Danny Mooney wins Shaun Graham Memorial 3k

Peter Campbell

Reporter:

Peter Campbell

Danny Mooney wins Shaun Graham Memorial 3k

Winner Danny Mooney

Danny Mooney of Letterkenny AC was the first home in the Shaun Graham Memorial 3k. He had a little in hand on Gavin Crawford of the 24/7 Triathlon Club with Pauric Breslin of Letterkenny AC third.
First lady home was Natasha Adams of Letterkenny AC.

FULL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Gender AG Club Time
1. 2850 Danny Mooney m MO Letterkenny AC 09:11,9
2. 333 Gavin Crawford m MO 24/7 Triathlon 09:51,8
3. 302 Pauric Breslin m MO Letterkenny AC 09:53,2
4. 285 Sean Mc Fadden m MO Letterkenny AC 09:57,2
5. 323 Michael Black m MO 10:00,2
6. 286 Raymond Birch m MO Letterkenny AC 10:09,4
7. 278 Eoin Hughes m JM Letterkenny AC 10:13,3
8. 305 Paddy Ryan m MO 10:16,0
9. 354 Rayan Magnalla m JM Letterkenny AC 10:17,2
10. 2949 Natasha Adams f FO Letterkenny AC 10:23,0
11. 357 Kevin Mc Gee m MO Rosses AC 10:42,7
12. 346 Paul Doherty m MO 24/7 Triathlon 10:44,2
13. 318 Gwyn Yemn m MO Letterkenny AC 10:46,4
14. 1949 Fionnuala Diver f FO Letterkenny AC 10:47,1
15. 295 Brian Crossan m MO letterkenny Kickboxing 10:48,8
16. 292 Padraig Mc Cafferty m MO 24/7 Triathlon 11:04,4
17. 306 James Donaghey m MO Convoy AC 11:05,4
18. 279 Mark Diver m MO Letterkenny AC 11:13,8
19. 272 Colly O Donnell m MO Letterkenny AC 11:21,2
20. 277 Paul Gamble m MO Inishowen AC 11:28,5
21. 334 Sean Crossan m MO Finn Valley AC 11:30,1
22. 296 Barry Mackey m MO Letterkenny AC 11:31,5
23. 307 Patrick Mc Nulty m MO 24/7 Triathlon 11:41,3
24. 363 Ronan Dorrian m MO 12:00,7
25. 313 Martin Jordan m MO Convoy AC 12:05,4
26. 293 Angus Hunter m MO 12:05,9
27. 353 Kealan Dunleavy m JM 12:07,4
28. 350 Seamus Gallagher m MO Letterkenny AC 12:08,2
29. 271 Paul Sweeney m MO Letterkenny AC 12:09,6
30. 303 Pauric Mc Ginley m MO 12:16,0
31. 280 Fionnuala Larkin f FO 12:25,9
32. 342 Terence Diver m MO 12:29,7
33. 325 Danielle Mc Namee f FO 12:46,3
34. 284 David Larkin m MO 12:51,8
35. 300 Richard Raymond m MO Letterkenny AC 13:09,8
36. 291 Ben Dunleavey m MO Letterkenny AC 13:11,3
37. 298 Paul Doherty m MO 13:18,6
38. 358 Deirdre Diver f FO Letterkenny AC 13:20,4
39. 274 Anna Boyle f JW Letterkenny AC 13:32,2
40. 321 Shaun McFadden m MO 13:35,6
41. 301 Tommy Doherty m MO Drumoghill Running Club 13:43,9
42. 349 Sharon Black f FO Letterkenny AC 13:51,4
43. 336 Seamie Nallan m MO 24/7 Triathlon 13:55,4
44. 304 Sean O Donnell m MO Swanlings 14:12,5
45. 287 Kevin O Malley m MO 14:15,3
46. 362 Emmett Gallagher m MO 14:18,8
47. 324 Nancy Mc Namee f FO Finn Valley AC 14:20,1
48. 335 Orla Nallan f FO 24/7 Triathlon 14:23,8
49. 331 Niall Mc Crossan m MO 14:58,3
50. 2849 Niamh Mc Daid f FO Letterkenny AC 15:01,2
51. 322 Mary Bond f FO Finn Valley AC 15:05,8
52. 337 Harry Dorrian m JM 15:11,2
53. 273 Mary Bonnar f FO 15:13,2
54. 282 Noel Heekin m MO Sliabh Liagh 15:13,7
55. 347 John Mc Glinchey m MO 15:17,7
56. 289 Leigh Gallagher f FO 15:28,2
57. 343 Suzie Bogan f FO 15:30,5
58. 319 Eileen Morning f FO Swanlings 15:36,3
59. 283 Marie Gibson f FO Run for Fun 15:40,4
60. 351 Goretti Sheridan f FO Run for Fun 15:51,9
61. 352 Isabel Gardiner f FO Run for Fun 15:52,2
62. 329 Alan O Connell m MO 15:56,9
63. 328 Lauren O Connell f FO 15:57,4
64. 338 Rory Callaghan m JM Letterkenny AC 15:58,2
65. 339 Gerard Callaghan m MO Letterkenny AC 15:58,3
66. 340 Saoirse Callaghan Herrity f JW 16:19,6
67. 341 Shauna Mc Fadden f JW Letterkenny AC 16:19,7
68. 348 Marie Bonner f FO 16:34,8
69. 330 Stephen Doherty m MO 16:37,6
70. 345 Noreen Sharkey f FO 16:39,9
71. 276 Desmond Brownlie m MO Lagan Valley AC 16:40,1
72. 327 Ciara Crossan f FO 16:55,1
73. 320 Megan Quinn f FO 16:55,4
74. 297 Donna Gallagher f FO Run for Fun 17:08,4
75. 356 Jack Gallagher m JM 17:12,3
76. 312 Jack Mc Dermott m MO 17:49,2
77. 311 Edel Mc Dermott f FO 17:49,5
78. 315 C.j. Mc Ginley m MO Letterkenny AC 18:03,3
79. 281 Amanda Toland f FO 18:09,4
80. 314 Orla Jordan f FO 18:11,6
81. 317 Barry Jordan m JM 18:16,4
82. 316 Jack Mc Connell m JM 18:20,8
83. 309 Raymond Mc Gahey m MO 18:25,2
84. 308 Ann Marie Mc Gahey f FO 18:25,5
85. 288 Patricia Gallagher f FO 19:20,2
86. 355 Darragh Dunleavy m JM 19:59,7
87. 326 Rebecca Fletcher f FO 19:59,7
88. 361 Sharifa Gibson f FO 21:27,4
89. 359 Alisa Gibson f FO 21:28,0
90. 2950 Marian Cullen f FO 22:59,2
91. 344 Josie Gallagher m MO 26:09,5
92. 310 Geraldine Rabbitte f FO 27:42,4
93. 294 Lucia Dunleavy f FO 29:08,9
94. 332 Orla Duffy f FO 31:20,8