Finn Valley’s Gerard Gallagher wins Rathmullan 5k

Finn Valley’s Gerard Gallagher wins Rathmullan 5k
Gerard Gallagher of Finn Valley was first home in the Rathmullan 5k, followed by club colleague James Speight and Chris McGuinness of Finn Valley. Catherine Whoriskey of City of Derry was first lady home.

Gerard Gallagher of Finn Valley was first home in the Rathmullan 5k, followed by club colleague James Speight and Chris McGuinness of Finn Valley. Catherine Whoriskey of City of Derry was first lady home.

Full results - Rathmullan 5k 2013

1 78 15.26 Gerard Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C

2 38 15.32 James Speight SM Finn Valley A C

3 85 15.34 Chris Mc Guinness SM Foyle Valley

4 143 16.02 Colin Watson SM Finn Valley A C

5 46 16.09 Eddie Margey SM Letterkenny A C

6 77 16.14 Paul Mc Glinchey SM Letterkenny A C

7 41 16.22 Ivan Toner M35 Letterkenny A C

8 31 16.29 Kevin Ferry M40 Letterkenny A C

9 47 16.35 Paul Mc Cafferty M40 City Of Derry

10 39 16.50 Dean Toland SM Finn Valley A C

11 40 17.00 Patrick Hynes-Foy SM Finn Valley A C

12 152 17.04 Noel Diver SM Rosses A.C.

13 29 17.06 Brian Crossan M35 Individual

14 92 17.07 Conal Mc Cambridge JM North Belfast Harriers

15 81 17.31 Dara Mc Nulty M40 Foyle Valley

16 15 17.34 Padraig Friel SM Letterkenny A C

17 98 17.37 Raymond Birch SM Letterkenny A C

18 133 17.38 Patrick Penrose JM Finn Valley A C

19 84 17.40 Jude O’ Donnell M40 Individual

20 33 17.44 Shane Gallagher SM Individual

21 99 17.44 Hugh Duffy SM Cranford A C

22 90 17.44 Gareth Kerrigan SM Milford A C

23 30 17.53 Brian Ferry M35 Letterkenny A C

24 45 17.56 Niall Barry SM Letterkenny A C

25 148 18.01 Darren Coyle SM Individual

26 87 18.14 P.J. Boyce M40 Cranford A C

27 104 18.15 Catherine Whoriskey SW City Of Derry

28 183 18.16 John O’ Doherty SM Individual

29 182 18.21 Joe Gallagher SM Individual

30 44 18.22 Noel Gallagher SM Individual

31 151 18.27 Gerard Devine SM Individual

32 127 18.28 Peter Lilburn M50 City Of Derry

33 80 18.31 Paul Mc Monagle SM Letterkenny A C

34 42 18.32 Ciaran O’ Donnell M40 Letterkenny A C

35 28 18.37 Paddy Ward M60 Letterkenny A C

36 95 18.38 Gerry Gribbon M50 North Belfast Harriers

37 34 18.40 Darren Price SM Letterkenny A C

38 100 18.46 M Mc Knight M50 Individual

39 3 18.50 Kieran Coyle SM UnitedHealthGroup

40 94 18.54 Damien Mc Bride SM Milford A C

41 57 18.55 Angela Speight SW Finn Valley A C

42 43 18.57 Dominic Hull SM Individual

43 56 19.05 Helen Stockdale W45 Individual

44 186 19.08 P.J. Hagan SM Individual

45 62 19.11 Marina Campbell SW City Of Derry

46 138 19.14 Mark Connolly M50 Finn Valley A C

47 137 19.22 Paul Cosgrove M40 Letterkenny A C

48 91 19.24 Adrian Herrity SM Milford A C

49 140 19.27 Tony Gallagher M40 Finn Valley A C

50 121 19.29 Catherine Dooher SW Finn Valley A C

51 128 19.33 Michael Madden SM Letterkenny A C

52 149 19.34 Mark Hunter SM 24/7 Triathlon

53 129 19.36 Charlie Sweeney SM Letterkenny A C

54 79 19.47 Derek Gillespie M35 Rosses A.C.

55 82 19.49 Ray Mc Grory SM Milford A C

56 88 19.54 Michael Gallagher M50 Foyle Valley

57 116 20.03 Monica Mc Granaghan W35 Letterkenny A C

58 48 20.04 Martin Devenney SM Lifford A C

59 122 20.05 Kathleen Mc Nulty SW Finn Valley A C

60 130 20.10 Sean O’ Leary M50 Finn Valley A C

61 37 20.13 Ben Folan JM Individual

62 97 20.16 Hugh Ferry SM Individual

63 177 20.36 Gerard Dorrian M40 Individual

64 147 20.42 Noel Kilpatrick SM Individual

65 60 20.44 Marie Boyle SW Letterkenny A C

66 184 20.51 Donal Mc Bride SM Individual

67 156 20.52 Paul Cafferson SM Individual

68 264 21.03 Luke Mc Ateer Walker Individual

69 190 21.09 Karl Crossan SM Individual

70 201 21.14 Gillian Marley JW Milford A C

71 189 21.21 Noel Lynch M40 Letterkenny A C

72 109 21.28 Mary Hippsley W45 Finn Valley A C

73 144 21.29 Francis Diver M40 Milford A C

74 286 21.33 Ben Zubier Walker Individual

75 26 21.39 Gawain Mc Brearty SM Individual

76 188 21.40 Daragh Kelly SM Individual

77 216 21.46 Camilla Mc Granaghan W35 City Of Derry

78 17 21.53 Damien Mc Glynn SM Letterkenny A C

79 89 21.53 Christy Mc Monagle M60 City Of Derry

80 132 22.15 James Doherty M60 Milford A C

81 6 22.16 Anthony Mc Crea SM UnitedHealthGroup

82 141 22.16 Eugene Mc Ginley M40 Individual

83 49 22.16 Noel Mc Cormick SM Individual

84 4 22.17 Ciaran Doherty SM UnitedHealthGroup

85 102 22.25 Stephaine Campbell W40 City Of Derry

86 191 22.32 Jack Lynch SM Individual

87 136 22.46 Seamus Mc Laughlin M40 Individual

88 179 22.50 Des Goyvaerts SM Individual

89 32 22.51 Liam Mc Laughlin M50 Individual

90 120 22.55 Ita Mc Cambridge W50 North Belfast Harriers

91 142 23.09 John Pollock M50 Individual

92 63 23.12 Patricia Orsi W45 Milford A C

93 93 23.17 Shaun O’ Donnell M50 Individual

94 202 23.30 Grace Friel W45 Milford A C

95 54 23.35 Marian Kerr W35 Letterkenny A C

96 52 23.39 Rachel Crossan W35 Individual

97 112 23.40 Alison Stoddat SW Individual

98 220 23.40 Nancy Mc Namee W50 Finn Valley A C

99 134 23.41 Brendan Sheridan M40 Individual

100 146 24.19 Shaun Curran M40 Individual

101 126 24.29 Gerard Mc Fadden SM Individual

102 96 24.30 Damien Doherty SM Milford A C

103 131 24.37 Declan Friel M40 Milford A C

104 180 24.38 Mark Gildea SM Individual

105 185 24.43 Stephan Roarty SM Individual

106 135 24.44 Paul Gallagher M50 Individual

107 71 24.46 Caroline McAteer W45 Individual

108 159 24.52 Tommy Mc Naught SM Individual

109 267 25.03 Niall Trearty Walker Individual

110 212 25.04 Aoife Mc Gill SW Individual

111 214 25.05 Josie Lawler W45 Milford A C

112 218 25.10 Yvonne O’ Donnell W35 Milford A C

113 187 25.11 Brian Dunleavy SM Individual

114 155 25.12 Lee Hetterington SM Individual

115 124 25.25 Noelle Mc Laughlin SW Individual

116 178 25.26 Aodhan Dorrian JM Individual

117 86 25.28 Colin Murphy M35 Individual

118 153 25.30 Martin Langan SM Individual

119 125 25.38 Lorraine Kerr SW Individual

120 2 26.01 Eamon O’ Reagan M50 UnitedHealthGroup

121 209 26.04 Heather Bradley SW Individual

122 58 26.04 Mary Mc Feely W40 Individual

123 105 26.04 Deirdre Mc Hugh W40 Individual

124 118 26.09 Agnes Ryan W35 Milford A C

125 61 26.10 Pamela Cullen W35 Milford A C

126 68 26.16 Kelly Mc Klinley SW Milford A C

127 5 26.17 Laird Mc Kinley SM UnitedHealthGroup

128 119 26.18 Mary Martin W50 Finn Valley A C

129 289 26.32 Tom Deazley Walker Individual

130 206 26.36 Lisa Gallagher W40 Individual

131 150 26.49 Enda Mc Elhinney SM Individual

132 76 26.54 Lee Ponsonby SM Individual

133 290 27.01 Mick Russell Walker Individual

134 66 27.01 Ann Marie Patton SW Individual

135 65 27.01 Vicky Dunleavey SW Individual

136 23 27.04 Vicki Kelly SW Convoy Running Club

137 260 27.07 James McAteer Walker Individual

138 20 27.10 Sheral Hetherington W40 Individual

139 181 27.14 Ian Crawford SM Individual

140 111 27.14 Roísín Ross SW Individual

141 108 27.16 Carmel Doherty SW Individual

142 210 27.17 Denise Keon SW Individual

143 11 27.18 Eileen Hewitt SW Individual

144 113 27.50 Sharon Leonard SW Individual

145 114 27.50 Tara Mc Daid SW Individual

146 101 27.52 Andrea Furey W35 City Of Derry

147 83 27.53 Dara Furey M35 City Of Derry

148 208 27.54 Ann Trearty SW Individual

149 67 28.07 Bridget Friel W40 Milford A C

150 75 28.14 Martina Mc Grenra W35 Individual

151 51 28.15 Kay McAteer W40 Individual

152 27 28.22 Liam Mc Ateer M50 Individual

153 22 28.30 Sinéad Breen SW Convoy Running Club

154 36 28.31 Adrian Browne M40 Individual

155 106 28.45 Joan Shine W50 Individual

156 110 28.48 Ann Doherty W50 Milford A C

157 123 28.49 Mary O’ Donnell W45 Individual

158 9 28.56 Fiona Boyle W40 Individual

159 213 29.06 Stephaine O’ Hara SW Individual

160 291 29.08 Conal Crieghton Walker Individual

161 207 29.22 Marina Boyle W35 Individual

162 261 29.23 Maelíosa MaAteer Walker Individual

163 205 29.26 Pauline Gallagher W50 Individual

164 103 29.28 Jenny Murphy SW Individual

165 72 29.30 Martina Quinn SW Individual

166 50 29.49 Michael Black SM Letterkenny A C

167 19 29.49 Annmarie Roche SW Individual

168 277 30.10 Martin Gallagher Walker Individual

169 73 30.15 Lisa Doherty SW Individual

170 53 30.20 Fiona Baylis W45 City Of Derry

171 14 30.31 Catroina Kelly SW Individual

172 59 30.34 Alisan Stewart W40 Individual

173 117 30.42 Mary Daly SW Individual

174 203 30.44 Rosemary Begley SW Individual

175 115 30.51 Amada Witherow SW Finn Valley A C

176 211 30.58 Noreen Furey SW Individual

177 256 31.03 Kevina Barker Walker Individual

178 35 31.03 Kevin Barker SM Individual

179 259 31.33 Eamonn Langan Walker Individual

180 10 31.50 Marie Gordan W40 Individual

181 215 31.52 Roisin Sheridan W45 Individual

182 282 31.52 Anne Friel Walker Individual

183 145 32.15 H Curran JM Individual

184 64 32.17 Bridgeen Byrne W50 City Of Derry

185 107 32.21 Susan Acton W40 City Of Derry

186 257 32.21 Mary Penrose Walker Individual

187 204 32.34 Sinéad Mc Fadden SW Individual

188 18 32.46 Kerri Doherty SW Individual

189 13 32.47 Beth Deeney W40 Individual

190 217 33.33 Rosalyn Patton SW Individual

191 158 33.34 Patrick Patton M35 Individual

192 70 33.37 Jennifer Dolan SW Individual

193 55 33.38 Patricia Bourne W40 Individual

194 263 34.19 Niamh Sheridan Walker Individual

195 262 34.20 Anne Sheridan Walker Individual

196 253 34.36 Laura Edwards Walker Individual

197 275 35.08 Nicola McAteer Walker Individual

198 266 35.18 Marie Mc Bride Walker Individual

199 271 35.45 Pete Davis Walker Individual

200 139 35.56 Rosemary Connolly W50 Finn Valley A C

201 157 36.01 Adam Friel JM Letterkenny A C

202 74 36.01 Megan Friel SW Individual

203 219 36.32 Fiona Mc Nulty SW Individual

204 192 36.32 Russell Porter SM Individual

205 268 37.36 Sally Turnbull Walker Individual

206 269 37.36 Joan Merritt Walker Individual

207 251 37.44 Kerri Hoffman Walker Individual

208 252 37.50 Eilish Mc Glynn Walker Individual

209 281 40.30 Marie Loughrey Walker Individual

210 283 41.27 Tina Lynch Walker Individual

211 258 41.27 Anne Cosgrove Walker Individual

212 292 41.49 Luke Crieghton Walker Individual

213 265 42.05 Annette Mc Bride Walker Individual

214 273 42.05 Sarah Mullin Walker Individual

215 285 44.04 Patrick Shovelin Walker Individual

216 284 44.04 Sinéad Shovelin Walker Individual

217 270 44.17 Mary Patton Walker Individual

218 278 45.00 Dan Loughrey Walker Individual

219 279 45.01 `Hannah Loughrey Walker Individual

220 280 46.50 Roisin Loughrey Walker Individual

221 272 47.50 Charotte Davis Walker Individual

222 294 49.45 Hazel Russell Walker Individual

223 255 50.04 Eithne O’ Cannon Walker Individual

224 288 60.01 Maria Towney Walker Individual

225 287 60.01 Bredgeen Towney Walker Individual