Ward wins successful Ardarathon

Ward wins successful Ardarathon
Over 300 took part in the Ararathon 10k in Ardara on Sunday last with Paul Ward from Tir Chonaill AC first home.

Over 300 took part in the Ararathon 10k in Ardara on Sunday last with Paul Ward from Tir Chonaill AC first home.

The proceeds of the race are in aid of the Galway Cancer Bus.

Results

1 162 36.24 Paul Ward SM Tir Chonaill AC

2 301 38.16 Gareth Kerrigan SM Milford AC

3 61 39.07 Declan Gillespie SM Sliabh Liag AC

4 124 40.02 Finbarr Gallagher MM Inishowen AC

5 209 40.37 Kierin Reynolds SM Individual

6 302 40.38 Brian Doherty SM Milford AC

7 122 40.42 Richard McCarthy MM Tir Chonaill AC

8 35 40.58 Martin McGuinness SM Individual

9 255 41.11 Ben McGonagle SM Rosses AC

10 285 42.12 Jonathan McLoone SM Individual

11 257 42.12 Kieran McMonagle SM Individual

12 161 42.30 Daniel Mannion SM Tir Chonaill AC

13 147 42.32 John Molloy MM Individual

14 34 42.34 Kevin Boyle SM Individual

15 238 42.49 Drew Doherty MM Finn Valley AC

16 68 43.01 Donal Hauaghey SM Tir CHonaill AC

17 279 43.14 Denis Boner Rosses AC

18 38 43.22 Paul Hegarty SM Athenry AC

19 39 43.35 Joe Melly JM Individual

20 263 44.36 Patrick Trimble SM Individual

21 84 44.36 Brian McGonagle MM Tir Chonaill AC

22 282 44.36 Colin Sweeney SM Individual

23 8 45.00 Paul McHugh MM Individual

24 174 45.02 Olly Duffy SM Individual

25 206 45.10 Claire Quinn SF Individual

26 18 45.14 Paul McGee SM Rosses AC

27 134 45.43 Ton Bangert MM Individual

28 228 45.46 Nakita Burke SF Individual

29 242 45.48 Tony Hegarty MM Individual

30 212 45.55 Ultán Brennan JM Individual

31 277 46.25 Nick North MM Individual

32 12 46.32 Greg Doherty SM Individual

33 258 46.38 Paddy Solin SM Cumann Ramhaíochta Traigheannach

34 27 46.47 Eleanor Godden JF Kilkenny City Harriers

35 25 46.47 Ashley Godden MM Marble City Cyclers

36 245 46.50 Kevin Maguire SM Finn Valley AC

37 166 47.02 John M. Byrne SM Individual

38 5 47.04 Margaret Sweeney SF Individual

39 24 47.29 Joe Boyle MM Individual

40 247 47.54 Declan McGrory SM St. Naul’s Runners

41 184 47.03 Gerard McConnell SM Individual

42 131 48.05 Robert Farrell SM Individual

43 112 48.09 Una Craig/Gavin MF City of Derry Spartans

44 145 48.11 Rodney Irwin SM Individual

45 164 48.13 Patrick Gallagher JM Individual

46 54 48.21 Gerard McHugh JM Tir Chonaill AC

47 132 48.24 James Boyle SM Individual

48 232 48.32 James Maghuire MM Finn Valley AC

49 82 48.47 Joseph Cannon SM Individual

50 3 49.11 Noel Moore SM Individual

51 48 49.14 Martin McShane SM Individual

52 294 49.19 Michael Maguire SM Individual

53 267 49.19 Gerry Maguire SM Individual

54 10 49.22 Caroline Kennedy Moran SF Bruckless Road Runners

55 259 49.29 Caroline Spratt MM Tir Chonaill AC

56 312 49.29 Kieran Gavigan MM Individual

57 178 49.46 Conor Boyle SM Individual

58 154 49.56 Joseph McLaughlin SM Clg. Ard an Ratha

59 20 50.08 Paul Boyle SM Individual

60 130 50.17 Don Earley SM Individual

61 165 50.17 Frank O’Deorain MM Individual

62 187 50.24 Pauric McNern SM Bruckless Road Runners

63 60 50.38 James McHugh SM Individual

64 140 50.41 Daryl Maguire JM Finn Valley AC

65 250 50.41 Edwina Sweeney SF Tir Chonaill AC

66 76 50.41 Ronan Doherty SM Individual

67 2 50.44 Jackie Harvey MM Tir Chonaill AC

68 146 50.45 Yvonne Molloy SF Individual

69 148 50.47 Molly Gallagher JF Tir Chonaill AC

70 121 50.54 Loretta Cullen MF Individual

71 185 50.59 James Green MM Individual

72 211 51.10 Caroline McNulty SF Finn Valley AC

73 172 50.14 Eugene McGinley MM Individual

74 144 51.18 Vera Haughey MM Tir Chonaill AC

75 281 51.24 Emily Bonner SF Individual

76 70 51.29 Julie McNamee SF Individual

77 239 51.29 Pat Byrne MM Killybegs AC

78 281 51.29 Emily Bonner SF Individual

79 240 51.36 Alan McGroary SM St. Naul’s Runners

80 262 51.37 Bernadette McNeey MF Tir Chonaill AC

81 276 52.34 Rory Murray SM Individual

82 17 52.37 Seamus Ferry MM Gweedore

83 264 52.47 Rose Mannering SF Individual

84 15 52.47 Sinéad Boyle SF Rosses AC

85 21 52.50 Aisling Boyle SF Individual

86 69 52.50 Noel Boyd SM Rosses AC

87 207 52.52 Dennis Slevin MM Tir Chonaill AC

88 229 52.55 Eimear McClafferty SF Individual

89 14 53.02 Shane Caher MM Ballina

90 43 53.04 Angela Trimble SF Individual

91 150 53.05 Barry Cox SM Individual

92 37 53.06 Rosemary Newhirst SF Tir CHonaill AC

93 62 53.18 Barry Maguire JM Erne Gaels

94 136 53.26 Cáit Doherty SF Individual

95 149 53.38 Patrick Gallagher (Larry) MM Individual

96 256 53.38 Alison McMonagle SF Individual

97 49 54.17 Ian Melly MM Individual

98 173 54.26 Jonathon Wilson SM Individual

99 216 54.28 Roberta Dobbyn SF Individual

100 253 54.33 Nicola Maguire SF Individual

101 36 54.46 Janet Boyle SF Individual

102 219 54.46 Jaroslaw Majkusiak SM Individual

103 42 54.51 Sean Kennedy SM Individual

104 179 54.51 Shaun O’Donnell MM Lifford AC

105 4 55.07 Tanya Carson SF Individual

106 143 55.23 Donal McGuinness SM Bruckless Road Runners

107 120 55.31 Nóra Anderson SF Individual

108 311 55.37 Philip Gallagher SM Individual

109 33 55.42 Danielle Boyle SF Glenties AC

110 198 55.45 Sharon Cunningham SF Bruckless Road Runners

111 59 55.48 Regina McHugh SF Individual

112 275 55.54 Lisa McCrudden SF Individual

113 66 56.03 Paul McCrossan MM Tir Chonaill AC

114 55 56.08 Caroline McHugh MF Individual

115 75 56.18 Sarah McGrory SF Tir Chonaill AC

116 205 56.18 Mary Gallagher MF Glenties AC

117 77 56.24 A.N. Other Individual

118 230 56.30 Cailum Malley JM Individual

119 22 56.34 Teresa Sweeney SF Individual

120 26 56.39 Maria Godden SF Kilkenny City Harriers

121 119 56.39 Barbara McMenamin MF Individual

122 41 57.16 Nonie Melly MF Individual

123 175 57.18 Brian Doherty SM Individual

124 194 57.22 Carmel Monaghan SF Bruckless Road Runners

125 135 57.28 Marjan Bangert MM Individual

126 220 57.29 Kieran Reynolds SM Individual

127 214 57.29 Lisa Gavigan SF Individual

128 233 57.29 Gerry Friel SM Individual

129 215 57.29 Paul Collum SM Individual

130 304 57.34 Leonard Molloy MM Individual

131 288 57.47 Jonathan Craig SM Individual

132 45 57.50 Lorraine McBrearty SF Individual

133 295 57.58 Jane Flannery SF Individual

134 186 58.10 Tame Teacht SM RLF

135 170 58.10 Joanne Gallinagh SF Individual

136 151 58.10 David Doherty SM Individual

137 129 58.10 Dessie Goyvaerts SM Individual

138 111 58.17 Ted Breslin MM Individual

139 71 58.17 Donna Maskenny SF Individual

140 273 58.17 Anne Cannon MF Individual

141 9 58.41 Lora-Lee Curran SF Bruckless Road Runners

142 260 58.46 Caitríona Solan SF Individual

143 163 58.50 Colette Byrne SF Sliabh Liag AC

144 217 59.15 Shaun Dobbyn JM Individual

145 192 59.15 Majella Cunningham SF Bruckless Road Runners

146 180 59.15 Jason Peoples SM Convoy Running Club

147 64 59.31 Fiona Curristin SF Individual

148 199 59.45 Joanne Reynolds SF Individual

149 6 59.50 Anne Rodgers SF Rosses AC

150 7 59.57 Patricia O’Donnell SF Individual

151 67 60.11 Mary Doherty SF Individual

152 234 60.19 Billy Broderick MM Killybegs AC

153 315 60.40 Rosa Flannery SF Individual

154 51 60.43 Aidan Gillard SM Individual

155 50 60.43 Orla McGill SF Individual

156 127 61.14 Zoe Campbell JM Individual

157 19 61.18 Anne Cannon SF Run LK

158 156 61.18 James McEwlane SM Individual

159 200 61.46 Angela Gillespie SF Individual

160 97 61.48 John Boyd JM Individual

161 53 61.52 Jonathan McHugh JM Tir Chonaill AC

162 201 62.10 Phil Byrne SF Bruckless Road Runners

163 160 62.31 Mary McGuckin MM St. Naul’s Runners

164 155 63.01 Catherine McCormack MM Individual

165 171 63.06 Lorna O’Donnell MM Rosses AC

166 74 64.00 Mags Nulty SF Tir Chonaill AC

167 168 64.05 Charlie O’Donnell MM Individual

168 152 64.21 Jamie Molloy JF Individual

169 148 64.21 Molly Gallagher JF Tir Chonaill AC

170 213 64.21 Laoise Brennan JF Individual

171 13 64.21 Iwona Szanczuk SF Ballina

172 268 64.54 Niamh McFadden SF Individual

173 117 65.31 Majalla Shovlin MF Individual

174 102 65.31 John Sweeney MM Individual

175 181 65.56 Carol Herron SF Individual

176 157 66.39 Celine O’Shea SF St. Naul’s Runners

177 128 66.41 Caroline Ward SF Individual

178 169 67.28 Angela Gallagher SF Individual

179 227 67.33 Carol McDonagh MF Individual

180 141 67.40 Ann Bowden MF Individual

181 261 68.41 Bríd Marie Solan SF Individual

182 65 68.46 Caroline Breslin SF Individual

183 266 69.32 Tomas Godden JM KCH

184 109 70.02 Shane Whyte JM Individual

185 167 70.04 Ceceylia Sheridan SF Individual

186 289 70.24 Emily Whelan SF Individual

187 290 70.24 Sinéad Bennett SF Individual

188 291 70.24 Amanda Boyle SF Individual

189 286 70.44 Martin Mulhern SF Individual

190 158 70.47 Jacqueline Doherty SF St. Naul’s Runners

191 138 71.00 Stephen McCahill MM Individual

192 11 71.14 Regina Doherty SF Individual

193 159 71.14 Finola Kennedy SF St. Naul’s Runners

194 218 71.18 Jason Dobbyn JM Individual

195 46 71.31 Brid McHugh SF Individual

196 47 71.32 Marian McShane SF Individual

197 103 71.35 Lara Sweeney JF Individual

198 73 72.28 Francis Spencer SF Tir Chonaill AC

199 231 74.20 Valerie Maguire MF Individual

200 313 74.41 Thomas O’Shea JM Glenties AC

201 280 74.43 Shaun McConnell JM Individual

202 251 75.13 Niamh Maguire JF Individual

203 271 75.13 Áine Brennan JF Individual

204 203 75.25 Kate Cahier SF Individual

205 137 75.50 Margaret McGill SF Individual

206 139 75.50 Anne O’Donnell MM Individual

207 177 76.18 Isabel Boyle MF Individual

208 110 76.18 Jacinta Breslin MF Individual

209 237 76.18 Christine Breslin SF Individual

210 188 77.18 Miriam McNern SF Individual

211 249 77.43 Michael Byrne SM Individual

212 248 77.43 Evelyn McHugh SF Individual

213 210 78.04 Laura Furey JF Tir Chonaill AC

214 241 78.16 Teresa Keeney SF Individual

215 56 78.23 Mureil Ward MF Individual

216 96 78.27 Hugh Gallagher JF Individual

217 246 78.31 Gráinne Gavigan SF Individual

218 88 80.02 Saoirse McGonagle JF Tir Chonaill AC

219 142 80.02 Rían O’Murchu JM Individual

220 296 82.19 Claire Gavigan SF Individual

221 176 82.24 Heater Browne SF Individual

222 182 82.26 Mary Conway SF Individual

223 91 82.35 Niamh Boyle JF Individual

224 254 82.37 Cathy Gavigan SF Individual

225 183 82.41 James Gallagher MM Killybegs AC

226 278 83.34 Kate Morgan MF Individual

227 314 83.35 Tara Maguire SF Individual

228 123 83.41 Aidan McHugh SM Individual

229 90 83.41 Kathleen Boyle MM Individual

230 92 83.41 Deirdre Ward SF Individual

231 44 84.53 Eileen B oyle SF Individual

232 202 85.29 Niamh Byrne JF Bruckless Road Runners

233 303 87.00 Brigid Kee SF Individual

234 272 87.00 Majella Boyle SF Individual

235 287 87.00 Eunan Maguire SM Individual

236 108 88.03 Danny Sweeney MM Individual

237 105 88.03 Daniel Sweeney JM Individual

238 28 88.09 Eileeen Hegarty MF Individual

239 29 88.41 Anne Connaghan MF Individual

240 223 88.41 Mary Rice MM Individual

241 224 88.41 Mary Lafferty SF Individual

242 225 89.00 Norita McGinley MF Individual

243 284 89.00 Noreen Maguire MF Individual

244 283 89.00 Brid Kennedy MF Individual

245 204 89.24 Gabriel O’Donnell MM Individual

246 89 89.48 Lyndsy Melly SF Individual

247 191 90.01 Norietta Stevens SF Individual

248 190 90.01 Rosita Ward SF Individual

249 113 90.01 Francis Gallagher SM Individual

250 114 90.01 Deirdre Gallagher SF Individual

251 16 90.15 John Cassidy MM Individual

252 78 90.15 Caroline Heekin SF Individual

253 79 90.15 Connell Melley MM Individual

254 94 93.29 Pauline Gallagher SF Individual

255 95 93.29 Patricia Molloy SF Individual

256 126 93.29 Michael Mulreany JM Individual

257 106 93.39 Nuala Mangan MF Individual

258 107 93.39 Gerard Slowey MM Individual

259 93 94.32 John Paul Gallagher SM Individual

260 100 94.32 Amy Boyd JF Clg. Ard an Ratha

261 189 94.46 Susan Patterson MF Individual

262 52 95.01 Daniel L. McHugh JM Tir Chonaill AC

263 305 95.05 Kevin Shovlin JM Individual

264 81 95.50 Niamh Gallagher SF Individual

265 116 95.50 Eithne Ní Ghallchoghair SF Individual

266 80 95.50 Seamus Gallagher MM Individual

267 235 98.10 Lee McHugh JM Tir Chonaill AC

268 86 98.38 Laoise McGonagle JF Tir CHonaill AC

269 133 98.38 Lisa Adair JF Individual

270 23 99.28 Leanne Sweeney JF Individual

271 104 99.28 Emma Sweeney JF Individual

272 222 99.31 Linda Gallagher SF Individual

273 221 99.31 Anne Sharpe MF Individual

274 196 101.40 Edith Kelly JF Individual

275 118 101.49 Tony Breslin MM Individual

276 320 101.49 Michael O’Haire SM Individual

277 293 101.58 Eimear Moore JF Individual

278 195 102.28 Neil Hennigan SM Individual

279 197 102.29 Fiona Hennigan MF Individual

280 292 104.07 Denise Boyle SF Individual

281 32 105.04 Mary O’Donnell MF Kilkenny City Harriers

282 300 105.10 Barbara McKelvey SF Individual

283 274 106.10 Niamh O’Donnell JF Quinn, Co. Clare

284 63 109.48 Eileen Maguire SF Individual

285 58 109.48 Mary Smith SF Individual

286 243 109.48 Patricia Ryan SF Individual

287 101 109.48 Laura Boyd SF Individual

288 99 109.48 Imelda Boyd SF Individual

289 98 109.48 Ann Maguire SF Individual