Toner first home in Milford 5k

Toner first home in Milford 5k
Letterkenny AC’s Ivan Toner was back in the winners’ enclosure at Milford when he had 17 seconds to spare over Dean Toland of Finn Valley in the John Kilmartin Memorial, Milford 5k.

Letterkenny AC’s Ivan Toner was back in the winners’ enclosure at Milford when he had 17 seconds to spare over Dean Toland of Finn Valley in the John Kilmartin Memorial, Milford 5k.

Andrw Friel, Finn Valley, was a further seven seconds back in third place, who was just ahead of Brendan Boyce.

Fionnuala Diver of Letterkenny AC was first woman home.

Results:

John Kilmartin Memorial 5k

Pl No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club

1 24 16.04 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny AC

2 37 16.21 Dean Toland SM Finn Valley AC

3 79 16.28 Andrew Friel SM Finn Valley AC

4 107 16.35 Brendan Boyce SM Letterkenny AC

5 118 16.43 Ciaran Crawford SM Letterkenny AC

6 46 16.46 Paul Toner M40+ Letterkenny AC

7 139 16.47 Conal McCambridge JM N Belfast Har

8 15 16.55 Dan King SM Letterkenny AC

9 76 17.07 Adam Friel SM Letterkenny AC

10 96 17.15 Noel Diver SM Rosses A.C.

11 106 17.17 Liam Doherty M35+ Cranford AC

12 25 17.22 Garreth Kerrigan SM Milford AC

13 33 17.27 Jude O’Donnell M40+ Individual

14 13 17.28 Hugh Coll M40+ Individual

15 143 17.38 Callum Boyce SM Individual

16 93 17.39 Fionnuala Diver SW Letterkenny AC

17 41 17.54 Declan Doherty SM Foyle Valley

18 12 17.57 Mark Mc Paul JM Individual

19 59 17.58 PJ Boyce M45+ Cranford AC

20 74 17.59 Joe Gallagher SM Individual

21 43 18.07 David McNish M40+ Individual

22 32 18.18 Peter Lillburn M60+ City Of Derry

23 21 18.21 Damian McBride SM Milford AC

24 136 18.22 John Whoriskey SM Individual

25 78 18.23 Joe Hegarty M45+ Individual

26 34 18.32 Stephen Mitchell JM Individual

27 16 18.36 Gerard Mc Gettigan M50+ Milford AC

28 30 18.37 Joe Gallagher M40+ Milford AC

29 128 18.42 Raymond McGahey M45+ Individual

30 115 18.43 Michael Gallagher JM Individual

31 137 18.44 Curly Coyle M35+ Individual

32 63 18.45 Dylan McGarrigal JM Individual

33 141 18.53 Ciaran Gallaher SM Individual

34 80 18.54 Andrew Stoddard SM Individual

35 147 18.56 Michael Burke SM Individual

36 133 19.06 Stewart Mcgee SM Individual

37 85 19.10 Mark Houston JM Individual

38 129 19.13 Brian Doherty SM Milford AC

39 31 19.27 Michael Gallagher M50+ Foyle Valley

40 127 19.40 Darragh Kelly SM Individual

41 77 19.42 Cathal Morrison M40+ Individual

42 20 19.51 Ray McGrory SM Milford AC

43 58 19.54 Liam Marley M50+ Cranford AC

44 90 19.54 Patrick McConigley JM Letterkenny AC

45 88 20.12 PJ Friel M50+ Individual

46 65 20.18 Phil Boyle M40+ Letterkenny AC

47 142 20.26 Peter McGinley JM Individual

48 64 20.28 Rossa Doherty JM Individual

49 97 20.31 Owen McLaughlin JM Individual

50 121 20.33 Gerard Dorrian M45+ Individual

51 134 20.36 Paul Lee SM Individual

52 57 20.37 Gillian Marley JW Milford AC

53 103 20.40 Manus Boyce SM Individual

54 35 20.42 Michael Simms JM Individual

55 124 20.52 Noel Kilpatrick SM Individual

56 40 20.56 Brian McBride M60+ Letterkenny AC

57 104 20.58 Eugene McGinley M45+ Individual

58 2 21.05 Kenny Graham M40+ Individual

59 113 21.05 Kiaran Burke SM Individual

60 146 21.08 Cian McGettigan JM Individual

61 84 21.08 Daniel Cullen SM Letterkenny AC

62 51 21.15 Francis Diver M45+ Milford AC

63 75 21.16 Martin Gallagher SM Individual

64 89 21.23 Emma Mcgee SW Individual

65 132 21.28 Seamus Cannon M50+ Individual

66 55 21.33 James Doherty M60+ Milford AC

67 122 21.40 Patrick McNulty SM Individual

68 36 21.40 Mark Wilson JM Individual

69 100 21.42 John McKelvey SM Individual

70 101 21.42 Ciaran Doherty SM UnitedHealthGroup

71 110 21.46 James McBride M60+ Individual

72 23 21.49 David Oleary SM Individual

73 117 22.02 John Boyce SM Individual

74 86 22.03 Serena Mcdaid SW Individual

75 105 22.11 Sean O’Donnell M50+ Individual

76 48 22.20 Jackie Harvey W50+ Tír Chonaill AC

77 44 22.21 vera Haughey W50+ Tír Chonaill AC

78 148 22.22 Gloria Donaghey W50+ Finn Valley AC

79 299 22.23 Owen O’Donnell Walker Milford AC

80 140 22.24 Ita McCambridge W50+ North Belfast Harriers

81 22 22.36 Liam Doherty M40+ Individual

82 150 22.39 Grace Friel W40+ Milford AC

83 125 22.39 Aodhan Dorrian JM Individual

84 66 22.40 Ciaran Liddy M35+ Individual

85 81 22.41 Matt Doherty M40+ Individual

86 11 22.43 Laird Mc Kinnley SM Milford AC

87 56 22.47 Marrian Kerr SW Letterkenny AC

88 47 22.57 Declan Friel M40+ Milford AC

89 67 23.19 Patricia Orsi W45+ Milford AC

90 87 23.19 Patrick Sweeney M40+ Individual

91 114 23.21 tara Jacob SW Individual

92 131 23.23 John Burke M40+ Individual

93 135 23.29 Annette Sheahy W35+ Milford AC

94 300 23.34 Owen Hiemstra Walker Milford AC

95 14 23.35 Sylvster Heistra M40+ Milford AC

96 82 23.39 Alison Stoddard SW Individual

97 19 23.54 Orla Cullan SW Milford AC

98 130 23.57 Nancy McNamee W40+ Finn Valley AC

99 45 24.08 Rosemary McNish W40+ Individual

100 145 24.09 Amanda Quinn W35+ Individual

101 149 24.10 Yvonne O’Donnell SW Milford AC

102 39 24.12 Gary Rodgers SM Individual

103 116 24.15 Grainne Cullen SW Individual

104 109 24.20 Frank McGettigan M50+ Individual

105 99 24.22 Damian Doherty M35+ Individual

106 144 24.26 Pat Sweeney M40+ Individual

107 3 24.31 Pat Ferry M40+ Individual

108 1 24.32 John Ward SM Milford AC

109 28 24.59 Dermot Friel JM Individual

110 4 24.59 Pat Mc Kenna W40+ Letterkenny AC

111 6 25.34 Eammon Ferry M40+ Milford AC

112 61 25.39 Joanne Kilmartin W35+ Individual

113 60 25.41 Paul Mcnally SM Individual

114 62 25.46 Garry Coll SM Individual

115 10 25.53 Kelly Mc Kinley SW Milford AC

116 111 25.54 Valerie Coyle SW Individual

117 108 25.54 Mary McLaughlin SW Individual

118 38 26.18 Amanda Toland SW Individual

119 298 26.22 Paul Ryan Walker Milford AC

120 50 26.22 Agnus Ryan SW Milford AC

121 17 26.33 Martin Mc Hugh M50+ Milford AC

122 123 26.57 Anne Kelly W40+ Individual

123 94 27.12 Catherine Boyle W50+ Individual

124 151 27.13 Michael Douglas M40+ Individual

125 91 27.17 Roisin Doherty SW Individual

126 54 27.19 Anne Doherty W60 Milford AC

127 49 27.38 Desmond Brownlie M65+ Lagan Valley

128 70 28.00 Noreen Fagan SW Individual

129 126 28.14 Maureen Gallagher SW Individual

130 152 28.14 Sean Douglas M40+ Individual

131 92 28.17 Mary McGrath W35+ Individual

132 95 28.25 Linda Grant SW Individual

133 83 28.28 Bridgin Blaney SW Milford AC

134 7 28.32 Linda Harkin SW UnitedHealthGroup

135 9 28.33 Sinead Kinnear SW UnitedHealthGroup

136 18 28.33 Thomas McGinty M40+ Individual

137 68 28.37 Brid Mcdaid SW Individual

138 52 28.37 Mariead Sharkey W40+ Milford AC

139 69 29.13 Julie Murphy W45+ Individual

140 98 29.14 Gerard Grant SM Individual

141 29 29.18 Josie Gallgher W40+ Individual

142 120 29.19 Josephine Burke W50+ Individual

143 8 30.26 Carol Ferry W35+ Milford AC

144 73 30.52 Anne Quinn W35+ Individual

145 138 31.21 Adam Friel JM Individual

146 71 31.21 Mary Gallagher SW Individual

147 119 32.03 Magella Orr W35+ Individual

148 72 32.43 Kathleen McCourt W40+ Individual

149 53 33.55 Margaret Deeney W40+ Milford AC

150 201 35.03 Claudia Ward JW Individual

151 26 37.30 Bridget Friel W40+ Milford AC

152 27 37.30 Margaret Black SW Milford AC

153 290 37.57 Ashling Dorrian Walker Individual

154 291 40.53 Aoife McGettigan Walker Milford AC

155 292 40.55 Rachel Conaghan Walker Milford AC

156 294 44.46 Margaret Boyce Walker Milford AC

157 295 44.46 Mary Odonnell Walker Milford AC

Total Runners: 157