GAA FIXTURES: Another busy weekend of championship action up ahead

GAA FIXTURES: Another busy weekend of championship action up ahead

The Donegal CCC have announced another busy weekend of GAA fixtures with championship finals at Junior A, Junior B and Intermediate leve.

There are games too in the Donegal All County League.

Here’s a run-down on what’s happening:

Intermediate Championship

 

Sun, 09 Oct, 

O’Donnell Park, Burt V Milford 16:30, Ref: Michael Mc Shane 

 

Junior A Championship

Sun, 09 Oct, 

O’Donnell Park, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Downings 14:30, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley 

 

Intermediate B Championship

Sat, 08 Oct, 

Venue: TBC, Milford V Fanad Gaels 13:00, Ref: TBC 

 

Junior B Championship

Sun, 09 Oct, 

O’Donnell Park, Downings V Letterkenny Gaels 12:30, Ref: Mark Brown 

 

Michael Murphy Sports Under 21B Football

Sat, 08 Oct, 

O’Donnell Park, Naomh Colmcille V Na Rossa 12:00, Ref: TBC 

 

Division 1

Thu, 06 Oct, 

 Dungloe V Naomh Conáil 17:30, Ref: TBC 

Sat, 08 Oct, 

St Michael's V St Eunan's 17:00, Ref: TBC 

Naomh Conáil V Bundoran 17:00, Ref: TBC 

Glenswilly V Termon 17:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 09 Oct, 

Dungloe V Gaoth Dobhair 14:00, Ref: TBC 

Ardara V Kilcar 14:00, Ref: TBC 

 

AllSportStore.com Division 2

Sat, 08 Oct, 

St Naul's V Killybegs 17:00, Ref: TBC 

Cloughaneely V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 17:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 09 Oct, 

 Naomh Columba V Sean Mac Cumhaill 14:00, Ref: TBC 

Four Masters V Glenfin 14:00, Ref: TBC 

 

AllSportStore.com Division 3

Sat, 08 Oct, 

Buncrana V Urris 17:30, Ref: TBC 

 Naomh Ultan V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 17:00, Ref: Mark Brown 

Fanad Gaels V Letterkenny Gaels 17:00, Ref: TBC 

 

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve

Sat, 08 Oct, 

Glenswilly V Termon 15:30, Ref: TBC 

Naomh Conáil V Bundoran 15:30, Ref: TBC 

St Michael's V St Eunan's 15:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 09 Oct, 

Ardara V Kilcar 12:30, Ref: TBC 

Dungloe V Gaoth Dobhair 12:30, Ref: TBC 

 

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve

Sat, 08 Oct, 

 St Naul's V Killybegs 15:30, Ref: TBC 

Sun, 09 Oct, 

Four Masters V Glenfin 12:30, Ref: TBC 

Naomh Columba V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: TBC 

 

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve

Sat, 08 Oct, 

Naomh Ultan V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:30, Ref: Gabrielle O?donnell 

Buncrana V Urris 16:00, Ref: TBC