 2:01:56.0

329 296 Stephan Doherty m 2:02:51.5 2:02:00.0

330 295 Elaine Murray w 2:02:51.6 2:02:00.2

331 744 Aileen Toye w 2:02:58.6 2:02:21.6

332 291 Brid Whoriskey w 2:02:58.6 2:02:22.2

333 602 Kerry Doherty w PACE Running Club 2:02:59.2 2:02:38.9

334 722 Noel Davies m 2:03:00.0 2:02:25.4

335 338 Sarah McGroary w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:03:01.1 2:02:01.3

336 609 James Doherty m Milford A.C. 2:03:03.2 2:02:08.5

337 777 Patrick Hughes m 2:03:06.5 2:01:59.0

338 471 Annette Sheehy w Milford A.C. 2:03:13.2 2:02:17.9

339 458 Bernie Martin w 2:03:39.2 2:02:58.7

340 459 Brendan Martin m 2:03:39.3 2:02:59.4

341 786 Mark Gildea m 2:03:44.0 2:03:10.6

342 574 Shane Breslin m 2:03:45.7 2:03:42.4

343 788 Shane Molloy m 2:03:47.9 2:02:50.6

344 401 Joan Kerr w 2:03:53.0 2:03:11.5

345 434 Paul Devine m 2:03:59.0 2:03:26.9

346 716 Nora Timoney w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:03:59.7 2:03:24.2

347 772 Cora Harvey w Finn Valley A.C. 2:04:12.0 2:03:37.4

348 669 Martina Mc Gee w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:04:17.5 2:03:42.3

349 743 Lorraine Delaney w 2:04:17.5 2:03:41.8

350 690 John Mc Guinness m 2:04:18.7 2:03:52.5

351 684 Paul McGeady m 2:04:20.1 2:03:45.8

352 327 Desiree Casburn w 2:04:30.2 2:04:21.0

353 208 Labhaoise Maguire w 2:04:30.9 2:04:15.1

354 365 Mags McNulty w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:04:53.5 2:03:54.3

355 750 Patrick Lindsay m 2:04:54.6 2:04:42.5

356 336 Amanda McGrath w 2:04:57.4 2:04:53.1

357 320 Seamus Diver m 2:04:58.7 2:04:55.9

358 506 Siobhan McElwee w 2:04:58.9 2:04:44.2

359 252 Charlie Coyle m 2:05:01.5 2:04:14.5

360 578 Claire Taylor w Convoy A.C. 2:05:06.3 2:04:41.2

361 645 Marcella Mc Bride w Finn Valley A.C. 2:05:13.5 2:04:18.4

362 733 Laura Whiteduncan w Finn Valley A.C. 2:05:13.8 2:04:19.5

363 531 Kayleigh Smith w Convoy A.C. 2:05:14.1 2:04:49.1

364 900 Claire Gillispe 2:05:41.0

365 530 Clare Molloy w 2:05:41.7 2:05:33.2

366 559 Rita Grant w 2:05:55.9 2:05:08.2

367 683 Patrick Gallagher m 2:05:59.8 2:05:26.3

368 475 Gráinne Reilly w 2:06:12.1 2:06:12.1

369 438 Mark Gillespie m PACE Running Club 2:06:14.5 2:05:53.6

370 490 John McDaid m 24/7 Triathlon Club, 2:06:17.3 2:06:04.2

371 814 Orla Doogan w 2:06:24.7 2:05:54.7

372 316 Alexandra Boyle w 2:06:32.1 2:06:22.1

373 521 Elaine Grant w Finn Valley A.C. 2:06:40.5 2:05:51.7

374 672 Caroline McElwaine w 2:06:40.9 2:06:40.9

375 342 Bernie Gallagher w Milford A.C. 2:06:40.9 2:05:51.6

376 670 Maire Geoghegan w Letterkenny A.C. 2:06:43.3 2:06:19.6

377 245 Emma Bates w Convoy A.C. 2:06:45.5 2:06:18.9

378 805 Dean Spencer m 2:06:59.3 2:06:59.3

379 754 Celine O Gara w 2:06:59.6 2:06:04.0

380 808 Kathleen Griffin w Rosses A.C. 2:07:00.0 2:06:40.7

381 629 Margaret Rose McGeehan w 2:07:07.4 2:06:14.8

382 410 Sinéad McMenamin Collins w 2:07:14.5 2:06:21.9

383 725 Sabrina Spratt w Castlefin Running Club 2:07:15.1 2:06:20.1

384 801 Dave Bradley m 2:07:18.2 2:07:08.0

385 721 Lynn Parke w Convoy A.C. 2:07:19.4 2:07:00.3

386 225 Olivia Gillen w 2:07:19.9 2:06:23.3

387 539 Bill Vaughan m 2:07:28.8 2:07:28.8

388 188 Eileen Morning w 2:07:59.9 2:07:53.5

389 614 Riona Kavanagh w 2:08:01.7 2:07:44.0

390 270 Denise McBride w 2:08:10.2 2:07:22.1

391 467 Cathy Harvey w 2:08:15.4 2:07:42.0

392 319 David Caseley m 2:08:16.6 2:07:50.6

393 287 Madge Whoriskey w 2:08:20.9 2:08:12.4

394 519 James Smyth m 2:08:24.5 2:07:24.0

395 753 Pauline Mc Keown w 2:08:33.3 2:07:39.8

396 430 Tina McHugh w 2:08:48.9 2:08:30.8

397 556 Kathleen Begley w 2:08:54.3 2:08:54.3

398 272 Maeve Carr w 2:08:58.9 2:08:51.6

399 689 Irene Mc Nulty w Convoy A.C. 2:08:59.9 2:08:30.5

400 206 Fiona Temple w 2:09:06.1 2:08:50.2

401 707 Emer McLaughlin w Finn Valley A.C. 2:09:09.1 2:08:48.6

402 813 Catherina Donaghy w 2:09:33.2 2:09:18.8

403 477 Lorna Greene w 2:09:40.8 2:08:58.8

404 299 Siobhan Barrett Doherty w Milford A.C. 2:09:40.8 2:09:40.8

405 586 Mairead Gallagher w Rosses A.C. 2:09:43.5 2:09:17.8

406 276 Paul Gallagher m 2:09:50.9 2:09:15.4

407 275 Sinead Thornton w Breakaway Running Club 2:09:51.0 2:09:15.6

408 836 Barbara McCarry w PACE Running Club 2:09:56.3 2:09:33.9

409 599 Paul Evans m 2:10:06.6 2:09:18.9

410 412 Martina McDaid w 24/7 Triathlon Club, 2:10:08.9 2:09:59.6

411 469 Jacqueline Ireland w Letterkenny A.C. 2:10:20.7 2:09:45.9

412 746 Brid Mc Caffrey w Convoy A.C. 2:10:24.4 2:09:56.8

413 940 Raymond Aughey 2:10:30.9

414 566 Helen Keane w 2:10:42.9 2:09:51.7

415 298 Georgie Chan m 2:11:16.9 2:10:23.3

416 702 Paul McGuckin m Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:11:19.8 2:10:40.5

417 318 Susan McGuinness w 2:11:29.6 2:11:03.2

418 944 Seamus Carlin 2:11:30.6

419 421 Ciaran Roarty m 2:11:33.6 2:11:08.0

420 463 Maureen Doherty w 2:11:33.6 2:11:13.0

421 625 Jason Canning m Cool Runnings, 2:11:41.1 2:10:54.6

422 747 Kerry Rowan w Finn Valley A.C. 2:11:45.2 2:10:50.0

423 400 Cathy Breslin w Rosses A.C. 2:12:00.2 2:11:39.5

424 658 Florence Quigley w Cool Runnings, 2:12:42.0 2:12:26.3

425 345 Marina Boyle w 2:12:42.8 2:11:53.9

426 643 Lisa Gallagher w 2:12:43.2 2:11:53.3

427 472 Kyle Doherty m Reach Running Club, 2:12:47.9 2:11:47.2

428 431 Claire McGilligan w Reach Running Club, 2:12:49.0 2:11:48.2

429 393 John Mailey m Convoy A.C. 2:12:59.5 2:12:38.5

430 396 Tamara Harvey w 2:13:20.2 2:13:05.1

431 460 Karen Young w 2:13:20.4 2:12:44.1

432 700 Mary Neely w 2:13:23.9 2:12:32.4

433 784 Lisa McGlynn w Finn Valley A.C. 2:13:26.3 2:12:32.5

434 815 James McClenaghan m 2:13:38.8 2:12:38.9

435 835 Elaine McBride w 2:13:39.0 2:12:39.2

436 821 Colleen Brown w PACE Running Club 2:13:39.2 2:13:16.2

437 256 Gillian Lindsay w PACE Running Club 2:13:39.5 2:13:16.1

438 409 Mairead McSorley w 2:13:42.3 2:13:04.1

439 326 Mary Doherty w Rosses A.C. 2:13:55.8 2:13:32.0

440 681 Leanne Lynch w 2:14:08.5 2:13:33.1

441 20 Tommy Naughton 2:14:15.7

442 515 Daniel McGlynn m 2:14:35.7 2:13:50.1

443 667 Brendan Sweeney m Convoy A.C. 2:15:02.5 2:14:34.5

444 522 Neal Cooke m B/OLT, 2:15:21.9 2:14:18.4

445 470 Nicola Devenney w B/OLT, 2:15:22.2 2:14:18.4

446 803 Goretti Sheridan w Run LK 2:15:27.9 2:15:04.7

447 789 Kelly O’Donnell w 2:15:29.7 2:14:31.4

448 637 Vinny Brady m Cool Runnings, 2:15:30.7 2:14:44.7

449 487 Paddy Toye m 2:15:43.1 2:15:16.2

450 797 Eileen Duggan w 2:15:45.6 2:14:58.7

451 654 Phonsie Barr m 2:15:48.9 2:15:17.6

452 616 Loretta McNulty w 2:16:34.6 2:15:36.3

453 227 Paul Walsh m 2:16:36.9 2:15:44.3

454 439 Patsy Doherty m Foyle Valley AC 2:16:37.2 2:16:13.8

455 358 John McFeely m 2:16:38.0 2:15:48.4

456 564 Nicola Kee w Finn Valley A.C. 2:16:41.1 2:16:00.4

457 610 Robert Queen m 2:16:54.0 2:15:55.5

458 693 Denise Anderson w 2:16:55.3 2:16:02.9

459 745 Diane Hylands w 2:17:11.4 2:16:34.7

460 794 Deirdre Friel w 2:17:11.4 2:16:39.7

461 391 Annemarie Diver w 2:17:27.7 2:17:10.1

462 424 Lavinia Caulderbanks w Convoy A.C. 2:17:37.7 2:17:08.6

463 290 Ciaran Johnston w 2:17:42.0 2:17:09.9

464 311 Julie McNamee w 2:17:54.4 2:17:14.6

465 356 Natasha McCormick w 2:18:38.4 2:18:13.9

466 312 Donna Maskery w 2:18:45.6 2:18:06.6

467 635 Roseanne McGinley w 2:18:49.1 2:18:15.4

468 694 Noel Mc Gettigan m 2:18:49.3 2:18:15.2

469 816 Annmarie Roche m Run LK 2:19:18.7 2:18:56.5

470 595 Breid Gilroy w 2:19:18.7 2:18:56.3

471 605 Denise Moss w Finn Valley A.C. 2:19:27.4 2:19:07.9

472 357 Trisha Jordin w 2:19:30.4 2:18:42.1

473 286 Sheila Doherty w 2:20:08.5 2:19:59.9

474 649 Clodagh Kerr w 2:20:13.5 2:19:55.7

475 555 Sarah Thomson w 2:20:17.7 2:19:46.7

476 781 Lorna O’Donnell w Rosses A.C. 2:20:50.4 2:20:35.2

477 174 Sharon Gillespie w 2:21:30.2 2:20:59.9

478 201 Dolores Collins w 2:21:45.4 2:20:57.6

479 715 Paulette O Leary w 2:22:10.6 2:21:13.2

480 455 Gerard Mc Cauley m 2:22:32.1 2:22:13.8

481 351 Nicola Bond w 2:22:37.1 2:21:58.5

482 714 Louise Goudie w 2:22:38.4 2:21:39.7

483 590 Sophie Gallagher w 2:22:49.8 2:22:12.8

484 248 Christine McCloskey w PACE Running Club 2:23:10.9 2:22:47.6

485 823 Brenda Quinn w PACE Running Club 2:23:11.0 2:22:48.4

486 834 Carol McGlinchey w PACE Running Club 2:23:11.1 2:22:48.1

487 655 Daniel McCafferty m 2:23:22.4 2:22:50.1

488 656 Amy Barr w 2:23:22.5 2:22:49.9

489 622 Claire Bustard w 2:24:25.1 2:24:06.2

490 646 Marie Lynch w 2:24:25.1 2:24:16.1

491 216 Margaret Doherty w 2:25:09.4 2:24:24.9

492 703 Doireann Ni Riain w 2:25:46.8 2:25:04.4

493 186 Collette McDermott m 2:26:37.1 2:26:15.7

494 550 Roisin Kenny w 2:26:47.8 2:26:20.6

495 508 Barbara Mahon w 2:26:47.9 2:26:20.1

496 597 Lorenz Nedelmann m Cool Runnings, 2:27:22.9 2:26:37.6

497 497 Andrea Mc Gowan w 2:27:23.8 2:26:29.8

498 644 Cathy Hannigan w 2:27:52.4 2:27:45.5

499 339 Nora McFadden w 2:28:28.4 2:27:40.7

500 592 Hughie Shields m 2:28:31.4 2:27:53.9

501 437 Georgina Mc Crudden w 2:28:48.1 2:27:53.0

502 740 Ann Marie Shiels w Run LK 2:29:16.6 2:28:54.0

503 535 Karen Cassidy w 2:29:20.0 2:28:36.1

504 562 Martin Daly m 2:29:41.5 2:28:56.4

505 537 Evelyn O’Kane w 2:30:28.7 2:29:54.7

506 732 Kerry Archibald w 2:30:31.1 2:29:25.3

507 723 Jacqueline O’Hagan w North East Runners A.C. 2:32:02.4 2:31:36.8

508 465 Martina Locke w B/OLT, 2:32:09.5 2:31:05.0

509 450 Janet O’Kane w B/OLT, 2:32:09.9 2:31:05.7

510 512 Cecilia Deehan m 2:32:10.1 2:31:05.2

511 687 Dawn Duffy w B/OLT, 2:32:10.9 2:31:06.4

512 540 Avril Larkin w 2:32:13.4 2:31:57.0

513 561 Nuala Lenehan w 2:32:13.7 2:31:56.7

514 165 Emma O’Kane w 2:32:15.3 2:32:15.3

515 415 Carol-Anne Kinley w 2:32:47.5 2:32:47.5

516 615 Grace Garvie w Rosses A.C. 2:33:19.7 2:33:03.3

517 332 Maureen Mc Brearty w 2:33:30.8 2:32:52.0

518 330 Katrina McDaid w 2:33:48.3 2:33:02.2

519 265 Gareth McKenna m Monaghan Town Runners 2:33:49.1 2:32:44.6

520 373 Aine Tunney w 2:34:18.9 2:34:01.9

521 282 Mary O’ Donnell w 2:34:32.0 2:34:25.2

522 534 Mary Van Ruiven w 2:34:46.5 2:33:56.0

523 243 Attracta McGlinchey w PACE Running Club 2:35:09.7 2:34:46.5

524 481 Eibhlin Coll w 2:35:33.9 2:34:47.0

525 428 Crona Bonner w 2:35:43.2 2:34:38.1

526 237 Olivia McDaid w 2:35:52.7 2:35:14.8

527 364 Maeve Moss w 2:35:58.0 2:35:04.0

528 830 Claire Irwin w 2:35:58.1 2:35:03.8

529 414 Stella Murray w 2:36:20.0 2:35:15.6

530 596 Teresa Sheerin-Ryan w St. Marys (Clare) A.C. 2:37:19.4 2:36:35.7

531 526 Sharon Scanlon w Finn Valley A.C. 2:37:47.3 2:36:58.1

532 575 Marie Downey w Inishowen A.C. 2:37:54.7 2:37:12.8

533 659 Anne Sheridan w 2:38:04.7 2:37:46.1

534 503 Sharon Kelly w 2:39:23.4 2:38:41.4

535 377 Eva McCloskey w 2:40:25.0 2:39:43.8

536 331 Mary Mc Brearty w 2:41:03.8 2:40:24.9

537 783 Michael Flynn m 2:42:20.4 2:41:22.8

538 260 Edel Sweeney-Haughey w 2:43:27.9 2:42:46.9

539 261 Rachael O Donnell w 2:43:28.2 2:42:47.4

540 385 Lorna Goudie w 2:43:45.7 2:43:17.4

541 384 Stephanie Laird w 2:43:45.9 2:43:17.5

542 257 Annette Sheridan w 2:44:54.7 2:44:18.1

543 178 Kieranna Mc Cormick w 2:45:24.1 2:44:55.5

544 371 Seanm Douglas m 2:45:32.8 2:44:54.3

545 486 Mary McGeehan w 2:46:17.5 2:46:17.5

546 452 Catriona Carr w 2:46:17.6 2:45:51.6

547 317 Jim Osborne m 2:47:45.4 2:46:38.4

548 454 Loretto McEniff w 2:48:20.8 2:48:13.4

549 231 Ann Ruan w 2:48:20.9 2:48:15.0

550 212 Ursula Mulgrew w 2:48:21.1 2:48:14.5

551 462 Patricia Mc Ginley w 2:48:21.1 2:48:13.8

552 194 Susan Doherty w 2:48:21.3 2:48:14.7

553 292 Marie Mc Gonigle w 2:48:21.8 2:48:15.4

554 213 Collete Carlin w 2:48:22.1 2:48:15.3

555 839 Wendy McGarvey w 2:48:22.1 2:48:14.4

556 441 Mary Doherty w Convoy A.C. 2:48:38.2 2:47:33.6

557 1000 Dessie Larkin 2:49:56.6

558 999 Mary Larkin 2:49:56.6

559 696 Elizabeth McGinley w 2:49:57.6 2:49:53.5

560 394 Ruth Mc Crossan w 2:52:08.8 2:51:18.3

561 417 Vanessa Sharkey w 2:52:29.5 2:52:11.9

562 109 James Gavin M 2:53:32.2 2:53:02.0

563 223 Ann McAteer w 2:53:33.8 2:52:49.9

564 297 Bernie Crerand w 2:53:34.3 2:52:53.6

565 731 Helen Hanley w 2:55:04.0 2:54:15.2

566 368 Marie Mc Bride w 2:55:04.8 2:54:15.9

567 367 Margaret Mc Bride w 2:55:05.0 2:54:16.1

568 626 Marie Bonner w 2:55:33.2 2:55:03.3

569 642 Donal Kavanagh m 2:55:55.4 2:54:57.6

570 355 Emma-Jayne Earls w 2:56:21.5 2:56:10.3

571 221 Maureen Sweeney w 2:57:14.2 2:56:31.2

572 832 Noelle White w 3:02:19.5 3:02:19.5

573 663 Vanessa Douglas w 3:02:51.1 3:02:33.9

574 262 Noreen Molloy w 3:03:49.7 3:03:49.7

575 717 Bridget Molloy w 3:03:49.7 3:03:49.7

576 173 Miriam Mc Laughlin w 3:06:09.9 3:05:26.7

577 266 Heather Browne w 3:06:09.9 3:05:26.0

578 171 Jacqueline O’ Mahoney w 3:08:33.1 3:07:34.6

579 190 Andrew Coll m 3:10:02.6 3:10:02.6

580 222 Patsy Sweeney m 3:11:19.5 3:10:35.4

581 406 Susan McKelvey w 3:12:41.6 3:11:45.8

582 195 Aoife Devenney w 3:12:42.0 3:12:23.5

583 413 Aisling McAteer w 3:13:22.0 3:12:26.7

584 569 Valerie Mc Ginley w Rosses A.C. 3:14:21.1 3:13:18.9

585 833 Marghrite Mc Inerney w 3:15:43.2 3:15:43.2

586 416 Agnes stewart w 3:18:16.1 3:17:57.6

587 418 Kathleen Ann Creamer w 3:18:16.2 3:17:57.7

588 370 Mary Conway w 3:19:07.2 3:18:21.7

589 704 Karla Gibson w 3:21:37.8 3:21:06.8

590 518 Anne Geehan w 3:24:34.1 3:23:52.1

591 453 Hannah Carr w 3:24:34.4 3:23:51.7

592 369 Caitriona Carroll w 3:25:32.1 3:24:32.9

593 553 Luan Lappin w 3:25:51.8 3:25:17.6

594 827 John Mc Daid m 3:25:52.3 3:25:16.7

595 774 Maria Mc Gill w 3:28:38.9 3:28:19.3

596 504 Èlaine O’Doherty w 3:28:39.1 3:28:19.7

597 624 Grace Gallagher w 3:28:58.9 3:27:47.9

598 381 Bridget Gibbons w 3:32:54.1 3:32:29.1

599 240 Erin Mullan m 3:35:41.0 3:36:40.7

600 483 Maureen McGettigan w 3:36:51.2 3:36:51.2

601 727 Susan Patterson w 3:37:46.2 3:38:43.8

602 627 Sean Bonner m Convoy A.C. 3:39:23.3 3:39:53.2

603 232 Michelle Doherty w 3:40:55.3 3:41:57.0

604 796 Beth Masters w 4:21:56.0 4:22:53.4

605 288 Anne Mc Grath w 4:22:04.9 4:22:51.7

606 204 Julia Blake w 4:22:08.2 4:22:55.0

607 203 Roisin Doherty w 4:22:08.6 4:22:53.6

Donegal Marathon 2014

Place Bib Name Club Gun Chip Time Sex Class

1 53 Benny Mullan Inishowen A.C. 2:56:50.4 2:56:49.9 M F40

2 19 Philip Rainey Marathon Club Ireland 3:01:39.1 3:01:39.1 M FS

3 76 Kevin Wallace Letterkenny 3:02:24.1 3:02:24.1 M FS

4 114 Terence Coyle 3:03:03.6 3:03:03.6 M F55

5 137 Gerard Bogle Finn Valley AC 3:03:32.8 3:03:32.8 M F50

6 69 Barry Shanks St Peters 3:11:32.7 3:11:22.7 M F40

7 152 John Mc Glinchey Finn Valley A.C. 3:12:05.9 3:12:05.9 M F45

8 112 Aidan Grier 3:13:29.8 3:13:26.1 M FS

9 106 Tom Thompson Finn Valley A.C. 3:15:26.3 3:15:26.3 M F45

10 100 Barry Cassidy 3:21:06.7 3:21:03.8 M F50

11 166 Brian McBride Letterkenny A.C. 3:22:05.2 3:21:59.0 M F40

12 135 Kieran Coyle Letterkenny A.C. 3:22:53.2 3:22:48.3 M FS

13 50 Paddy McNamee 3:25:05.0 3:25:01.8 M F50

14 158 David Vint Newry City Runners AC 3:25:31.3 3:25:29.1 M F50

15 141 Dermot McElhinney Magherafelt Harriers 3:28:05.9 3:27:45.7 M F40

16 105 Peter Kardos 3:28:14.1 3:28:11.6 M F40

17 13 Paul Mc Guinness 3:29:03.6 3:28:58.5 M F40

18 56 Owen McKinney Inishowen A.C. 3:30:54.9 3:30:52.5 M F40

19 113 Jolene Mellon North East Runners A.C. 3:31:30.4 3:31:22.0 W FS

20 147 Nigel Campbell 3:32:01.5 3:32:01.5 M F40

21 120 Ronan Mc Elwaine 3:32:55.7 3:32:22.7 M F40

22 74 Kevin Gallagher 3:34:33.7 3:34:30.7 M FS

23 99 Caroline Kelly Marathon Club Ireland 3:35:58.1 3:35:56.4 W F45

24 14 John Glynn 3:36:24.7 3:36:17.3 M FS

25 149 Stanislaw Kostanski 3:36:57.5 3:36:55.5 M F40

26 1 Paddy Hannigan 3:38:22.1 3:38:10.9 M F50

27 94 Vitor Oliveira 3:42:19.8 3:42:10.6 M FS

28 92 Jason Kelly 3:43:10.6 3:42:59.3 M FS

29 48 Tim Crowley 3:44:38.5 3:44:16.3 M FS

30 70 John Wallace 3:45:05.8 3:44:39.6 M FS

31 91 Robert Martin North Down AC 3:46:51.5 3:46:37.8 M F45

32 161 Gary Gillen 3:49:00.5 3:48:52.6 M FS

33 164 Paul Murry 3:49:59.0 3:49:14.4 M FS

34 93 Liam Mc Ginty Finn Valley A.C. 3:49:59.6 3:49:21.1 M F45

35 156 Gillian Cordner Seapark AC 3:51:05.0 3:50:54.8 W FS

36 98 Brian Jablonski 3:51:52.6 3:51:41.1 M FS

37 133 Martin O’ Donnell 3:53:27.7 3:53:20.0 M FS

38 80 Michael Clarke 3:53:45.2 3:53:15.3 M FS

39 89 Matthew McGinty 3:54:27.3 3:53:31.5 M FS

40 116 Brian Ward 24/7 Triathlon Club, 3:54:54.6 3:54:54.1 M F45

41 150 Eddie Clyde Springwell Running Club 3:54:58.2 3:54:53.8 M FS

42 148 John Butcher Springwell Running Club 3:54:58.3 3:54:53.6 M F40

43 160 Erin Mullan 3:55:34.7 3:55:34.7 W FS

44 47 Lawrence Bookham 3:55:39.0 3:55:32.4 M F40

45 90 James Robertson Omagh Harriers 3:56:30.3 3:55:28.9 M FS

46 58 James Nugent 3:58:38.0 M M50

47 54 Simon Chodziesner 3:58:41.2 3:58:27.7 M F50

48 39 Garvin Boyce 3:59:10.6 3:59:06.7 M F40

49 151 Simon Moore Springwell Running Club 3:59:33.6 3:59:28.9 M FS

50 71 Helen Mc Cready Rosses A.C. 3:59:50.3 3:59:22.3 W FS

51 57 Ronan Clancy 3:59:52.7 3:59:22.0 M FS

52 88 Thomas Given 4:00:40.2 4:00:32.8 M F40

53 132 Patrick Morning 4:01:27.2 4:01:21.8 M F45

54 22 Anne Fournier 4:02:34.2 4:02:23.6 W F55

55 64 Michael Doherty 4:02:43.7 4:02:16.4 M F55

56 102 Paul McCavera Marathon Club Ireland 4:02:46.9 4:02:40.6 M F40

57 163 Nigel McNeill Springwell Running Club 4:03:46.2 4:03:41.5 M F45

58 169 Michael Mc Keown 4:05:23.0 4:05:23.0 M FS

59 118 Stephen Cunningham 4:05:30.9 4:05:14.4 M FS

60 175 Donie Owens 4:05:58.8 4:05:53.0 M FS

61 82 Noel McAllister Ballymena Runners AC 4:09:11.2 4:08:57.0 M FS

62 162 Kevin Large SSE Renewables, 4:09:23.0 4:09:18.0 M FS

63 37 Eric Pierce 4:09:27.2 4:08:59.2 M F50

64 138 Andrena Berry Co Antrim Harriers 4:09:27.7 4:09:02.2 W F50

65 25 Mark Lafferty 4:10:45.7 4:09:45.0 M FS

66 60 Richard Smith 4:10:56.5 4:10:52.3 M FS

67 134 Stephen Harper 4:11:22.4 4:10:42.9 M FS

68 139 Grace Bonner 4:12:37.4 4:12:15.8 W F40

69 49 Paul McShane 4:13:20.2 4:12:40.5 M F45

70 43 Shane Chops Mullan 4:14:08.7 4:13:06.9 M FS

71 111 Eddie Doran West Waterford A.C. 4:14:20.0 4:14:06.0 M F40

72 153 Eugene Winters 100 Marathon Club Ireland, 4:15:09.7 4:14:59.8 M F55

73 42 Joseph Friel 4:15:46.9 4:15:11.9 M FS

74 33 Maire Callaghan 4:16:51.5 4:16:33.9 W F55

75 2 Kris Allison 4:16:53.3 4:15:52.1 M FS

76 65 Paul Skinnader 4:18:20.6 4:18:09.0 M F50

77 146 Dennis McMonagle 100 Marathon Club Ireland, 4:19:46.7 4:18:57.0 M F55

78 83 Aidan Spence 4:19:55.8 4:19:37.6 M FS

79 46 Martin Sweeney 4:21:22.8 4:20:30.3 M FS

80 159 Charlie Deeney 4:22:42.7 4:22:39.7 M FS

81 67 Paddy Crampsey 4:26:21.4 4:26:21.4 M FS

82 51 Patrick Martin 4:26:26.2 4:25:54.2 M F45

83 24 Anne Killen 4:26:54.4 4:26:41.0 W FS

84 115 James Sheridan Dub Running Club 4:26:57.5 4:26:23.8 M FS

85 23 Owen O’Malley 4:27:14.4 4:27:14.4 M F50

86 86 John Sweeney 4:27:31.0 4:27:11.4 M F50

87 35 Frank Ferns 4:28:53.5 4:27:50.0 M F45

88 62 Rónán Brophy 4:29:47.7 4:29:19.5 M F50

89 21 Carmel Bourban 4:32:16.9 4:32:06.1 W F45

90 18 Ciaran O’Donnell 4:34:46.1 4:33:47.6 M FS

91 38 Padraig Carberry 4:34:56.6 4:34:25.8 M FS

92 96 Clive Nesbitt 4:36:44.6 4:36:38.6 M F50

93 79 Noelle Mc Laughlin 4:36:52.1 4:35:49.2 W F40

94 157 Paddy Joe Gallagher 4:37:15.8 4:37:15.8 M FS

95 68 Angela Trimble 4:40:01.5 4:39:51.5 W F40

96 45 John Devine 4:42:46.8 4:42:41.4 M FS

97 77 Anna Devine 4:43:52.8 4:43:23.2 W FS

98 81 Lorraine Hyndman 4:43:52.8 4:43:22.5 W FS

99 143 Elizabeth McKavanagh 4:44:54.3 4:44:54.3 W F45

100 144 Martin Devlin 4:44:54.9 4:44:10.6 M F45

101 52 Basil Sexton 4:47:35.1 4:46:46.9 M F40

102 110 Gerard Crawford 4:48:05.6 4:47:28.4 M FS

103 32 Liam Ward 4:49:38.8 4:49:19.8 M FS

104 29 Frank Rogers 4:49:38.9 4:49:38.9 M F40

105 59 John Geraghty 4:50:22.0 M M40

106 154 Martin Lilley 4:51:21.9 4:51:12.3 M F45

107 103 Marcel McCafferty 4:52:01.9 4:51:54.7 M F40

108 108 Barry O’Flynn 4:52:12.7 4:51:33.0 M F50

109 119 Carmel Roberts 4:52:12.9 4:51:33.7 W F40

110 44 Martin Kerrigan 4:52:20.7 4:51:52.4 M F40

111 104 Conor Kelly 4:54:34.1 4:54:16.1 M FS

112 72 James Campbell Monaghan Town Runners 4:57:30.0 4:56:25.6 M F40

113 140 Diarmuid O Leary 4:59:28.5 4:58:40.2 M FS

114 26 Gail Ryan 5:00:57.9 5:00:17.0 W FS

115 36 Kevin Blake 5:03:15.3 5:02:58.6 M F45

116 78 Lorraine Kerr 5:03:30.1 5:02:27.9 W FS

117 95 Philip McAvoy 100 Marathon Club Ireland, 5:05:02.4 5:04:50.6 M F50

118 27 Martin Ryan 5:08:38.3 5:07:55.4 M FS

119 9 Tanya Carson 5:08:51.7 5:08:09.6 W FS

120 167 Colm McDaid 5:08:52.0 5:08:16.1 M F40

121 12 Donal Mc Guinness 5:11:01.5 5:10:35.6 M FS

122 16 Michelle Fookwe 5:11:23.7 5:10:18.1 W F45

123 131 Sadie Mc Devitt 5:12:05.5 5:11:13.7 W F45

124 66 Moya Gibbons 5:14:41.1 5:14:15.7 W F40

125 97 Gillian Abraham 5:26:45.2 5:26:38.5 W FS

126 107 Martin Brady 5:26:45.4 5:26:27.1 M F40

127 28 Martin Browne 5:29:42.3 5:29:03.8 M F40

128 142 Emmett Mc Carron 5:32:39.2 5:32:15.9 M FS

129 4 Anne Rodgers Rosses A.C. 5:34:42.7 5:33:55.7 W F40

130 117 Patricia O’Donnell Rosses A.C. 5:34:42.9 5:33:55.5 W FS

131 85 Kevin O Neill 5:43:34.5 5:43:20.4 M F50

132 145 Peter Mc Glynn Letterkenny 5:48:32.6 5:48:06.0 M