Shiels first home in Carrigans

LIFFORD 5K SERIES

Shiels first home in Carrigans

Keith Shiels was first home in the first of the Lifford 5k Spring Series in Carrigans yesterday. He had four seconds to spare over Matt Derry with John McCallion third.

Results:

1 Shiels Keith Individual 202 15:52 15:52 M

2 Doherty Matt Derry Track Club 14 15:56 15:56 M

3 McCallion John Limerick AC 276 16:03 16:04 M

4 Collins Ciaran Carmen Runners 123 16:06 16:06 M

5 Gallen Oisin Finn Valley AC 227 16:14 16:14 M

6 Cox Martin Derry Track Club 126 16:16 16:17 M

7 Crossan Darragh Derry Track Club 18 17:05 17:05 M

8 McBride Jack Finn Valley AC 410 17:16 17:17 M

9 McLaughlin Cathal Derry Track Club 13 17:16 17:17 M

10 Kelly Paul Lifford Strabane AC 143 17:24 17:25 M

11 McGettigan Sean Finn Valley AC 437 17:36 17:36 M

12 Elliott Niall Lifford Strabane AC 465 17:37 17:38 M

13 McDevitt Conor Foyle Valley AC 94 17:41 17:42 M

14 McGonagle Ciaran Rosses AC 352 17:46 17:46 M

15 McElwaine Charlie Lifford Strabane AC 458 17:50 17:50 M

16 Coyle Paul Lifford Strabane AC 360 17:52 17:54 M

17 Murphy Terry Foyle Valley AC 104 17:59 18:00 M

18 Devenney Martin Individual 379 18:31 18:32 M

19 Quinn Damian Omagh Harriers AC 26 18:34 18:37 M

20 Duncan Bill Lifford Strabane AC 149 18:36 18:37 M

21 Diver Mark Letterkenny AC 435 18:39 18:41 M

22 McGrinder Michael Lifford Strabane AC 96 18:40 18:42 M

23 Dunleavy Martin Foyle Valley AC 174 18:41 18:44 M

24 Millar Christopher Derry Track Club 21 18:49 18:52 M

25 Melaugh Kenny Healthy Bon Fitness 418 18:53 18:54 M

26 Dillon Paul Individual 356 18:57 18:59 M

27 Bigger Robert Derry Track Club 22 18:59 19:00 M

28 Connolly Kevin Derry Track Club 53 18:59 19:00 M

29 Callaghan Philip Inishowen AC 237 18:54 19:02 M

30 McGee Kevin Rosses AC 353 19:08 19:09 M

31 Kelly Eddie Lifford Strabane AC 432 19:12 19:16 M

32 Gallagher Gary Lifford Strabane AC 346 19:17 19:18 M

33 McFadden Gary Foyle Valley AC 121 19:19 19:20 M

34 Cole Aron Foyle Valley AC 262 19:23 19:25 M

35 McGrinder Brandon Individual 99 19:30 19:31 M

36 Russell David Individual 17 19:30 19:33 M

37 Crossan Shaun Kickboxing LK 61 19:44 19:44 M

38 McFadden Paul Individual 380 19:47 19:48 M

39 Deery Shaun Derry Track Club 74 19:56 19:58 M

40 Mackey Barry Letterkenny AC 242 20:06 20:08 M

41 Cole Sam City of Derry Spartans AC 263 20:04 20:09 M

42 Duncan Michael Lifford Strabane AC 48 20:08 20:10 M

43 Kelly Stephen Owen Roes GFC 399 20:05 20:14 M

44 Carlin Dominic Lifford Strabane AC 220 20:13 20:16 M

45 Neely Gary Swanlings 429 20:16 20:17 M

46 McFadden John Letterkenny AC 471 20:17 20:19 M

47 Donaghey James Convoy AC 67 20:20 20:21 M

48 Connolly Eamon Aghyaran Road Runners 424 20:24 20:24 M

49 Mailey Noel Convoy AC 299 20:23 20:24 M

50 Devine Gerard Owen Roes GFC 404 20:16 20:25 M

51 Cox Trevor Individual 15 20:28 20:30 M

52 McIlveen Conor Derry Track Club 78 20:30 20:32 M

53 Molloy Sean Foyle Valley AC 347 20:33 20:37 M

54 Boyle Gavin Individual 266 20:38 20:40 M

55 Craig Wilson Lifford Strabane AC 494 20:43 20:45 M

56 Freney William Raphoe Road Runners 388 20:43 20:45 M

57 McDaid Amy Derry Track Club 50 20:46 20:47 F

58 Duncan Richie Castlefinn Running Club 376 20:50 20:55 M

59 Boggs Brendan Individual 401 20:46 20:56 M

60 Montague Brendan Omagh Harriers AC 27 20:59 21:00 M

61 McCarron Garrett Lifford Strabane AC 456 21:00 21:06 M

62 McConnell Gerard Swanlings 327 21:04 21:06 M

63 McNulty Joe Lifford Strabane AC 177 21:08 21:13 M

64 Nallen Seamus 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club 287 21:12 21:16 M

65 Duddy Paul Melvin WJR 272 21:21 21:24 M

66 Mullan Annalisa Foyle Valley AC 222 21:24 21:26 F

67 McNamee Paul Lifford Strabane AC 38 21:26 21:29 M

68 Ferna Paul Individual 273 21:21 21:30 M

69 Mullen Harvey Lifford Strabane AC 35 21:35 21:36 M

70 Moore Damien Lifford Strabane AC 454 21:35 21:38 M

71 McGinley Pauric Letterkenny Cycling Club 408 21:35 21:38 M

72 Shiels Stephen Letterkenny AC 415 21:36 21:39 M

73 Hunter Angus Individual 243 21:36 21:40 M

74 Dunbar Gary Lifford Strabane AC 230 21:35 21:41 M

75 Campbell Gerard Lifford Strabane AC 107 21:40 21:42 M

76 Maguire Liam Lifford Strabane AC 165 21:39 21:43 M

77 Kelly Ita Lifford Strabane AC 44 21:41 21:44 F

78 Bangert Ton Lifford Strabane AC 41 21:45 21:47 M

79 McElwaine John Lifford Strabane AC 460 21:47 21:51 M

80 Burns Stephen Lifford Strabane AC 259 21:51 21:53 M

81 Hoynes Raymond Lifford Strabane AC 486 21:50 21:56 M

82 McMenamin Sean Aghyaran Road Runners 423 21:55 21:57 M

83 Ashmore Chris Run For Fun Letterkenny 300 21:55 22:00 M

84 McGrath Aaron Lifford Strabane AC 113 21:57 22:01 M

85 Cleary Liam Lifford Strabane AC 340 21:58 22:03 M

86 Cuskelly Christopher Lifford Strabane AC 163 22:04 22:06 M

87 O'Neill Lyndsey Donadea Running Club 283 22:05 22:07 F

88 Haigney Deirdre Individual 46 22:06 22:10 F

89 Gallen Dessie KCR 344 22:08 22:15 M

90 Stewart Sane Individual 348 22:15 22:18 M

91 Shiels Margaret Letterkenny AC 414 22:16 22:19 F

92 Marsh Adrian Individual 261 22:18 22:21 M

93 Houston Michael City of Derry Spartans AC 253 22:20 22:24 M

94 Elves Henrietta Inishowen AC 122 22:19 22:24 F

95 McManus Shane Lifford Strabane AC 282 22:20 22:25 M

96 Gallagher Paul Individual 226 22:18 22:25 M

97 McCrossan Jude Individual 295 22:25 22:26 M

98 Canning Pearce Individual 191 22:24 22:27 M

99 McNulty David Lifford Strabane AC 393 22:24 22:28 M

100 magLionsigh Pádraig Lifford Strabane AC 224 22:27 22:30 M

101 Nash Aoife Letterkenny AC 413 22:28 22:31 F

102 McLaughlin Patricia Inishowen AC 111 22:35 22:42 F

103 Quinn Terence Raphoe Road Runners 390 22:49 22:49 M

104 O'Donnell Shaun Swanlings 329 22:46 22:49 M

105 Raymond Richard Letterkenny AC 277 22:49 22:52 M

106 Hunter Roy Individual 1 22:49 22:52 M

107 Houston Dympna Individual 438 22:51 22:57 F

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time Gender

108 Logue Paul Individual 470 22:54 23:05 M

109 Alexander Ian Individual 459 23:03 23:07 M

110 Deans Joseph Lifford Strabane AC 476 23:03 23:10 M

111 Kelly Aidan Swanlings 341 23:08 23:11 M

112 McCrory Stephen Individual 417 23:09 23:11 M

113 Lafferty Stephen Urney St Columbas 68 23:02 23:13 M

114 Kelly Tiernan Individual 377 23:17 23:17 M

115 Kelly Anthony Individual 378 23:16 23:17 M

116 Friel Rachel Lifford Strabane AC 187 23:16 23:21 F

117 Timoney Jacqui Lifford Strabane AC 190 23:15 23:21 F

118 Coyle Chris Individual 481 23:24 23:26 M

119 McElroy Maria Melvin WJR 139 23:21 23:27 F

120 Doherty Tommy Drumoghill Running Club 152 23:21 23:28 M

121 Coyle Ursula Lifford Strabane AC 186 23:23 23:29 F

122 Houston Carl Castlefinn Running Club 381 23:25 23:30 M

123 Boyle Eugene Castlefinn Running Club 357 23:26 23:31 M

124 Lindsay Rodney Individual 127 23:25 23:33 M

125 Conroy Deborah Lifford Strabane AC 195 23:27 23:33 F

126 McGrath Aidan Lifford Strabane AC 114 23:27 23:34 M

127 Grant Danielle Inishowen AC 434 23:33 23:38 F

128 McNabb Joanne Finn Valley Fit for Life 219 23:35 23:39 F

129 Lafferty Ronan Individual 66 23:29 23:40 M

130 Lynch Noel Letterkenny AC 416 23:43 23:46 M

131 Doherty Paddy Individual 199 23:45 23:56 M

132 Doherty Brian Swanlings 430 23:59 24:01 M

133 Woods Paul Individual 425 23:52 24:11 M

134 McGeehan Evelyn Finn Valley Fit for Life 212 24:09 24:13 F

135 Sproule Jonathan Individual 194 24:13 24:16 M

136 Houston Paul Individual 440 24:13 24:20 M

137 Donaghey Mark Lifford Strabane AC 173 24:15 24:22 M

138 McGrath Oran Lifford Strabane AC 116 24:19 24:24 M

139 Ferguson Lisa Finn Valley Fit for Life 216 24:21 24:25 F

140 McConnell Eamon Castlefinn Running Club 489 24:18 24:25 M

141 Molloy John Individual 108 24:23 24:28 M

142 McGoldrick Elaine Castlefinn Running Club 491 24:21 24:28 F

143 Boal Ricky Individual 446 24:33 24:37 M

144 Duffy Declan Individual 395 24:33 24:38 M

145 Purcell Loretto Individual 447 24:36 24:40 F

146 Porter Gerard Individual 439 24:36 24:40 M

147 Malone Catherine Individual 293 24:38 24:43 F

148 McDevitt Patrick Individual 88 24:27 24:43 M

149 Bates Emma Convoy AC 349 24:37 24:43 F

150 O'Donnell Emma Convoy AC 362 24:40 24:46 F

151 Harley Tracy Inishowen AC 135 24:44 24:49 F

152 McGinley Roisin Lifford Strabane AC 171 24:45 24:52 F

153 McArdle Barry Lifford Strabane AC 467 24:44 24:54 M

154 McAleer Declan Lifford Strabane AC 386 24:46 24:56 M

155 McGrinder Lorraine Lifford Strabane AC 103 24:58 25:00 F

156 Molloy Yvonne Individual 89 24:55 25:01 F

157 Carberry James Individual 371 24:52 25:02 M

158 Roulstone Michael Lifford Strabane AC 196 24:57 25:04 M

159 Bell Rachel Raphoe Road Runners 473 25:08 25:08 F

160 O'Brien Paul Lifford Strabane AC 106 25:03 25:11 M

161 Coyle Viona Individual 445 25:07 25:12 F

162 Keys Claire Lifford Strabane AC 197 25:06 25:14 F

163 Friel John Lifford Strabane AC 207 25:06 25:15 M

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time Gender

164 McCauley Ciaran Lifford Strabane AC 444 25:12 25:20 M