Finn Valley 5K: Full results

Finn Valley 5K: Full results
There was another great turn-out for Finn Valley AC’s third race in their 5k series on Sunday morning (March 10).

There was another great turn-out for Finn Valley AC’s third race in their 5k series on Sunday morning (March 10).

Here is the full list of results from the event.

Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club

1 2371 16.35 Dean Toland SM Finn Valley A C

2 2387 17.17 Gerard Callaghan SM Individual

3 2364 17.35 Shane McNulty SM Finn Valley A C

4 1441 17.56 Zachary McGowan JM City Of Derry

5 2205 17.56 Patrick Penrose JM Finn Valley A C

6 2358 18.04 Adrian Gallagher SM Individual

7 2255 18.18 Kieran Crawford SM Letterkenny A C

8 2405 18.28 Pauric Breslin JM Individual

9 1686 18.35 Paul Gallagher SM Individual

10 1648 18.44 Hugh Coll SM Individual

11 2375 18.47 Pat Gallagher SM Inishowen A C

12 2274 18.48 Carina Clark SW Sligo A C

13 16 18.59 Oisin Gallen JM Finn Valley A C

14 2383 19.01 Paul Murray JM Individual

15 2406 19.01 Adam Lynch JM Finn Valley A C

16 2386 19.03 Mark McPolland JM Individual

17 2423 19.10 Dermot McElchar SM Individual

18 2415 19.13 Patrick McGlynn SM Finn Valley A C

19 2384 19.14 Joe Calaghan SM Individual

20 95 19.15 Michael Penrose M45 Finn Valley A C

21 2227 19.16 Gerard Devine SM Individual

22 2370 19.24 Gerard Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C

23 2388 19.39 Liam Murray JM Individual

24 55 19.43 Dara O’Mahoney JM Lifford A C

25 2380 19.45 Owen Boyle JM Individual

26 2243 19.49 Peter McMenamin SM Individual

27 31 19.53 Chris Gallen SM Individual

28 2462 19.54 Drew Doherty M50 Finn Valley A C

29 2351 19.57 Darren Price SM Unattached

30 2393 19.58 Derek Callaghan SM Finn Valley A C

31 2350 19.59 Jack McBride SM Castlefinn Runners

32 1635 20.00 Tony Gallagher M45 Finn Valley A C

33 2424 20.03 Alan McGlinchey JM Lifford A C

34 2361 20.06 Eugene Gallen SM Individual

35 2458 20.07 Catherine Dooher SW Finn Valley A C

36 65 20.10 Brian Gormley SM Individual

37 23 20.12 Pauric McNerne SM Individual

38 1467 20.16 Patrick Brennan SM Unattached

39 2211 20.17 Kay Byrne W45 Finn Valley A C

40 2360 20.30 Adam McGranaghan JM Finn Valley A C

41 2333 20.31 Paddy Clohessy SM Finn Valley A C

42 2390 20.37 Tom Thompson M40 Finn Valley A C

43 2416 20.39 Danny McGavigan SM Lifford A C

44 2327 20.46 Mark McCafferty SM Finn Valley A C

45 63 20.49 Darren Watson SM Individual

46 2435 20.50 Mary Connolly SW Finn Valley A C

47 2394 20.51 Liam Marley M50 Cranford A C

48 58 20.54 Michael Murphy SM Lifford A C

49 2349 20.55 Gerard McGlynn SW Castlefinn Runners

50 1305 21.00 Irene McFadden SW Individual

51 2457 21.00 PJ Friel SM Individual

52 1266 21.01 Alan Catterson M40 Individual

53 2254 21.02 Owen O’Donnell JM Finn Valley A C

54 2382 21.09 Brendan Patton M50 Finn Valley A C

55 2359 21.10 Michael Floyd SM Individual

56 2389 21.21 Anthony Murray M60 Individual

57 2328 21.27 Michael Herron SM Individual

58 2167 21.28 Jordan Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C

59 91 21.29 Maurice Lafferty SM Individual

60 1469 21.30 Pawel Dudek SM Individual

61 2381 21.31 Rodney Irwin SM Individual

62 2354 21.32 Paul Lee SM Finn Valley A C

63 1643 21.40 William Freney M40 Individual

64 2463 21.42 Noreen Bonner W55 Finn Valley A C

65 2365 21.45 Kathleen McNulty SW Finn Valley A C

66 2451 21.46 James McGuire M50 Finn Valley A C

67 2373 21.52 Liam McGinty M45 Finn Valley A C

68 1715 21.52 Paul O’Donnell SM Individual

69 101 22.04 Seamus McLaughlin SM Individual

70 2225 22.16 Gabriel O’Leary SM Individual

71 1291 22.20 Frank O’Deorain SM Individual

72 1424 22.25 Barry Irwin SM Finn Valley A C

73 2284 22.26 James McBride SM Individual

74 2284 22.26 Shauna Glackin SW Finn Valley A C

75 49 22.30 Anne McGettigan SW Individual

76 66 22.35 Derek Brennan SM Finn Valley A C

77 69 22.38 Enda Doherty SM Finn Valley A C

78 2280 22.38 Sinead Boland SW Finn Valley A C

79 2447 22.38 Eloise Carlin JM Finn Valley A C

80 2362 22.41 Paul Gallen SM Individual

81 2222 22.43 Margaret Reid W40 Finn Valley A C

82 2395 22.44 Sean McMenamin M50 Finn Valley A C

83 74 22.49 Terry McDevitt SM Individual

84 2392 22.50 Cronan Scanlon SM Finn Valley A C

85 2210 22.53 Aisling McGeehan SW Finn Valley A C

86 2226 22.54 Denise Muldoon SW Individual

87 2363 22.55 Brendan O’Brien SM Individual

88 1644 22.56F Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley A C

89 2315 22.57 Duane Long SM Finn Valley A C

90 2450 22.58 Stephen Stewart SM Individual

91 2246 22.59 Ernie Pollock M50 Individual

92 2461 23.05 Laughlin O’Rourke SM Individual

93 2439 23.11 Nikkata Gallen JW Finn Valley A C

94 2357 23.13 William Doherty SM Unattached

95 64 23.17 Andrew McCollum SM Individual

96 2407 23.29 Brenda McElhinney SW Individual

97 2355 23.30 Mark Foley SM Individual

98 2411 23.33 Lauralee Penrose JW Finn Valley A C

99 2385 23.34 Paddy Tourish M40 Lifford A C

100 2442 23.35 Adam Laird SM Individual

101 2270 23.40 Frances Cairns SW Castlefinn Runners

102 2446 23.40 Gerald Harkin SM Inishowen A C

103 2319 23.40 Joyce McKittrick W40 Lifford A C

104 2174 23.47 Danny Burns SM Lifford A C

105 2459 23.48 Stephen Henderson SM Finn Valley A C

106 57 23.49 Kevin Doherty SM Individual

107 2321 23.51 Paul Sweeney SM Individual

108 2320 24.00 Colin O’Donnell SM Individual

109 2366 24.00 Amy McNulty JW Finn Valley A C

110 79 24.05 Ryan Dorrian SM Individual

111 1432 24.06 Damien Downey SM Inishowen A C

112 2308 24.06 David Olive SM Individual

113 2445 24.06 Maureen Houston SW Individual

114 2398 24.11 Maria Boyle SW Finn Valley A C

115 2234 24.16 PJ Sweeney SM Finn Valley A C

116 2369 24.21 Conor Kelly SM Individual

117 2178 24.22 James Patton JM Individual

118 2288 24.23 Marie McColgan SW Finn Valley A C

119 1436 24.44 Eimear Gallen SW Individual

120 2304 24.54 Noel Duffy SM Individual

121 2404 24.57 Shannon Craig JW Lifford A C

122 54 24.59 Niall McBride JM Castlefinn Runners

123 2161 25.03 Alison McMonagle SW Individual

124 94 25.11 Conal McGinty SM Individual

125 1437 25.12 Eugene McGinley M40 Individual

126 2449 25.14 Emma Lawne SW Individual

127 1260 25.17 John McCandless SM Inishowen A C

128 2412 25.19 Marie McGlynn SW Individual

129 2344 25.22 Sinead McMenamin SW Castlefinn Runners

130 2177 25.24 Paul Patton SM Individual

131 15 25.25 Bernie McGuire SW Finn Valley A C

132 2464 25.26 Joanne Campbell SW Finn Valley A C

133 2374 25.34 Liam McMullan SM Individual

134 2421 25.38 Finola Duffy SW Finn Valley A C

135 2331 25.40 Gerardette McLaughlin SW Individual

136 47 25.44 Bernie McMenamin SW Finn Valley A C

137 2335 25.45 Carl Houston SM Castlefinn Runners

138 2346 25.46 Kerry Rowan SW Castlefinn Runners

139 2403 25.48 Kathleen Craig SW Lifford A C

140 2313 25.49 Eugene Duffy SM Individual

141 2400 25.50 Martin Anderson SM Finn Valley A C

142 2289 25.51 Finola Crawford SW Finn Valley A C

143 2348 26.05 Lisa McGlynn SW Castlefinn Runners

144 2192 26.10 Matthew Catterson JM Individual

145 77 26.14 Seamus Connolly SM Individual

146 2237 26.15 Ryan Scanlon SM Individual

147 2426 26.16 Sandra Ellison SW Individual

148 2312 26.35 Martin McCrudden SM Individual

149 2309 26.36 Heather Olive SW Individual

150 1426 26.37 Carmel McConnell SW Castlefinn Runners

151 2310 26.41 Cora Harvey SW Finn Valley A C

152 2301 26.42 Helen McMenamin SW Finn Valley A C

153 35 26.50 Mark Gildea SM Individual

154 1689 26.53 Helena Witherow SW Individual

155 37 26.54 Jimmy Gildea M60 Letterkenny A C

156 2410 26.55 Jackie Harvey SW Castlefinn Runners

157 1980 27.03 Edel Gildea SW Finn Valley A C

158 2221 27.07 Dolores McGlinchey SW Finn Valley A C

159 2441 27.08 Arthur Quinn SM Individual

160 2253 27.15 Anthony Boland SM Individual

161 2378 27.17 michelle Flanndry SW Individual

162 2376 27.20 Helen Flanndry SW Individual

163 2242 27.30 Michelle Marley SW Individual

164 2372 27.34 Trevor Kilpatrick SM Individual

165 2279 27.38 Carmel Boland SW Finn Valley A C

166 1279 27.39 Paula Jansen SW Finn Valley A C

167 51 27.45 Amy McBride JW Castlefinn Runners

168 2341 27.55 Irene McNulty SW Castlefinn Runners

169 72 27.56 James Boyle SM Finn Valley A C

170 2460 27.57 Elaine Park SW Individual

171 2296 28.00 Shauna Kelly SW Finn Valley A C

172 2336 28.00 Helena Crawford SW Castlefinn Runners

173 2173 28.03 Darren Gallen SM Individual

174 2248 28.05 Lisa McMonagle SW Individual

175 2251 28.06 PJ McMonagle SM Individual

176 2302 28.07 Aiden Gallen JM Unattached

177 2182 28.16 Maria Coyle SW Individual

178 1729 28.16 Kathleen Gallen SW Finn Valley A C

179 100 28.17 John Connaghan SM Finn Valley A C

180 2323 28.19 Louise Mailey SW Individual

181 2440 28.21 Margaret Gallen SW Finn Valley A C

182 2322 28.21 John Mailey SM Individual

183 2422 28.21 Mary Martin SW Finn Valley A C

184 61 28.21 Andrea McGowan SW Finn Valley A C

185 2434 28.23 Mary Gallagher SW Finn Valley A C

186 2305 28.24 Marie Duffy SW Individual

187 2277 28.25 Ann Marie Gibbons SW Finn Valley A C

188 2431 28.32 Collette McDermott SW Individual

189 2338 28.32 Lisa McGlinchey SW Castlefinn Runners

190 2337 28.32 Julie McKinney SW Castlefinn Runners

191 2368 28.35 Rhona Kavanagh SW Individual

192 1713 28.42 Paula O’Donnell SW Finn Valley A C

193 1711 28.43 Olivia Gillen SW Individual

194 1478 29.00 Rosemary Boggs SW Lifford A C

195 2188 29.00 Jane Thompson SW Individual

196 2433 29.00 Conor McHugh SM Individual

197 18 29.00 Eireann Gallen JM Finn Valley A C

198 2334 29.16 Colleen O’Brien SW Finn Valley A C

199 2215 29.22 Conor McGonagle SM Finn Valley A C

200 2216 29.22 Michael McGonagle JM Individual

201 1986 29.24 Evan Kee JM Finn Valley A C

202 2252 29.25 Frances Spencer SW Individual

203 81 29.31 Eileen McLaughlin SW Individual

204 62 29.32 Debbie Gallagher SW Individual

205 41 29.33 Marie Gallagher SW Finn Valley A C

206 2273 29.45 Kieranna McCormick SW Individual

207 27 29.50 Diane McGarrigle SW Individual

208 1979 30.02 Divina Russell SW Finn Valley A C

209 2290 30.10 Ciara McBride SW Finn Valley A C

210 2316 30.11 Cliona Rushe SW Finn Valley A C

211 2377 30.24 Lynn Porter SW Individual

212 2379 30.25 Seanie McDevitt JM Individual

213 2326 30.37 Denise Moss SW Individual

214 2339 30.38 Loretta McNulty SW Castlefinn Runners

215 2300 30.40 Victoria Wray SW Finn Valley A C

216 2300 30.40 Yvonne Duffy SW Individual

217 2409 30.57 Kathleen Lyons SW Individual

218 1434 30.57 Darragh Crossan SM Lifford A C

219 2166 31.07 Niamh McHugh SW Finn Valley A C

220 2444 31.08 Chrissie McNulty SW Castlefinn Runners

221 21 31.09 Grainne McElhinney SW Individual

222 1724 31.12 Rosemary Monaghan SW Individual

223 1428 31.12 Eithne Browne SW Individual

224 2417 31.26 Mary Penrose W40 Finn Valley A C

225 2342 31.30 Finola McBride SW Castlefinn Runners

226 2000 31.37 Brian McMenamin SM Individual

227 2191 31.38 Meghan Thompson JW Individual

228 2428 31.40 Shannon Duffy SW Individual

229 2218 31.41 Barry Duffy SM Individual

230 2164 31.52 Susan Doherty W40 Finn Valley A C

231 2343 31.53 Finoulla McBride SW Castlefinn Runners

232 1985 31.55 Nicola Kee SW Finn Valley A C

233 2413 31.57 Oisin McGlynn JM Finn Valley A C

234 1978 31.58 Selina Russell SW Finn Valley A C

235 2278 32.00 Amy Gibbons JW Finn Valley A C

236 83 32.09 Elin Gallen JW Individual

237 82 32.10 Mairead Gallen SW Individual

238 2236 32.13 Noreen McKelvey SW Castlefinn Runners

239 5001 32.46 Maura McCrudden SW Finn Valley A C

240 2438 33.00 Sally Doherty SW Individual

241 2437 33.00 Claire Irwin SW Finn Valley A C

242 1745 33.04 Antoinette Coyle SW Finn Valley A C

243 2396 33.05 Janine Boyle JW Finn Valley A C

244 34 33.06 Murren Duffy JW Finn Valley A C

245 26 33.07 Theresa Browne SW Individual

246 2247 33.12 Donna McGowan SW Individual

247 2239 33.12 Charlene Rushe SW Individual

248 1278 33.26 Jack Catterson JM Finn Valley A C

249 2340 33.27 Donna Curran SW Castlefinn Runners

250 2204 33.28 Daniel Catterson SM Individual

251 2217 33.42 Lillian Lee SW Individual

252 2391 33.54 Clemant Clark M50 Lifford A C

253 1438 34.05 Eva McCloskey SW Individual

254 2271 34.42 Michelle McDaid Walker Individual

255 2402 35.16 Joanne Craig SW Lifford A C

256 5000 35.18 Stan Coyle SM Individual

257 2303 35.31 Yvonne Gallagher SW Individual

258 2180 35.34 Christine Lynch SW Individual

259 2196 36.18 Elaine Catterson SW Individual

260 2397 36.27 Yvonne Boyle JW Finn Valley A C

261 2286 36.27 Matthew Cullins SM Individual

262 2285 36.58 Sharon Neeson SW Finn Valley A C

263 2285 36.58 Sinead Cullin SW Individual

264 2235 37.31 Cathleen Sweeney Walker Finn Valley A C

265 1681 38.15 Cathleen Bradley SW Individual

266 68 38.15 Bridgeen Doherty Walker Finn Valley A C

267 67 38.42 Caoimhe Brennan SW Finn Valley A C

268 2367 38.55 Claire Kelly SW Individual

269 2432 39.07 Joanne McHugh SW Lifford A C

270 2272 39.51 Lean Lynch SW Individual

271 2175 39.51 Betty Burns SW Lifford A C

272 1454 39.59 Margo Duffy SW Individual

273 2179 40.03 Tanya McLaughlin SW Individual

274 2401 41.39 Wendy Casey SW Lifford A C

275 1268 43.15 Caroline Catterson W40 Individual

276 1709 43.15 Roisin Gallagher Walker Individual

277 78 43.29 Shannon Driscol Walker Individual

278 195 43.29 Sheila Martin SW Individual

279 194 43.40 Laura Martin SW Individual

280 1465 43.40 Nuala Byrne Walker Finn Valley A C

281 2207 44.36 Liz Gallen SW Individual

282 2418 44.38 Seamus McMenamin SM Individual

283 2429 44.38 Eileen Crawford SW Individual

284 2430 44.45 Bernie Crawford SW Individual

285 1277 44.50 Molly Catterson JW Finn Valley A C

286 2414 45.59 Courtney McGlynn JW Finn Valley A C

287 2220 46.00 Amanda Duffy SW Individual

288 2306 48.17 Karen Smith SW Individual

289 2307 48.17 Aoife McGinty SW Individual

290 2399 50.13 Pat Boyle SM Finn Valley A C

291 1262 50.32 Fiona McGinley Walker Individual

292 1723 53.40 Marion Gallen SW Individual

293 1722 53.41 Valerie Hogan SW Individual

294 2420 53.44 Jenny McMenamin SW Individual

295 2240 53.47 Gleanoir Kelly SW Individual

296 2241 53.47 Olivia Kelly SW Individual

297 2419 53.47 Sean McMenamin SM Individual