Pauric Breslin first home in Lifford 5k

Pauric Breslin first home in Lifford 5k
Pauric Breslin of Letterkenny AC was the first home in the first leg of the Lifford 5k series, just ahead of Benny Mullan, City of Derry anbd Seamus O’Donnell, Convoy Runners.

Pauric Breslin of Letterkenny AC was the first home in the first leg of the Lifford 5k series, just ahead of Benny Mullan, City of Derry anbd Seamus O’Donnell, Convoy Runners.

Nearly 350 runners, joggers and walkers turned out for the race which was a fantastic response to our first race in the Series. Sponsored by Dalys XL Supermarket, Lifford, the Series will be held at two more venues in Raphoe and Lifford, the second race in Raphoe on the 2nd February.

Results

1 1280 Pauric Breslin 16:59 Letterkenny AC Senior M

2 1265 Benny Mullan 17:38 City of Derry Spartans AC V2 M

3 1325 Seamus O’Donnell 17:42 Convoy Runners Senior M

4 1238 Bill Duncan 18:06 Lifford AC V3 M

5 1222 David Taylor 18:13 Individual Senior M

6 1074 Declan Donaghy 18:15 Inishowen AC Junior M

7 1319 Shane Gallagher 18.17 Individual Senior M

8 1050 Darragh Crossan 18:20 Derry City Track Club Senior M

9 1181 Bryan McNamee 18:31 Individual Junior M

10 1169 Zachary McGowan 18:34 Derry City Track Club Junior M

11 1278 PJ Boyce 18:40 Cranford AC V3 M

12 1271 Conor McDaid 18:50 Individual Junior M

13 1028 Aron Cole 19:03 Individual V2 M

14 1260 Terry Murphy 19:04 Bolt V2 M

15 1076 Sean Dudgeon 19:05 Lifford AC Senior M

16 1170 Claire McGuigan 19:05 Lifford AC Senior F

17 1257 Conor McDevitt 19:10 Individual Senior M

18 1284 Raymond Doherty 19:10 Finn Valley AC V3 M

19 1360 Curly Coyle 19:12 Individual Senior M

20 1315 Alan McGinley 19:29 Lifford AC Junior M

21 1070 Shay Doherty 19:31 Letterkenny AC Junior M

22 1258 Gary McFadden 19:37 Bolt V1 M

23 1352 Paul Dillon 19:38 Individual V2 M

24 1241 Ciaran Bovaird 19:45 Individual V2 M

25 1254 Cathal McLaughlin 19:46 Individual Junior M

26 1012 Shaun Boyce 19:48 Individual Senior M

27 1267 Des Goyvaerts 19:48 Individual Senior M

28 1307 Oliver Quinn 19:52 Raphoe Road Runners Junior M

29 1144 Manus McBride 19:53 Individual V2 M

30 1282 Gillian Marley 19:57 Milford AC Junior F

31 1380 Brendan Wilson 20:01 Bolt Senior M

32 1261 Charlie McElwaine 20:03 Lifford AC Junior M

33 1036 John Coyle 20:08 Individual V3 M

34 1237 Dominic Carlin 20:09 Lifford AC V2 M

35 1245 Paul Kelly 20:09 Lifford AC Senior M

36 1097 Niall Gildea 20:17 Individual Senior M

37 1080 Daniel Duggan 20:17 Lifford AC Senior M

38 1183 Raymond McNamee 20:25 Individual Senior M

39 1329 Chris McCarron 20:26 Individual Senior M

40 1242 Drew Doherty 20:30 Finn Valley AC V4 M

41 1317 Barry Gallagher 20:33 Individual Senior M

42 1339 Paddy Gallagher 20:33 Lifford AC V2 M

43 1255 Paddy Donaghey 20:34 Individual V5 M

44 1153 Pat McCrea 20:40 Lifford AC V4 M

45 1259 Michael McKinney 20:40 Bolt V2 M

Dalys XL 5K Series

Race 1 - St. Johnston/Carrigans

19th January 201446 1272 Sean Mooney 20:42 Bolt V1 M

47 1068 Paul Doherty 20:44 Individual V3 M

48 1285 Richie Duncan 20:47 Castlefinn Running Club V2 M

49 1269 Martin McGlinchey 20:47 Convoy Runners Senior M

50 1281 Liam Marley 20:49 Cranford AC V5 M

51 1011 Shaun Boyce 20:54 Individual V1 M

52 1236 Gerard Campbell 20:56 Lifford AC V3 M

53 1350 Mark Logue 21:04 Individual V2 M

54 1316 Conor McGinley 21:08 Lifford AC Junior M

55 1194 Fionntan Moore 21:08 Lifford AC Junior M

56 1335 Paul Gildea 21:09 Individual Senior M

57 1066 John Doherty 21:10 Individual V3 M

58 1232 Ryan Patrick Whyte 21:11 Individual Senior M

59 1283 Cathal Morrison 21:11 Individual V2 M

60 1250 Noel Lynch 21:14 Letterkenny AC V3 M

61 1168 Hannah McGowan 21:16 Derry City Track Club Junior F

62 1093 Siobhán Gallagher 21:16 Individual V3 F

63 1376 Declan McElwaine 21:18 Individual Senior M

64 1247 John McGlynn 21:31 Individual V4 M

65 1291 Odhran McGowan 21:32 Individual Senior M

66 1300 Charlie Gildea 21:33 24/7 Triathlon V1 M

67 1379 John Fullerton 21:36 Individual Senior M

68 1035 Leoni Cooke 21:41 Lifford AC Senior F

69 1133 Liam Maguire 21:41 Lifford AC V2 M

70 1198 Anthony Murray 21:47 Individual V6 M

71 1361 Joe Coyle 21:49 Individual Senior M

72 1127 Duane Long 21:55 Finn Valley AC Senior M

73 1336 Ciaran Coyle 21.55 Individual Senior

74 1351 Rory Carlin 21:58 Individual Junior M

75 1013 Patrick Brennan 22:07 Individual V1 M

76 1292 Roy Hunter 22:08 Individual V4 M

77 1299 Zak Brolly 22:11 Raphoe Road Runners Junior M

78 1159 Colette McElwaine 22:13 Individual V1 F

79 1312 Pauric McGinley 22:15 Letterkenny Cycling Club Senior M

80 1122 Ita Kelly 22:16 Omagh Harriers AC V2 F

81 1239 Dessie McGinty 22:23 Individual V4 M

82 1058 Packy Deehan 22:23 Foyle Valley AC V4 M

83 1381 Gerard Crawford 22:24 Individual Senior M

84 1006 Stephen Barrett 22:24 Individual V1 M

85 1184 David McNulty 22:25 Individual Senior M

86 1349 Stephen Burns 22:27 Lifford AC Senior M

87 1294 Micheal Ferry 22:36 Individual Senior M

88 1042 Shannon Craig 22:37 Lifford AC Junior F

89 1279 Ann Marie Dalton 22:39 Finn Valley AC Senior F

90 1027 Liam Cleary 22:41 Lifford AC V2 M

91 1139 Paddy McBrearty 22:42 Individual Senior

92 1118 Anthony Kelly 22:43 PTs Kickboxing Killygordon V1 M

93 1110 Paul Houston 22:44 Individual Senior M

94 1091 Kevin Gallagher 22:44 Individual V2 M

95 1338 Aonghus Hunter 22:44 Individual Senior M96 1046 Gerard Crawford 22:49 Lifford AC V1 M

97 1369 Geoffrey Crawford 22:50 Individual Senior

98 1160 John McElwaine 22:51 Lifford AC V1 M

99 1225 Paddy Tourish 22:52 Lifford AC V4 M

100 1266 Barry McArdle 22:58 Individual V2 M

101 1323 Mark Glenn 22:59 Convoy Runners Senior M

102 1010 Kevin Bogle 23:02 Individual V3 M

103 1106 Michol Harley 23:07 Individual Senior M

104 1067 Karl Doherty 23:08 Lifford AC Senior M

105 1191 Amanda Monaghan 23:09 Lifford AC V2 F

106 1205 Andy Parkinson 23:10 Convoy Running Club V2 M

107 1179 Liam McMullan 23:11 Individual V2 M

108 1193 Damien Moore 23:14 Lifford AC V2 M

109 1165 Martin McGinley 23:14 Individual V2 M

110 1231 James Whoriskey 23:15 Individual Senior M

111 1032 Mark Connolly 23.17 Individual Senior

112 1182 Paul McNamee 23:18 Lifford AC V3 M

113 1185 Joe McNulty 23:19 Lifford AC V2 M

114 1038 Ursula Coyle 23:20 Lifford AC V3 F

115 1363 Don Smith 23:23 Convoy Runners V5 M

116 1240 Eamon Toland 23:24 Individual V5 M

117 1072 Gloria Donaghey 23:30 Finn Valley AC V4 F

118 1359 Aidan Kelly 23:34 Individual V2 M

119 1043 Wilson Craig 23:36 Lifford AC Junior M

120 1029 Sam Cole 23:36 City of Derry Spartans Junior M

121 1207 Francesca Patton 23:42 Convoy Running Club Senior F

122 1095 Joe Gallen 23:42 Lifford AC V5 M

123 1208 David Payne 23:43 Individual V1 M

124 1251 John Lynch 23:43 Individual V3 M

125 1249 Paul Gallagher 23:43 Individual V1 M

126 1057 Liam Daly 23:44 Lifford AC V4 M

127 1176 Kevin McMenamin 23:45 Lifford AC V1 M

128 1318 Conor Gallagher 23:50 Individual Junior M

129 1102 Kevin Greenan 23:52 Individual V5 M

130 1223 Jacqui Timoney 23:53 Lifford AC V1 F

131 1314 Noel Moore 23:55 Individual Senior M

132 1313 Colm McDaid 23:55 Letterkenny Cycling Club V2 M

133 1355 Paddy Gildea 23.56 Individual V1

134 1309 Eamon McConnell 23:58 Castlefinn Running Club V3 M

135 1276 Jordan Page 24:00 Raphoe Road Runners Junior M

136 1358 Declan Barr 24:01 Individual Senior M

137 1083 Seamus Ferry 24:04 Individual V2 M

138 1324 Barry O’Donnell 24:04 Convoy Runners Senior M

139 1308 Eugene Boyle 24:05 Castlefinn Running Club V3 M

140 1219 Chris Shields 24:07 Lifford AC V1 M

141 1214 Darren Reid 24:08 Lifford AC V2 M

142 1040 John Craig 24:12 Lifford AC V1 M

143 1340 Seamus Carlin 24:15 Individual Senior M

144 1071 William Doherty 24:16 Owen Roes GAA V1 M

145 1073 Mark Donaghey 24:20 Lifford AC V2 M146 1186 Noel McNulty 24:26 Lifford AC Senior M

147 1273 Rory Mooney 24:27 Individual Senior M

148 1163 Eugene McGinley 24:28 Raphoe Road Runners V3 M

149 1008 Rachel Bell 24:29 Raphoe Road Runners V1 F

150 1019 Danny Burns 24:30 Lifford AC V6 M

151 1145 Declan McCallion 24:33 Lifford AC V3 M

152 1286 Ethan McCready 24:37 Individual Junior M

153 1109 Iggy Houston 24:41 Lifford AC V3 M

154 1049 Bernie Crossan 24:42 Finn Valley AC V2 F

155 1213 Alan Redstone 24:45 Individual V2 M

156 1062 Eamonn Diver 24.54 Individual V3

157 1034 Deborah Conroy 24:56 Lifford AC Senior F

158 1111 Carmel Hoynes 25:00 Lifford AC V2 F

159 1065 Hugh Doherty 25:03 Lifford AC V2 M

160 1174 Joyce McKittrick 25:04 Lifford AC V2 F

161 1209 Andrea Porter 25:05 Lifford AC Senior F

162 1007 Emma Bates 25:09 Finn Valley AC Senior F

163 1162 Andrea McGavigan 25:09 Lifford AC V1 F

164 1210 Barry Porter 25:09 Individual V1 M

165 1356 Brian Kelly 25:10 Individual V2 M

166 1199 Maurice Murray 25:18 Individual V4 M

167 1048 Stephen Crawford 25:22 Lifford AC V1 M

168 1337 Hayleigh Ferry 25.25 Individual Senior

169 1221 James Stevenson 25:29 Individual V1 M

170 1196 Mary Mullen 25:29 Lifford AC Senior F

171 1303 Rhonda Porter 25:31 Lifford AC V1 F

172 1217 James Sharkey 25:32 Individual V2 M

173 1151 Marie McColgan 26:02 Finn Valley AC V2 F

174 1098 Olivia Gillen 26:03 Convoy Running Club V1 F

175 1154 Ruth McCrudden 26:08 Letterkenny AC V3 F

176 1368 Brian Doherty 26:13 Individual V2 M

177 1320 Daniel Gallen 26:23 Individual Senior M

178 1353 Chris Connolly 26:35 Individual V2 M

179 1069 Rory Doherty 26:36 Individual Senior M

180 1115 Paula Jansen 26:42 Finn Valley AC V1 F

181 1298 Corey Brolly 26:47 Raphoe Road Runners Junior M

182 1274 Enda Slevin 26:48 Raphoe Road Runners V1 M

183 1033 Philip Connolly 26:51 Letterkenny AC V6 M

184 1263 Ronan Murphy 26:58 Individual V1 M

185 1147 Garrett McCarron 27:02 Lifford AC V1 M

186 1060 David Devlin 27:03 Individual V2 M

187 1026 Clement Clarke 27:03 Lifford AC V5 M

188 1125 Roisin Kerrigan 27:04 Lifford AC V1 F

189 1157 Stephen McCurdy 27:16 Individual V2 M

190 1248 James Campbell 27:26 Lifford AC V3 M

191 1311 Eoghan Watsonq 27:26 Letterkenny Cycling Club Junior M

192 1287 David Byrne 27:30 Individual V1 M

193 1045 Eileen Crawford 27:31 Lifford AC V1 F

194 1123 Philip Kelly 27:33 Lifford AC V1 M

195 1190 Robert Mitchell 27:33 Lifford AC V1 M196 1138 Paul Maxwell 27:37 Individual Senior M

197 1075 Michelle Donaghy 27:46 Inishowen AC V2 F

198 1206 Rosemary Parkinson 27:50 Convoy Running Club V3 F

199 1041 Kathleen Craig 27:54 Lifford AC Junior F

200 1234 Shaun Wogan 27:54 Individual Senior M

201 1377 Alan Mailey 27:57 Individual Senior M

202 1023 Karen Carlin 28:02 Lifford AC V2 F

203 1016 Carmel Brindle 28:03 Lifford AC V2 F

204 1357 Johnny Shiels 28:06 Individual Senior M

205 1047 Gerry Crawford 28:07 Lifford AC V5 M

206 1096 Melissa Gibson 28:10 Raphoe Road Runners Senior F

207 1297 Paul Brolly 28:11 Raphoe Road Runners V2 M

208 1051 Margaret Crossan 28:18 Raphoe Road Runners Senior F

209 1354 Adam Laird 28:20 Individual Junior M

210 1326 Lynn Parke 28:22 Convoy Runners Senior F

211 1178 PJ McMonagle 28:23 Individual V3 M

212 1177 Lisa McMonagle 28:23 Individual V1 F

213 1094 Aiden Gallen 28:27 Individual Junior M

214 1216 Michelle Rouse 00:28 Lifford AC V1

215 1136 Louise Mailey 28:42 Convoy Running Club Senior F

216 1200 Sharon Neeson 28:44 Finn Valley AC Senior F

217 1155 Aileen McCullagh 28:47 Convoy Running Club Senior F

218 1131 Kevin Lynch 28:53 Lifford AC V4 M

219 1037 Shauna Coyle 28:53 Raphoe Road Runners Senior F

220 1252 Clement Bonnar 28:54 Individual V4 M

221 1107 Mary Harper 28:55 Convoy Running Club V2 F

222 1103 Dee Griffin 28:56 Convoy Running Club V2 F

223 1063 Thomas Diver 29:00 Individual V3 M

224 1364 Kayleigh Smith 29:04 Convoy Runners Senior F

225 1126 Dolina Laird 29:06 Convoy Running Club Senior F

226 1203 Paula O’Donnell 29:09 Individual Senior F

227 1293 John McBrearty 29:18 Individual Senior M

228 1086 Desmond Friel 29:18 Individual V3 M

229 1087 Kevin Friel 29:18 Individual Senior M

230 1061 Audra Diver 29:23 Lifford AC Senior F

231 1004 Diane Arbuckle 29:23 Lifford AC Senior F

232 1137 Emer Martin 29:36 Raphoe Road Runners Senior F

233 1084 Brian French 29:36 Individual Senior M

234 1262 Lynn Murphy 29:41 Individual V1 F

235 1128 Hazel Long 29:41 Raphoe Road Runners Senior F

236 1321 Thomas Mullan 29:42 Individual Senior M

237 1014 Joe Breslin 29:45 Lifford AC Senior M

238 1306 Shaun Gallagher 29.46 Individual Junior

239 1322 Katrina McDaid 29:46 Individual V1 F

240 1275 Margaret Page Slevin 30:00 Raphoe Road Runners Senior F

241 1365 Kay Bonner 30:04 Convoy Runners V4 F

242 1161 Diane McGarrigle 30:07 Finn Valley AC V1 F

243 1367 Kyle Tinney 30:16 Individual Senior M

244 1305 Mary McGranaghan 30:22 Raphoe Road Runners V2 F

245 1228 Aidan Walters 30:24 Individual Senior M246 1226 Madge Toye Temple 30:26 Individual V1 F

247 1227 Adrian Walters 30:28 Individual V4 M

248 1373 Sarah McLaughlin 30:43 Individual Senior F

249 1328 Sue Quinn 30:49 Convoy Runners Senior F

250 1124 Sinead Kelly 30:52 Raphoe Road Runners V1 F

251 1277 Edel Page 30:53 Raphoe Road Runners V1 F

252 1270 Erin McGinty 30.55 Individual Senior

253 1244 Darren Bovaird 31:10 Individual V1 M

254 1243 Paul Duddy 31:14 Individual V3 M

255 1310 John Watson 31:18 Individual Senior M

256 1204 Ciara O’Flanagan 31:39 Raphoe Road Runners V2 F

257 1192 Damien Monaghan 31:40 Lifford AC V2 M

258 1230 Shelly Ward 31:41 Individual V2 F

259 1246 Rhonda Green 31:50 Lifford AC V2 F

260 1289 Bronagh Devine 32:34 Individual Senior F

261 1264 Martina McElwaine 32:34 Lifford AC V1 F

262 1295 Rachel McGlinchey 32:35 Individual Senior F

263 1054 Mary Curran 32:47 Lifford AC Senior F

264 1366 Amanda Doherty 33:30 Individual Senior F

265 1082 Larissa Feeney 33:33 Individual V1 F

266 1288 Maria Byrne 33:57 Individual V1 F

267 1296 Christine Brolly 34:24 Raphoe Road Runners V2 F

268 1331 Hannah McCloy 34:32 Individual Junior F

269 1330 Jason Peoples 34:34 Individual Senior M

270 1332 Joan Kelly 34:45 Lifford AC Senior F

271 1146 Eve-Anne McCarron 34:52 Raphoe Road Runners V1 F

272 1362 Michael Judge 35:17 Individual V4 M

273 1025 Charles Clarke 35:22 Individual Senior M

274 1024 Caroline Clarke 35:30 Individual Senior F

275 AN Other 35.31 Individual Senior

276 1044 Caroline Crawford 35:32 Lifford AC V1 F

277 1327 Diane Hetherington 35:38 Individual Senior F

278 1142 Catherine McBride 36:07 Lifford AC V2 F

279 1253 Sean Lynch 36:30 Individual Senior M

280 1120 Eileen Kelly 36:33 Individual V3 F

281 1064 Aine Doherty 36:42 Individual Senior F

282 1092 Oliver Gallagher 36:49 Individual V3 M

283 1268 Paul Doherty Jnr 37:12 Individual Junior M

284 1077 Ella Duffy 37:25 Individual Junior F

285 1079 Tina Duffy 37:26 Individual V1 F

286 1018 Betty Burns 37:36 Lifford AC V6 F

287 1334 Majella McGrath 37:38 Individual Senior F

288 1030 Joan Colhoun 37:57 Lifford AC V4 F

289 1081 Davie Duncan 38:00 Individual V2 M

290 1218 Rosemarie Sharkey 38:26 Lifford AC V2 F

291 1009 Rosemary Boggs 38:28 Lifford AC V4 F

292 1164 Joanne McGinley 38:29 Lifford AC V2 F

293 1039 Joanne Craig 38:39 Lifford AC V1 F

294 1302 Roisin Daly 39.31 Individual V4

295 1056 Zara Curran 40:00 Lifford AC Junior296 AN Other 40:00 Individual Senior

297 1053 Claire Curran 40:30 Lifford AC Senior F

298 1148 Sarah McCarron 40:33 Lifford AC V1 F

299 1031 Alana Connolly 40:34 Lifford AC Senior F

300 1173 Joan McHugh 40:38 Lifford AC V4 F

301 1119 Breda Kelly 41:08 Lifford AC V1 F

302 1224 Joanne Tinney 41:29 Individual Senior F

303 1189 Oonagh Mitchell 41:31 Lifford AC V1 F

304 1005 Yvonne Barnett 41:32 Lifford AC V1 F

305 1180 Tracy McNamara 41:32 Individual Senior F

306 1371 Mia Shiels 41:33 Individual Junior M

307 1370 Michael Shiels 41:33 Individual V2 M

308 1187 Mary Meehan 41:35 Lifford AC V2 F

309 1188 Neil Meehan 41:35 Lifford AC Senior M

310 1158 Kelly McDaid 41:50 Lifford AC Senior F

311 1116 Aimee Jones 42:19 Individual Junior F

312 1201 Claire Nelis 42:21 Lifford AC Senior F

313 1112 Alistair Jamieson 42:41 Individual Senior M

314 1129 Brian Lowry 42:41 Individual Senior M

315 1235 Sharon Wray 42:46 Lifford AC Senior F

316 1172 Angela McHugh 42:46 Lifford AC V1 F

317 1304 James Gallagher 42.54 Individual V2

318 1306 Shaun Gallagher 42.54 Individual Junior

319 1378 Caitriona Lynch 43:41 Lifford AC Senior F

320 1229 Nikita Walters 43:44 Individual Senior F

321 1052 Alanna Curran 43:54 Lifford AC Junior F

322 1141 Amy McBride 43:54 Lifford AC Junior F

323 1090 Jennifer Gallagher 45:31 Lifford AC V1 F

324 1215 Grainne Rice 45:32 Lifford AC V2 F

325 1114 Ellie Jamieson 46:24 Individual Junior F

326 1372 Bernie Moore 46:25 Individual V4 F

327 1105 Anne Hannigan 46:25 Individual Senior F

328 1121 Grainne Kelly 46:28 Lifford AC Senior F

329 1132 Martina Lynch 46:57 Lifford AC V2 F

330 1108 Tara Hewitt 48:11 Lifford AC V1 F

331 1374 Caitriona Doherty 48:20 Individual V2 F

332 1333 Ann McNulty 48:21 Individual Senior F

333 1195 Sean Morris 48:34 Individual Senior M

334 1085 Connie Friel 48:35 Individual V1 F

335 1375 Deborah Vance 51:29 Individual Senior F

336 1130 Anne Lynch 52:33 Lifford AC V4 F