Gallagher first home in annual Brockagh race

Gallagher first home in annual Brockagh race
Finn Valley’s Gerard Gallagher was first home in the annual Brockagh 6k on Friday evening with 14 seconds to spare of Ivan Toner of Letterkenny AC and Shane McGettigan, Finn Valley third.

Finn Valley’s Gerard Gallagher was first home in the annual Brockagh 6k on Friday evening with 14 seconds to spare of Ivan Toner of Letterkenny AC and Shane McGettigan, Finn Valley third.

Results:

1 217 20.04 Gerard Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C

2 275 20.18 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny A C

3 345 20.51 Shane Mc Nulty SM Finn Valley A C

4 184 21.02 Sean Mc Gettigan SM Finn Valley A C

5 285 21.45 Kieran Carlin M40 Finn Valley A C

6 276 21.49 Ciaran Toner SM Letterkenny A C

7 357 22.00 Oisin Gallen JM Finn Valley A C

8 167 22.11 Jude O’ Donnell M40 Individual

9 307 22.28 Patrick Penrose JM Finn Valley A C

10 359 22.43 Paul Murray SM Finn Valley A C

11 174 22.46 Tom Thomspon M40 Finn Valley A C

12 199 23.10 Dominic Bonner M50 Finn Valley A C

13 192 23.15 Catherine Whoriskey SW City Of Derry

14 191 23.21 Peter Lilburn M50 City Of Derry

15 329 23.25 Jack Mc Bride JM Castlefinn Running

16 361 23.30 Patrick Mc Glynn SM Individual

17 165 24.09 Michael Penrose M50 Finn Valley A C

18 197 24.11 Noleen Porter W40 Finn Valley A C

19 264 24.26 Eugene Gallen M40 Individual

20 170 24.36 Tony Gallagher M40 Finn Valley A C

21 259 24.41 Stewart Mc Gee SM Individual

22 278 24.45 Kay Byrne W50 Finn Valley A C

23 284 24.55 Sean Paul Byrne M40 Finn Valley A C

24 282 25.11 Gerry O’ Doherty M50 Essex

25 295 25.26 Alan Catterson M40 Finn Valley A C

26 169 25.38 Martin Anderson M40 Finn Valley A C

27 218 25.40 Tony Murray M60 Individual

28 173 25.48 Sean O’ Leary M50 Finn Valley A C

29 291 25.49 Paul Mc Gee SM Rosses A.C.

30 292 26.04 P.J. Friel SM Individual

31 333 26.10 Andy Scanlon M40 Finn Valley A C

32 279 26.14 Martina Hegarty SW Individual

33 274 26.17 Patrick Gallagher M40 Individual

34 190 26.20 Noreen Bonner W50 Finn Valley A C

35 198 26.25 Miriam Bonner W40 Finn Valley A C

36 344 26.28 Sharon Black SW Letterkenny A C

37 277 26.46 James Mc Guire M50 Finn Valley A C

38 277 26.46 Paddy Hannigan M50 Individual

39 304 27.01 Marie Harper SW Finn Valley A C

40 175 27.10 Pat Mc Crudden M60 Finn Valley A C

41 172 27.18 Mary Hipsley W40 Finn Valley A C

42 303 27.23 Eugene Mc Ginley M40 Individual

43 309 27.35 Gerard Mc Glynn SM Individual

44 223 27.37 Owen Coyle M50 Rosses A.C.

45 300 27.39 Michael Mc Keown SM Individual

46 225 27.49 Sarah Byrne SW Finn Valley A C

47 254 27.49 Conor Mc Gonagle M40 Finn Valley A C

48 152 28.20 Ashlean Mc Geehin SW Finn Valley A C

49 196 28.21 Noel Duffy M40 Individual

50 193 28.26 Jackie Harvey W50 Tír Chonaill A C

51 146 28.29 Kathleen Gallen W40 Finn Valley A C

52 280 28.31 Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley A C

53 315 28.37 Stephan Ward SM Individual

54 341 28.43 Gerry Marley M40 Individual

55 188 28.43 Sharon Hamilton SW Finn Valley A C

56 224 29.01 Vera Haughey W50 Tír Chonaill A C

57 168 29.08 Paul Whelan SM Individual

58 302 29.25 Sean O’ Donnell M50 Individual

59 356 29.37 Seamus Gallen M40 Individual

60 153 29.49 Evelyn Mc Geehin W40 Finn Valley A C

61 150 29.59 Maria Boyle W40 Finn Valley A C

62 308 30.23 Lisa Mc Glynn SW Castlefinn Running

63 331 30.38 Packie Bonner M40 Individual

64 255 30.58 Marie Mc Gonagle SW Finn Valley A C

65 348 30.58 Francesca Patton SW Individual

66 158 31.01 Gretta Marley W40 Finn Valley A C

67 339 31.01 Karl Houston M40 Castlefinn Running

68 363 31.11 Courtney Mc Glynn Walker Individual

69 200 31.34 Marcela Mc Crea W40 Castlefinn Running

70 321 31.37 Charlie Mc Monagle M40 Individual

71 160 31.38 Kevin Gibbons M40 Individual

72 154 32.03 Elaine Grant SW Finn Valley A C

73 227 32.27 Martin Mc Cormack Walker Individual

74 189 32.27 Sean Bonner M50 Convoy Running Club

75 30 32.47 Mary Martin W60 Finn Valley A C

76 281 32.49 Grace O’ Donnell SW Convoy Running Club

77 185 33.08 Laura Duncan SW Castlefinn Running

78 186 33.08 Richard Duncan SM Castlefinn Running

79 145 33.26 Helena Mc Menamin W40 Finn Valley A C

80 143 33.26 Jennifer Pearson SW Finn Valley A C

81 148 33.27 Dympna Mc Ginty SW Finn Valley A C

82 43 33.52 Paula Jansen SW Finn Valley A C

83 159 34.06 Ann Marie Gibbons SW Finn Valley A C

84 296 34.24 Ronnie Mc Bride M40 Castlefinn Running

85 373 34.28 Barry Duffy M40 Finn Valley A C

86 204 35.09 Valerie Mc Guire W50 Finn Valley A C

87 316 35.09 Cathy Ward Walker Individual

88 163 35.09 May Ward JW Individual

89 164 35.14 Aíne Ward JW Individual

90 283 35.17 Margaret O’ Doherty W50 Essex

91 187 35.28 Ann Marie Reylonds W40 Individual

92 310 35.28 Catriona Gilligan SW Finn Valley A C

93 149 35.42 Tina Mc Glynn SW Finn Valley A C

94 360 35.44 Paula O’ Donnell SW Finn Valley A C

95 330 35.46 Dympna Bonner W40 Individual

96 195 35.49 James Boyle M60 Finn Valley A C

97 177 35.50 Jessica Martin JW Glenfinn

98 332 35.52 Marie Gallagher SW Finn Valley A C

99 288 35.54 Catherine Browne JW Individual

100 68 36.17 Nicola Kee W40 Finn Valley A C

101 342 36.43 Shaun Marley Walker Individual

102 144 36.50 Hilary Pearson W50 Finn Valley A C

103 226 37.01 Kevin Mc Hugh M60 Finn Valley A C

104 358 37.52 Eireann Gallen JM Finn Valley A C

105 299 38.05 Mary Byrne W40 Finn Valley A C

106 294 38.05 Audrey Crawford W40 Finn Valley A C

107 293 38.06 Annmarie Lynch SW Finn Valley A C

108 374 38.33 Mary Penrose W40 Finn Valley A C

109 147 38.48 Frances Wilson SW Finn Valley A C

110 340 38.51 Patrica Houston SW Castlefinn Running

111 287 38.56 Reece Furey JM Individual

112 222 39.26 Ciara Molloy Walker Individual

113 343 39.28 Drren Marley Walker Individual

114 250 39.29 Daniel Furey Walker Individual

115 162 39.39 Matthew Gibbons JM Individual

116 253 39.54 Fionnualla Mc Bride W40 Castlefinn Running

117 328 39.54 Fionnualla Mc Bride W40 Castlefinn Running

118 349 40.03 Karina Mc Meniman SW Individual

119 362 40.37 Oisin Mc Glynn JM Individual

120 151 40.47 Sharon Scanlon SW Finn Valley A C

121 166 41.46 Rosemary Connolly W50 Finn Valley A C

122 305 42.44 Siobhan Morrow JW Individual

123 161 42.57 Amy Gibbons JW Individual

124 265 43.39 Finian Gallen Walker Individual

125 179 43.56 Lauren Martin Walker Glenfinn

126 334 43.56 Ann Griffin W50 Individual

127 251 44.46 Rachel Furey Walker Individual

128 269 44.47 Marty Martin Walker Glenfinn

129 289 44.55 James Browne Walker Individual

130 262 44.59 Bridín Gallen W40 Individual

131 372 45.52 Amanda Duffy W40 Finn Valley A C

132 263 46.13 Erin Gallen Walker Individual

133 181 48.06 Yvonne Boyle JW Finn Valley A C

134 182 48.06 Janine Boyle JW Finn Valley A C

135 286 48.16 Mary Furey W50 Individual

136 313 49.47 Shaun Ward Walker Individual

137 312 49.50 Odhran Ward Walker Individual

138 252 50.43 Fionnualla Woolton W40 Individual

139 178 50.47 Emma Martin Walker Glenfinn

140 318 50.50 Nadia Mc Monagle Walker Individual

141 228 50.53 A Furey Walker Individual

142 354 51.22 Deirdre Moy SW Finn Valley A C

143 322 51.39 Michelle O’ Connor SW Individual

144 256 51.39 Josephine Gallagher SW Individual

145 347 51.39 Margaret Bonner W40 Individual
 146 306 52.29 Rosaleen Mc Gonagle W60 Finn Valley A C

147 258 52.29 Eugene Drumm M50 Individual

148 221 52.31 Mairead Molloy W40 Individual

149 320 52.31 Marie Mc Monagle W40 Individual

150 220 53.21 Michaela Gl;ackin Walker Individual

151 176 53.22 Kathleen Martin Walker Glenfinn

152 210 53.23 Noreen Mc Ginty SW Individual

153 317 53.25 Deirdre Ward W40 Individual

154 376 53.35 Hannah Mc Gowan JW Finn Valley A C

155 375 53.35 Andrea Mc Gowan SW Finn Valley A C

156 207 53.49 Mickey Moy M60 Individual

157 171 53.50 Breid Coyle W40 Individual

158 298 53.50 Mary Mc Granaghan SW Finn Valley A C

159 194 54.20 Grace Boyle W50 Finn Valley A C

160 371 54.20 Bridgeen Doherty W50 Finn Valley A C

161 314 54.38 Rosemary Ward Walker Individual

162 271 54.38 Jackie O’ Meara Walker Glenfinn

163 268 55.33 Síle Martin Walker Glenfinn

164 219 55.33 Michael Glacken M40 Individual

165 261 55.44 Roisin Glackin W40 Individual

166 180 58.49 Alicia Boyle SW Finn Valley A C

167 183 58.49 Justin Boyle JM Finn Valley A C

168 257 59.16 Donna Gallagher Walker Individual

169 353 59.23 Liam Kelly SM Individual

170 270 60.07 Kathleen Martin Walker Glenfinn

171 290 60.07 Eimear Browne Walker Individual

172 355 60.07 Ciara Moy JW Finn Valley A C

173 352 60.07 Grace Kelly Walker Individual

174 350 60.37 Carmel Kelly Walker Individual

175 267 60.59 Eddie Moy Walker Glenfinn

176 319 61.00 Margaret Mc Monagle W50 Individual

177 260 61.00 Mary Harkin W50 Individual

178 301 61.00 Charlie Mc Elwee Walker Individual

179 266 81.20 Graham Mc Ginty Walker Glenfinn